Peer Group Guide会員ネットワーク情報プラットフォーム ★
185 組織 · 686 公開要件 · 1136 情報源 独立性:いかなる組織も、掲載順位または資格審査の分析に対して対価を支払っていない すべての数値には出典と検証日が付記されている

比較 · 15 重要な相違点

Academy for Chief Executives vs MacKay CEO Forums

この比較はリクエストに応じて記録から生成されたものである。編集上の評価は付与されておらず、インデックス対象でもない。公開済みの比較は 比較ページ.

1列を縦に読むと1つの組織の情報が、1行を横に読むと組織間の違いが分かります。セル左端の銅色のマークは、その行で組織間に差異があることを示します。ダッシュまたは「非公表」は、当該事実を組織が開示していないことを意味し、ゼロではありません。

認証済み September 2026
ピア・アドバイザリー

Academy for Chief Executives

UK chief executives and managing directors of established mid-market companies

認証済み September 2026
ピア・アドバイザリー

MacKay CEO Forums

Canadian CEOs, business owners and senior executives, split into forums by role and company size

記録が示す内容

並べて比較

Academy for Chief ExecutivesMacKay CEO Forums
プロフィール
種別 Peer advisory Peer advisory
設立 Not documented 2005 (MacKay's own pages say "more than 20 years" and cite "5,000+ Alumni members across Canada over 20 years" without naming a year; the Peer Resources directory dates the founding to 2005. Nancy MacKay, PhD is listed as Founder and CEO on the leadership page.)
本部所在地 Hedge End, United Kingdom North Vancouver, Canada
Geographic footprint United Kingdom; the Academy ran regional groups led by franchisee Chairs but never published a public list of locations Canada: Forum Chairs listed in twelve regions across British Columbia, Alberta, Saskatchewan, Ontario and Nova Scotia
会員 400as of January 2015 1,300as of September 2026
チャプター 30 12
Primary audience UK chief executives and managing directors of established mid-market companies Canadian CEOs, business owners and senior executives, split into forums by role and company size
典型的な会員像 Vistage's acquisition release described Academy members as "U.K. based business leaders, Chief Executives or Managing Directors, owners or employed leaders of companies with a minimum of £5 million turnover and at least 20 employees". A 2015 trade profile put the member range at £2 million to £200 million turnover, so the threshold appears to have tightened over time. Members are chief executives, owners and senior executives of Canadian companies with revenue from about $5 million to over $5 billion, with a separate tier for companies above $1 billion. MacKay states that 37% of members are women.
Qualification
役職または肩書き Chief Executive or Managing Director, owner or employed leader of the businessPer Vistage's 2018 acquisition release describing Academy membership.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ CEO Membership: CEO, business owner or founderverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
企業売上高の下限 Minimum £5 million turnoverPer Vistage's 2018 acquisition release. A 2015 trade profile described the member range as £2m-£200m turnover, suggesting the published floor rose over time.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ CEO Membership: annual company revenue $5MM-$5B+Currency is not stated on the page; MacKay prices in Canadian dollars plus GST/HST.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
最低従業員数 At least 20 employeesPer Vistage's 2018 acquisition release.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ No published minimum employees
地理的制限 United Kingdomverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ CanadaForum Chairs are listed only in Canadian regions.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
Invitation required No No
Sponsor required No No
Application process Historically, prospective members were recruited by a regional Academy Chair, who ran the fit assessment and placed the member in a non-conflicting group. No public application portal survives; enquiries now route to Vistage UK. Prospective members apply through the Join MacKay pages or by contacting the office, then are screened for strategic fit and matched to a forum of non-competing peers. Community members may be invited to sit in on a full-day forum meeting before committing to a forum tier.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed. The Academy published no acceptance data. Not publicly disclosed. MacKay says peer groups are screened for strategic fit but publishes no acceptance rate.
費用
年会費 Not publicly disclosed. The Academy never published membership fees and no reliable third-party figure was found.verified September 2026 C$12,000 a yearCEO Membership: "$12,000 (full year)". Prices are quoted before GST/HST.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
入会金 Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026 Not publicly disclosed; no joining fee is mentioned on the membership pages.verified September 2026
Membership term Not documented Annual (dues quoted as "full year")
構造
Meeting frequency Historically monthly full-day group meetings hosted in rotation by members, plus a roughly two-hour one-to-one mentoring session with the Chair Seven forum meetings a year: six full-day sessions plus a two-day retreat; plus speaker sessions and national summits
Peer forums Regional groups of non-competing chief executives and managing directors led by a franchisee Academy Chair Forums of about 14 carefully matched, non-competing members led by a certified Forum Chair
Confidentiality Groups were confidential; the organisation's public material stressed that members could raise issues they could not discuss with staff Confidentiality is one of MacKay's stated core values; forums are described as confidential, judgement-free spaces
Time commitment Historically about one full day a month plus a two-hour mentoring session Roughly eight meeting days a year at full attendance; members must attend at least four of the seven meetings
Organized as Forum-based, Chapter-based Forum-based, Chapter-based, Event-focused
機密性の高いピア・フォーラム Yes Yes
地域チャプター一覧 Yes Yes
バーチャル会員資格 Not documented Not documented
オンラインコミュニティ Not documented Yes
会員名簿 Not documented Partial
イベント Yes Yes
プログラミング
教育プログラム Yes Yes
リーダーシップ開発 Yes Yes
リトリート Not documented Yes
出張・旅行 No No
家族向けプログラム No Yes
配偶者・パートナー向けプログラム No Not documented
次世代向けプログラム No No
投資に関する情報交換 Not documented Partial
投資機会 No No
慈善活動の要素 No Partial
ネットワーキング重視度 Medium High
社交重視 Low Medium
すべての値は個別ページと同一の記録から取得されており、ダッシュは情報が公表または確認できないことを意味する。行はデータ型ではなく、読者が判断する内容に基づいてグループ化されている。

次へ

最終確認日: 未審査 このページの誤りを報告する

情報源

各ページに掲載された出典から引用: Academy for Chief Executives · MacKay CEO Forums