Peer Group Guideمنصة ذكاء شبكات العضوية ★
185 منظمات · 686 المتطلبات المنشورة · 1136 مصادر مستقل: لا تدفع أي منظمة مقابل ترتيبها أو تحليل أهليتها يحمل كل رقم مصدره والتاريخ الذي جرى التحقق منه فيه

مقارنة · 20 فوارق جوهرية

Business Roundtable vs CREDA (formerly NAIOP)

هذه المقارنة مُولَّدة عند الطلب من السجلات. لا تحمل حكمًا تحريريًا وغير مفهرسة. المقارنات المنشورة مدرجة في صفحة المقارنة.

اقرأ كل عمود لاستيعاب منظمة واحدة، واقرأ عبر الصف لترى الفارق. تعني العلامة البرونزية على يسار الخلية أن المنظمات تختلف في ذلك الصف. الشرطة أو عبارة "غير منشور" تعني أن المنظمة لا تُفصح عن تلك المعلومة؛ وهي ليست صفراً.

موثَّق September 2026
رابطة مهنية

Business Roundtable

Sitting chief executives of large US-headquartered public and private companies

موثَّق September 2026
رابطة مهنية

CREDA (formerly NAIOP)

Commercial real estate developers, owners, investors and asset managers, plus the professional and service firms that work with them

ما تفيد به السجلات

مقارنة جنباً إلى جنب

Business RoundtableCREDA (formerly NAIOP)
الملف الشخصي
النوع Professional association Professional association
تأسّس 1972 ("Since 1972, Business Roundtable has served as the voice of America's leading CEOs in Washington." The first chair, W.B. Murphy of Campbell Soup, took office in October 1972.) 1967 (Founded in 1967 as the National Association of Industrial Parks.)
المقر الرئيسي Washington, United States Herndon, United States
Geographic footprint United States; members lead US-based companies operating across every sector of the economy Chapters across North America, including four in Canada (Calgary, Edmonton, Greater Toronto, Vancouver)
الأعضاء 200as of September 2026 21,000as of September 2026
الفروع Not publicly disclosed; Business Roundtable has no chapters and operates from a single Washington office 54
Primary audience Sitting chief executives of large US-headquartered public and private companies Commercial real estate developers, owners, investors and asset managers, plus the professional and service firms that work with them
العضو النموذجي Members are the CEOs of leading US companies, drawn from every sector. Business Roundtable states that member companies support one in four American jobs and almost a quarter of US GDP. The published member list is dominated by S&P 500 constituents. Membership is individual rather than corporate, though companies routinely pay for staff. CREDA's application form splits members into Principal members (people whose employer's primary business is development, ownership, asset management or investment) and Associate members (people at firms providing products and services to that industry), with further tiers for second, third and subsequent people from the same firm in the same chapter.
Qualification
الحد الأقصى للسن عند الانضمام No published maximum age at joining Developing Leaders membership is for professionals aged 35 and underCREDA states the Developing Leaders programme is "an exclusive program geared specifically for all professionals age 35 and under"; the 2023 application form required proof of age. Members who qualify are enrolled automatically if the association holds their date of birth.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗
الدور أو المسمى الوظيفي Chief executive officer of a leading US company"Business Roundtable members are the CEOs of leading U.S. companies." No revenue, employee-count or index-membership test is published.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ No published role or title
القيد الجغرافي Company must be US-based"Business Roundtable CEOs lead U.S.-based companies".verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ No published geographic restriction
قيود القطاع No published industry restriction Principal membership: employed by an organisation whose primary business is development, ownership, asset management or investmentDefinition taken from the association's own chapter membership application form (2023 edition).verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗
Invitation required Not documented No
Sponsor required Not documented No
Application process Business Roundtable does not publish an application process, criteria or invitation mechanism. Its public membership page names no route in and directs visitors to the member list and board. Applicants complete an online membership application, selecting a membership type and a chapter, which together determine the dues. CREDA emails a confirmation or a request for supporting documentation, and new members get immediate access to association resources and their local chapter. Student, academic and public official categories require documentary proof.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed Not publicly disclosed; the published process is open application with eligibility determined by the applicant's type of employment rather than by selection.
التكلفة
الرسوم السنوية Not publicly disclosed. Business Roundtable publishes no dues schedule. Its IRS Form 990 for the 2023 tax year reports about $63.4 million of programme service revenue on total revenue of about $64.5 million, which is consistent with dues funding but does not establish a per-member figure.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ $875–1,250 a yearFull member (first person from a firm), whether Principal or Associate. Range across three of the association's own 2023 chapter application forms: Chicago $875, New York City $1,030, Washington $1,250. CREDA does not publish a national rate; dues are set chapter by chapter.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗
رسوم الانضمام Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026 CREDA states plainly that "dues are determined by a combination of factors including age, the chapter you select, and if your company has other members in that chapter", and publishes no national rate card on an open page. The figures recorded here come from the association's own 2023 chapter application forms for Chicago, New York City and Washington and should be read as a 2023 range, not as current national pricing.
رسوم الفرع المحلي No dues figure is published by the organisation. Some member companies disclose payments to Business Roundtable in their own annual trade-association disclosures, but those filings typically report only the non-deductible lobbying portion rather than total dues. $490–725 a yearAffiliate member (second and third person from the same firm in the same chapter): Chicago $490, New York City $630, Washington $725, per the 2023 chapter application forms.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗
Membership term Attached to the individual chief executive; not publicly stated whether membership is renewed annually 12 months from joining; the 2023 application form states dues cover 12 months of membership
الهيكل
Meeting frequency CEO-led policy committee work through the year; quarterly CEO Economic Outlook Survey Chapter events year-round plus national conferences; Developing Leaders programming at chapter and national level
Peer forums Standing CEO-led policy committees rather than confidential peer forums Chapter committees and the Developing Leaders programme; no confidential peer forum structure is published
Confidentiality Not publicly disclosed Not publicly disclosed
Time commitment Not documented Not documented
Organized as Event-focused Chapter-based, Event-focused
منتديات الأقران السرية No Partial
الفصول المحلية No Yes
العضوية الافتراضية No Partial
مجتمع إلكتروني Partial Partial
دليل الأعضاء Yes Yes
الفعاليات Yes Yes
البرمجة
البرامج التعليمية Partial Yes
تطوير القيادة No Yes
ملتقيات Not documented No
السفر No No
البرامج الأسرية No No
برامج الزوج والشريك No Not documented
برامج الجيل القادم No Yes
نقاشات الاستثمار No Yes
الفرص الاستثمارية No No
المكوِّن الخيري Partial No
التركيز على التواصل Medium High
التركيز الاجتماعي Low Medium
كل قيمة مستقاة من السجلات ذاتها التي تستند إليها الصفحات الفردية؛ الشرطة تعني أن الحقيقة غير منشورة أو غير قابلة للتحقق. تُجمَّع الصفوف وفق ما يبني عليه القارئ قراره، لا وفق نوع البيانات.

التالي

آخر تحقق: لم تُراجَع بعد الإبلاغ عن خطأ في هذه الصفحة

المصادر

مستقاة من المصادر المُدرجة في كل صفحة: Business Roundtable · CREDA (formerly NAIOP)