比較 · 17 重要な相違点
Aspen Global Leadership Network vs Gartner C-level Communities
この比較はリクエストに応じて記録から生成されたものである。編集上の評価は付与されておらず、インデックス対象でもない。公開済みの比較は 比較ページ.
1列を縦に読むと1つの組織の情報が、1行を横に読むと組織間の違いが分かります。セル左端の銅色のマークは、その行で組織間に差異があることを示します。ダッシュまたは「非公表」は、当該事実を組織が開示していないことを意味し、ゼロではありません。
Aspen Global Leadership Network
Mid-career leaders who have already achieved substantial success in business, government or the non-profit sector and are looking to convert it into public impact
Gartner C-level Communities
Enterprise C-level executives - CIOs, CISOs, CHROs, CDAOs, CFOs and CSCOs - at large organisations, plus business-unit and regional C-level leaders at companies above $500 million…
記録が示す内容
- Maximum age at joining: Aspen Global Leadership Network: Henry Crown Fellowship: aged 30 to 46; Gartner C-level Communities: No published maximum age at joining.
- Minimum age: Aspen Global Leadership Network: Henry Crown Fellowship: aged 30 to 46; Gartner C-level Communities: No published minimum age.
- Role or title: Aspen Global Leadership Network: Henry Crown Fellowship: accomplished entrepreneurial leaders who have already achieved considerable success in the private sector; Gartner C-level Communities: Enterprise-wide C-level executive, or a business-unit or regional C-level leader.
- Minimum company revenue: Aspen Global Leadership Network: No published minimum company revenue; Gartner C-level Communities: Private sector: responsibility for $500M+ in revenue.
- Annual dues: Aspen Global Leadership Network: Not publicly disclosed; Gartner C-level Communities: Not publicly disclosed. No membership price appears anywhere on the organisation's site. The commercial model is sponsor-funded: Gartner sells sponsors "unparalleled access to C-level executives at 400+ events each year"..
並べて比較
| Aspen Global Leadership Network | Gartner C-level Communities | |
|---|---|---|
| プロフィール | ||
| 種別 | Leadership network | Leadership network |
| 設立 | 2009 (The network itself launched in 2009. Its founding fellowship, the Henry Crown Fellowship, was established in 1997 and the Africa Leadership Initiative that seeded the wider network began in 2002-2003.) | Not documented |
| 本部所在地 | Washington, United States | Portland, United States |
| Geographic footprint | Fellows in 62 countries; fellowships based in the United States, Africa, Central America, South America, India, the Middle East and China | 101 communities worldwide across 10 countries; CIO and CISO each run 34 communities (24 North America, 7 EMEA, 2 APAC, 1 global), with smaller footprints for CHRO (13), CDAO (12), CFO (5) and CSCO (3) |
| 会員 | 4,000as of September 2026 | 14,000as of September 2026 |
| チャプター | 16 | 101 |
| Primary audience | Mid-career leaders who have already achieved substantial success in business, government or the non-profit sector and are looking to convert it into public impact | Enterprise C-level executives - CIOs, CISOs, CHROs, CDAOs, CFOs and CSCOs - at large organisations, plus business-unit and regional C-level leaders at companies above $500 million in revenue |
| 典型的な会員像 | Fellows are established leaders, typically at an inflection point in their careers. The flagship Henry Crown Fellowship draws entrepreneurial private-sector leaders aged between 30 and 46; other fellowships in the network are organised by sector (finance, health, technology, arts and culture, civil society) or by region. | Members are enterprise-wide C-level executives, or business-unit and regional C-level leaders responsible for a private-sector unit above $500 million in revenue or a public-sector body with more than 1,000 employees, who report to the CEO or one level below. Gartner says 93% of the Fortune 100 are represented and 74% of members come from companies above $1 billion in revenue. |
| Qualification | ||
| 入会時の年齢上限 | Henry Crown Fellowship: aged 30 to 46Applies to the Henry Crown Fellowship only.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | No published maximum age at joining |
| 最低年齢 | Henry Crown Fellowship: aged 30 to 46"Each class of Fellows is chosen from a wide pool of accomplished entrepreneurial leaders between the ages of 30 and 46." Age bands differ across the other AGLN fellowships.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | No published minimum age |
