Peer Group Guide会员网络情报平台 ★
185 组织机构 · 686 已公开的申请要求 · 1136 来源 独立立场:任何组织均未就其排名或资格分析支付费用 每项数据均注明来源及核实日期

比较 · 12 实质性差异

ACG vs ILPA

本比较内容系应请求从记录生成,不附编辑评述,亦不作索引。已发布的比较内容列于 对比页面.

纵向阅读每列,可了解单一组织的信息;横向阅读每行,可比较各组织的差异。单元格左侧的铜色标记表示各组织在该行存在差异。短横线或"未公开"表示该组织未披露相关信息,并非数值为零。

已验证 September 2026
专业行业协会

ACG

Middle-market mergers and acquisitions professionals: private equity investors, corporate development officers, lenders, investment bankers, lawyers, accountants and advisers…

已验证 September 2026
专业行业协会

ILPA

Institutional limited partners (pension funds, endowments, foundations, insurers, family offices, sovereign wealth funds and development finance institutions) that invest in…

记录所示内容

并排对比

ACGILPA
档案
类型 Professional association Professional association
成立于 1954 2002 (ILPA describes its origins as an informal networking club of a few dozen limited partners more than two decades ago; secondary sources date its formal establishment as a trade association to 2002)
总部 Chicago, United States Washington, United States
Geographic footprint 61 local markets worldwide, grouped into seven regions (Canada, Central, Europe, Great Lakes, Northeast, Southeast, West); most chapters are in North America, with chapters in Austria, Germany, the Netherlands, Spain and the United Kingdom Members in 50-plus countries; roughly 60% US-based and 40% in Europe, Canada and elsewhere. Offices in Toronto, Washington DC and London.
成员 14,000as of September 2026 600as of September 2026
分会 61 Not applicable: no chapters. ILPA runs 20-plus regional gatherings across 12-plus countries
Primary audience Middle-market mergers and acquisitions professionals: private equity investors, corporate development officers, lenders, investment bankers, lawyers, accountants and advisers, plus PE-backed CEOs Institutional limited partners (pension funds, endowments, foundations, insurers, family offices, sovereign wealth funds and development finance institutions) that invest in private market funds
典型会员 Members come from corporations, private equity firms, lenders and professional service firms working on middle-market transactions. ACG reports that 75% of members say they have done business with another member. Specialist networks exist for corporate development officers, family offices, PE-backed CEOs, operating partners, women and young professionals. Members are institutions rather than individuals: public and corporate pensions, endowments, foundations, family offices, insurance companies, investment firms, development finance institutions and sovereign wealth funds. Around 7,000 individual professionals sit under those institutional memberships. Service providers, consultants and general partners are excluded.
Qualification
加入时最高年龄 Reduced young-professional rates are limited to first-time members aged 35 and underApplies to discounted categories only (for example ACG New York's Forward membership, available for a maximum of two years); standard membership has no age limitverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ No published maximum age at joining
Invitation required No No
Sponsor required No No
Application process Applicants pick a chapter using ACG's chapter locator and join or renew through the central portal at my.acg.org. There is no published interview, sponsorship or committee review; payment of chapter dues completes membership. A member referral programme exists but referral is not required. An institution submits a membership application request form (a separate form exists for associate membership) and ILPA checks it against the three eligibility tests. Fees are then assigned from the four-tier AUM schedule for a 12-month term. Questions go to membership@ilpa.org.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed: ACG publishes no acceptance criteria or rejection data, and membership appears to be open to anyone working in middle-market M&A who pays chapter dues Not publicly disclosed: ILPA publishes eligibility criteria but no acceptance or rejection data
费用
年度会费 Dues are set by each chapter, so the amounts above are examples rather than a national schedule. $4,410 a yearTier 1: total AUM under $1.5 billion. Fees rise about 5% year over year.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
入会费 Not publicly disclosed: no separate initiation fee was found; the first-year rate is higher than the renewal rate at some chaptersverified September 2026 Fees are institutional, cover a 12-month term, and are banded by total AUM in USD.
本地分会会费 $725 a yearACG New York standard membership, first yearverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ Fees are institutional, cover a 12-month term, and are banded by total AUM in USD.
Membership term Annual, renewed through the chapter 12-month term, renewed annually
结构
Meeting frequency More than 1,200 events a year across the network; individual chapters typically run monthly or more frequent programmes, plus national conferences including DealMAX Annual Summit, Legal Conference, Members' Conference and Forum EMEA, plus more than 20 regional gatherings across 12-plus countries and a webcast programme
Peer forums No confidential peer forums; members organise through chapters and seven cross-chapter specialist networks (corporate development officers, family offices, PE-backed CEOs, operating partners, Women of ACG, young professionals) No standing peer forums; members convene at conferences, regional gatherings and through the ILPA Connect platform
Confidentiality Could not be independently verified: no published confidentiality policy was found Could not be independently verified: no published confidentiality policy was found
Time commitment Not documented Not documented
Organized as Chapter-based, Event-focused Event-focused, Virtual
保密式同伴论坛 Partial Partial
本地分会 Yes No
虚拟会员资格 No Partial
在线社区 Partial Yes
会员名录 Yes Yes
活动 Yes Yes
编程
教育培训项目 Partial Yes
领导力发展 Partial Partial
静修活动 No No
出行 No No
家庭活动项目 No No
配偶与伴侣项目 No No
新生代专项项目 Yes No
投资议题讨论 Yes Yes
投资机会 Yes No
慈善公益部分 No No
社交网络侧重点 High High
社交导向 Medium Low
所有数值均来自与各独立页面相同的记录;短横线表示该信息未公布或无法核实。各行按读者决策维度分组,而非按数据类型分组。

下一页

最近验证时间: 尚未审核 报告本页错误

来源

来源于各页面所列的参考资料: ACG · ILPA