Peer Group Guide会员网络情报平台 ★
185 组织机构 · 686 已公开的申请要求 · 1136 来源 独立立场:任何组织均未就其排名或资格分析支付费用 每项数据均注明来源及核实日期

比较 · 9 实质性差异

Baby Bathwater Institute vs Maverick1000

本比较内容系应请求从记录生成,不附编辑评述,亦不作索引。已发布的比较内容列于 对比页面.

纵向阅读每列,可了解单一组织的信息;横向阅读每行,可比较各组织的差异。单元格左侧的铜色标记表示各组织在该行存在差异。短横线或"未公开"表示该组织未披露相关信息,并非数值为零。

已验证 September 2026
仅限受邀加入的社群

Baby Bathwater Institute

Founders and owners of consumer, e-commerce and digital-service businesses, plus a smaller share of investors and advisers.

已验证 September 2026
仅限受邀加入的社群

Maverick1000

Owner-operators of established companies, typically US$3-50 million in revenue, who want experience-led peer connection combined with philanthropy.

记录所示内容

并排对比

Baby Bathwater InstituteMaverick1000
档案
类型 Invitation-only community Invitation-only community
成立于 2014 (The organization's About page says it "began back in 2014 with one unforgettable party...and not a single business plan in sight". It was co-founded by Hollis Carter and Michael Lovitch.) 2008 (Yanik Silver founded Maverick Business Adventures and Maverick1000 in 2008; the current homepage marks "18 yrs Of magic, mischief and growth", consistent with a 2008 start.)
总部 United States United States
Geographic footprint Events are held across the United States, Mexico, Canada and Europe; past locations include Croatia, Cabo San Lucas, Colorado, South Carolina, Louisiana, Idaho, California, Utah, New York and British Columbia. Described as a global network; gatherings have been held on Necker Island, in Antarctica, Tuscany, Zambia, the Bahamas, Baja and at Camp Maverick in the United States.
成员 Not publicly disclosed on the organization's own pages, which describe "a few hundred founders". A December 2025 published interview with co-founder Hollis Carter cites "250+ active members". Not publicly disclosed. The name refers to an aspiration of 1,000 members rather than a published roster size.
分会 No chapters; the community is organised around events plus an app-based platform. No chapters; the network is organised around shared experiences and virtual programming.
Primary audience Founders and owners of consumer, e-commerce and digital-service businesses, plus a smaller share of investors and advisers. Owner-operators of established companies, typically US$3-50 million in revenue, who want experience-led peer connection combined with philanthropy.
典型会员 The organization publishes a member composition breakdown: 65 per cent own seven- to nine-figure business-to-consumer businesses, 25 per cent provide digital services such as marketing, branding and growth, 5 per cent are influencers and up-and-comers, and 5 per cent are investors and mentors. The organization's invitation page states members must have at least US$1 million in gross business revenue with verification, and that "On average, members run industry-dominating firms from $3 million - $50 million+ with a national or global customer base".
Qualification
职务或职称 Founder, co-founder, CEO, other C-suite, or strategic adviserRoles offered on the application form.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ Successful business owner, entrepreneur, founder or CEOEmployed managers without ownership are not the target member.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
公司最低营收 Guideline minimum of US$1M+ in revenuePublished as one of three alternative business guidelines (US$1M+ revenue, US$500K profit, or US$3M+ raised or equivalent equity milestone). The organization states these are "guidelines, not a checklist".verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ "minimum business gross revenue of $1 million+ (verification required)"Published on the organization's invitation page as Qualification #1, alongside a note that members typically run firms of US$3-50 million+.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
最低融资规模 Alternative guideline of US$3M+ raised, or an equivalent equity milestoneOne of three alternative tests; the application form also offers routes for businesses under US$3M that have raised at least US$3M or had a prior seven-figure exit.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ No published minimum capital raised
Invitation required No Yes
Sponsor required No Sometimes
Application process A four-step process: a five-minute application covering the business; a personal review by the team; a two-way call described as a genuine conversation about fit; and then, on approval, an invitation with onboarding. The organization says every application is reviewed and that unsuccessful applicants receive feedback on fit rather than silence. Membership is by invitation. Prospective members are nominated, review the published qualifications and privileges, and then complete a "DNA Decoder" step describing what they would bring to the network; an application form is available on the site for those beginning the process. Third-party accounts describe existing members voting on candidates.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed. No acceptance rate is published; the organization states that members are vetted for character as well as revenue and that the published business minimums are guidelines. Not publicly disclosed. The organization publishes no acceptance rate; it states only that "MEMBERSHIP IS INTENTIONALLY NOT OPEN TO EVERYONE" and that money alone does not secure entry.
费用
年度会费 $12,500 a yearSingle published membership rate. The membership page states: "That's the whole number. No tiers, no a la carte add-ons, no surprise fees once you're in." Members also receive 50 per cent off all flagship, mastermind and adventure events.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ Not publicly disclosed. The current site publishes no dues figure; it states only that 10 per cent of dues fund impact work worldwide, and an older invitation page says US$3,300 of a member's annual dues accumulates into the impact fund.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
月度会费 $1,250 a monthMonthly alternative to the annual rate, published on the same page.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ Maverick1000 does not publish a current dues figure for its main membership. The only current, sourced statement about dues is that 10 per cent of them fund impact work.
活动费用 Third-party reported figures: a December 2025 interview with co-founder Hollis Carter quotes live events at US$12,500 for non-members and US$6,250 for members. The organization's own events page lists no ticket prices; the 50 per cent member discount is confirmed on the membership page.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ Maverick1000 does not publish a current dues figure for its main membership. The only current, sourced statement about dues is that 10 per cent of them fund impact work.
Membership term One-year initial term, then month-to-month with 45 days' cancellation notice Annual dues
结构
Meeting frequency Three to four flagship events a year (100-200 attendees), one to three masterminds (12-25 members) and one to three adventures (12-20 members), plus virtual sessions Several curated experiences, retreats and gatherings a year, plus virtual connection between them
Peer forums Small-group hot seats with peers at a similar stage, plus The Tub app community and brokered one-to-one introductions Member masterminds run by a community catalyst on staff; the organization explicitly declines the peer-advisory-board label
Confidentiality Not publicly disclosed; the organization publishes a no-pitching rule covering members, speakers and the organization itself Each member adheres to a confidentiality agreement, per the organization's invitation page
Time commitment Not documented Not documented
Organized as Event-focused, Virtual Event-focused, Virtual
保密式同伴论坛 Yes Partial
本地分会 No No
虚拟会员资格 Partial Partial
在线社区 Yes Yes
会员名录 Partial Partial
活动 Yes Yes
编程
教育培训项目 Partial Partial
领导力发展 Partial Partial
静修活动 Yes Yes
出行 Yes Yes
家庭活动项目 No Partial
配偶与伴侣项目 Not documented Not documented
新生代专项项目 No Yes
投资议题讨论 Partial Partial
投资机会 No Partial
慈善公益部分 Not documented Yes
社交网络侧重点 High High
社交导向 High High
所有数值均来自与各独立页面相同的记录;短横线表示该信息未公布或无法核实。各行按读者决策维度分组,而非按数据类型分组。

下一页

最近验证时间: 尚未审核 报告本页错误

来源

来源于各页面所列的参考资料: Baby Bathwater Institute · Maverick1000