비교 · 14 실질적 차이점
Abundance360 vs Baby Bathwater Institute
이 비교는 요청에 따라 기록을 바탕으로 생성되었습니다. 편집 의견이 포함되지 않으며 색인화되지 않습니다. 공개된 비교 목록은 비교 페이지.
각 열을 아래로 읽으면 하나의 단체를, 각 행을 옆으로 읽으면 차이를 확인할 수 있습니다. 셀 왼쪽의 동그라미 표시는 해당 행에서 단체 간 차이가 있음을 의미합니다. 대시 또는 "미공개"는 해당 사실을 공개하지 않는 것이며 0이 아닙니다.
인증됨 September 2026
유료 마스터마인드
인증됨 September 2026 Abundance360
Founders, chief executives and investors building or backing technology-driven ventures who want a structured view of exponential technologies.
초청 전용 커뮤니티
Baby Bathwater Institute
Founders and owners of consumer, e-commerce and digital-service businesses, plus a smaller share of investors and advisers.
기록이 나타내는 내용
- Role or title: Abundance360: No published role or title; Baby Bathwater Institute: Founder, co-founder, CEO, other C-suite, or strategic adviser.
- Minimum company revenue: Abundance360: No published minimum company revenue; Baby Bathwater Institute: Guideline minimum of US$1M+ in revenue.
- Minimum capital raised: Abundance360: No published minimum capital raised; Baby Bathwater Institute: Alternative guideline of US$3M+ raised, or an equivalent equity milestone.
- Annual dues: Abundance360: $12,500 a year; Baby Bathwater Institute: $12,500 a year.
나란히 비교
| Abundance360 | Baby Bathwater Institute | |
|---|---|---|
| 프로필 | ||
| 유형 | Paid mastermind | Invitation-only community |
| 설립 연도 | 2013 (The organization dates its launch to 2013 and describes itself as a deliberately finite 25-year program running from 2013 to 2038.) | 2014 (The organization's About page says it "began back in 2014 with one unforgettable party...and not a single business plan in sight". It was co-founded by Hollis Carter and Michael Lovitch.) |
| 본사 | United States | United States |
| Geographic footprint | Members are described as spanning the globe; the annual Summit is held in Los Angeles, California. | Events are held across the United States, Mexico, Canada and Europe; past locations include Croatia, Cabo San Lucas, Colorado, South Carolina, Louisiana, Idaho, California, Utah, New York and British Columbia. |
| 회원 | 600as of September 2026 | Not publicly disclosed on the organization's own pages, which describe "a few hundred founders". A December 2025 published interview with co-founder Hollis Carter cites "250+ active members". |
| 지부 | No chapters; the program is built around one annual Summit plus year-round virtual programming. | No chapters; the community is organised around events plus an app-based platform. |
| Primary audience | Founders, chief executives and investors building or backing technology-driven ventures who want a structured view of exponential technologies. | Founders and owners of consumer, e-commerce and digital-service businesses, plus a smaller share of investors and advisers. |
| 일반적인 회원 | The organization states that members "lead companies ranging from $10M to $10B" and reports combined member net worth above US$25 billion. | The organization publishes a member composition breakdown: 65 per cent own seven- to nine-figure business-to-consumer businesses, 25 per cent provide digital services such as marketing, branding and growth, 5 per cent are influencers and up-and-comers, and 5 per cent are investors and mentors. |
| Qualification | ||
| 직책 또는 직함 | No published role or title | Founder, co-founder, CEO, other C-suite, or strategic adviserRoles offered on the application form.verified September 2026 · 출처 ↗ |
| 최소 기업 매출 | No published minimum company revenue | Guideline minimum of US$1M+ in revenuePublished as one of three alternative business guidelines (US$1M+ revenue, US$500K profit, or US$3M+ raised or equivalent equity milestone). The organization states these are "guidelines, not a checklist".verified September 2026 · 출처 ↗ |
| 최소 자본 조달 규모 | No published minimum capital raised | Alternative guideline of US$3M+ raised, or an equivalent equity milestoneOne of three alternative tests; the application form also offers routes for businesses under US$3M that have raised at least US$3M or had a prior seven-figure exit.verified September 2026 · 출처 ↗ |