| 役職または肩書き | Henry Crown Fellowship: accomplished entrepreneurial leaders who have already achieved considerable success in the private sectorAspen describes candidates as being "at an inflection point in their lives or careers". No revenue or company-size test is published.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | Enterprise-wide C-level executive, or a business-unit or regional C-level leaderPublished as "Community Member Criteria" on the application pages.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 企業売上高の下限 | No published minimum company revenue | Private sector: responsibility for $500M+ in revenueApplies to business-unit or regional C-level applicants.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 最低従業員数 | No published minimum employees | Public sector: 1,000+ employeesverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 地理的制限 | No published geographic restriction | Membership is held in a regional community; communities cover North America, EMEA and APAC plus one global communityverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| Invitation required | Yes | Sometimes |
| Sponsor required | Yes | No |
| Application process | Entry is by nomination. Recognised leaders put candidates forward to the relevant fellowship, which runs its own screening, and the Henry Crown Fellowship publishes candidate resources and a pre-interview stage for nominees who advance. Nominees must commit in advance to attend all four seminars on the published dates. Each constituent fellowship in the network runs its own nomination cycle and criteria. | Apply online with corporate email, title, organisation and revenue band, and confirm reporting line to the CEO. Applications are vetted against the published Community Member Criteria. Successful applicants are contacted by a Community Program Manager, who discusses priorities and completes onboarding including access to year-round events. |
| Selectivity | The Henry Crown Fellowship states that a class of 20 to 22 leaders is chosen each year from a wide pool; no acceptance rate or nomination volume is published. | No acceptance rate is published. Gartner describes membership as "By invitation only" on its homepage while also operating a public application form, and says each application is carefully vetted against established criteria. |
| 費用 | ||
| 年会費 | Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026 | Not publicly disclosed. No membership price appears anywhere on the organisation's site. The commercial model is sponsor-funded: Gartner sells sponsors "unparalleled access to C-level executives at 400+ events each year".verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 入会金 | The Aspen Institute does not publish fellowship costs on the public AGLN or Henry Crown pages. | Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026 |
| プログラム参加費 | Not publicly disclosed. Neither the AGLN pages nor the Henry Crown Fellowship pages publish a fellowship fee or say who pays seminar and travel costs.verified September 2026 | Not publicly disclosed. The organisation publishes no membership price and monetises through sponsorship rather than published dues. |
| Membership term | Two-year fellowship followed by lifetime membership of the network | Not documented |
| 構造 | ||
| Meeting frequency | Four seminars (about 24-25 days) over the two-year fellowship; network-wide gatherings including the annual Resnick Aspen Action Forum thereafter | Members meet several times a year within their community: in-person executive summits, inner-circle sessions, virtual town halls and curated one-to-one peer meetings; more than 400 programmes run across all communities annually |
| Peer forums | Cohorts of roughly 20-22 Fellows working through moderated, text-based seminar dialogue | Regional role-based communities led by a Governing Body of serving C-level practitioners, rather than standing small-group forums |
| Confidentiality | Not publicly disclosed | Discussions are described as peer-level and off-the-record within community programmes; no published written confidentiality code was found |
| Time commitment | Approximately 24-25 seminar days across the two-year Henry Crown Fellowship, plus the Fellow's own leadership venture | Not documented |
| Organized as | Cohort-based, Event-focused | Chapter-based, Event-focused, Virtual |
| 機密性の高いピア・フォーラム | Yes | Partial |
| 地域チャプター一覧 | No | Yes |
| バーチャル会員資格 | No | Yes |
| オンラインコミュニティ | Not documented | Yes |
| 会員名簿 | Yes | Yes |
| イベント | Yes | Yes |
| プログラミング | ||
| 教育プログラム | Yes | Yes |
| リーダーシップ開発 | Yes | Yes |
| リトリート | Yes | No |
| 出張・旅行 | Yes | No |
| 家族向けプログラム | Not documented | No |
| 配偶者・パートナー向けプログラム | Not documented | No |
| 次世代向けプログラム | No | No |
| 投資に関する情報交換 | No | No |
| 投資機会 | No | No |
| 慈善活動の要素 | Yes | No |
| ネットワーキング重視度 | High | High |
| 社交重視 | Medium | Medium |
次へ
情報源
各ページに掲載された出典から引用: Aspen Global Leadership Network · Gartner C-level Communities