| Invitation required | No | No |
| Sponsor required | No | No |
| Application process | Prospective members apply through the site and select a tier. Enrolment is capacity-limited and closes between cycles, with a waitlist for closed periods and for the Patron tier. The organization does not publish nomination or sponsorship requirements. | A four-step process: a five-minute application covering the business; a personal review by the team; a two-way call described as a genuine conversation about fit; and then, on approval, an invitation with onboarding. The organization says every application is reviewed and that unsuccessful applicants receive feedback on fit rather than silence. |
| Selectivity | Not publicly disclosed. The organization publishes no acceptance rate; it states only that membership sells out in advance and that the Patron tier is waitlist-only. | Not publicly disclosed. No acceptance rate is published; the organization states that members are vetted for character as well as revenue and that the published business minimums are guidelines. |
| 비용 | ||
| 연회비 | $12,500 a yearPartner tier: virtual Summit participation, workshops, monthly forums, quarterly AMAs, member portal, LinkedIn and WhatsApp groups, women's program and member matching. The homepage states "Annual Membership starts at $12,500".verified September 2026 · 출처 ↗ | $12,500 a yearSingle published membership rate. The membership page states: "That's the whole number. No tiers, no a la carte add-ons, no surprise fees once you're in." Members also receive 50 per cent off all flagship, mastermind and adventure events.verified September 2026 · 출처 ↗ |
| 월간 회비 | The membership page states "Abundance360 sells out in advance. All prices are subject to increase based on demand", so tier prices are a point-in-time figure rather than a fixed schedule. | $1,250 a monthMonthly alternative to the annual rate, published on the same page.verified September 2026 · 출처 ↗ |
| 행사 비용 | The membership page states "Abundance360 sells out in advance. All prices are subject to increase based on demand", so tier prices are a point-in-time figure rather than a fixed schedule. | Third-party reported figures: a December 2025 interview with co-founder Hollis Carter quotes live events at US$12,500 for non-members and US$6,250 for members. The organization's own events page lists no ticket prices; the 50 per cent member discount is confirmed on the membership page.verified September 2026 · 출처 ↗ |
| Membership term | Annual | One-year initial term, then month-to-month with 45 days' cancellation notice |
| 구조 | ||
| Meeting frequency | One four-to-five-day Summit a year, plus monthly forums, workshops and quarterly sessions with the founder | Three to four flagship events a year (100-200 attendees), one to three masterminds (12-25 members) and one to three adventures (12-20 members), plus virtual sessions |
| Peer forums | Monthly member forums and member matching; no assigned confidential peer boards are published | Small-group hot seats with peers at a similar stage, plus The Tub app community and brokered one-to-one introductions |
| Confidentiality | Not publicly disclosed | Not publicly disclosed; the organization publishes a no-pitching rule covering members, speakers and the organization itself |
| Time commitment | Not documented | Not documented |
| Organized as | Event-focused, Virtual, Cohort-based | Event-focused, Virtual |
| 기밀 유지 동료 포럼 | Partial | Yes |
| 지역 챕터 | No | No |
| 가상 회원제 | Yes | Partial |
| 온라인 커뮤니티 | Yes | Yes |
| 회원 디렉터리 | Partial | Partial |
| 이벤트 | Yes | Yes |
| 프로그래밍 | ||
| 교육 프로그램 | Yes | Partial |
| 리더십 개발 | Partial | Partial |
| 수련회 | No | Yes |
| 여행 | No | Yes |
| 가족 프로그램 | No | No |
| 배우자 및 파트너 프로그램 | Not documented | Not documented |
| 차세대 프로그램 | No | No |
| 투자 관련 토론 | Yes | Partial |
| 투자 기회 | Partial | No |
| 자선·사회공헌 요소 | Partial | Not documented |
| 네트워킹 중점도 | High | High |
| 소셜 중심 | Medium | High |
다음
최종 확인일: 아직 검토되지 않음
이 페이지의 오류 신고
출처
각 페이지에 기재된 출처에서 수집됨: Abundance360 · Baby Bathwater Institute