Comparazione · 15 differenze sostanziali
C12 vs Chief Executive Network
Questo confronto è stato generato su richiesta dai record. Non reca alcun verdetto editoriale e non è indicizzato. I confronti pubblicati sono elencati nella pagina di confronto.
Leggere verso il basso ogni colonna per un'organizzazione, lungo una riga per le differenze. Un contrassegno bronzo a sinistra di una cella indica che le organizzazioni differiscono su quella riga. Un trattino o "non pubblicato" significa che l'organizzazione non divulga quel dato; non equivale a zero.
C12
Christian chief executives, business owners and executives of growth-stage companies with at least ten employees and more than US$2 million in annual revenue.
Chief Executive Network
CEOs, presidents and owners of privately held and mid-market US companies, grouped with non-competing peers in the same industry and revenue band
Cosa indicano i dati
- Role or title: C12: CEO, business owner, president, managing partner, executive director or business-unit general manager; Chief Executive Network: Must be a CEO, President or Business Owner.
- Minimum company revenue: C12: Greater than US$2,000,000 in annual revenue; Chief Executive Network: Networks span roughly $5 million to $2.5 billion in company revenue.
- Minimum employees: C12: 10 or more employees; Chief Executive Network: No published minimum employees.
- Geographic restriction: C12: No published geographic restriction; Chief Executive Network: United States.
- Annual dues: C12: C12 publishes no dues schedule; amounts are set locally.; Chief Executive Network: $5,500–12,280 a year.
Fianco a fianco
| C12 | Chief Executive Network | |
|---|---|---|
| Profilo | ||
| Tipo | Peer advisory | Peer advisory |
| Fondato | 1992 (Founded in October 1992 by Buck Jacobs, reportedly in Florida, to bring Christian business owners and chief executives together in small peer groups.) | 1990 (CEN's own history page dates the launch to 1990, following work by Dr. Ronald E. Wiley leading CEO groups in the 1980s. CEN publishes no separate corporate address; the postal address in its own privacy policy is that of its parent, Chief Executive Group, LLC, 105 West Park Dr., Suite 400, Brentwood, Tennessee. Member enquiries route to a Lawrence, Kansas telephone number.) |
| Sede centrale | United States | Brentwood, United States |
| Geographic footprint | More than 160 metropolitan areas across five continents, with named operations including Brazil, South Africa, Kenya and Malaysia | United States: national industry groups meeting at airport-hub cities, plus local boards in roughly ten metro areas |
| Membri | 4,900as of September 2026 | 1,000as of September 2026 |
| Capitoli | Not publicly disclosed as a forum count. C12 states it operates in "more than 160 major metropolitan areas" and is guided by "over 250 full-time Chairs", but publishes no total number of Forums. | CEN does not publish a total count of peer groups. Its 'By Location' page names local board markets and its 'By Industry' page names eight industry networks. |
| Primary audience | Christian chief executives, business owners and executives of growth-stage companies with at least ten employees and more than US$2 million in annual revenue. | CEOs, presidents and owners of privately held and mid-market US companies, grouped with non-competing peers in the same industry and revenue band |
| Socio tipico | Members are Christian CEOs, owners, presidents, managing partners, executive directors and business-unit general managers. C12 reports an average member tenure of five to seven years, with some members of several decades' standing. | CEN says most members run companies with roughly $10 million to $1 billion in revenue, with networks spanning $5 million to $2.5 billion. The industry concentration is in manufacturing, distribution, technology and software, architecture/engineering and construction trades. |
| Qualification | ||
| Ruolo o titolo | CEO, business owner, president, managing partner, executive director or business-unit general managerKey Player Forums exist separately for senior executives and managers below CEO level at member companies.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ | Must be a CEO, President or Business OwnerCEN's 2026 member guide states the personal membership criterion verbatim.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ |
| Fatturato minimo dell'azienda | Greater than US$2,000,000 in annual revenueStated in C12's FAQ; C12's apply-to-join page states the employee test without repeating a revenue minimum.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ | Networks span roughly $5 million to $2.5 billion in company revenueCEN's guide says it "has networks from $5 Million to $2.5 Billion" and that most members run $10 million-$1 billion companies. There is no single published floor.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ |
| Numero minimo di dipendenti | 10 or more employeesverified September 2026 · fonte ↗ | No published minimum employees |
| Restrizione geografica | No published geographic restriction | United StatesCEN describes itself as a US-based network for US CEOs.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ |
| Restrizione settoriale | No published industry restriction | Industry networks cover architecture, biotechnology, engineering, general contracting, lodging/hospitality, manufacturing, software/technology and sub-contractingCEN does not run an industry network for every sector.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ |
| Invitation required | Yes | No |
| Sponsor required | Not documented | No |
| Application process | Candidates complete an application covering personal, business and financial information, and agree to a membership covenant on attendance and doctrine. C12 describes membership as invitation-only but open to any qualifying Christian CEO, owner or executive who meets the employee and revenue tests. | Prospective members request a member guide and meeting agenda through the website or by phone, then speak with CEN staff about fit. CEN places the candidate in a group matched by industry, revenue band and region, checking that no direct competitor is already in the room. There is no published application form or committee vote. |
| Selectivity | Not publicly disclosed. C12 publishes no acceptance rate. | No acceptance rate is published. CEN says groups are "intentionally kept small" and that members are vetted for comparable scale and competitor-free status. |
| Costo | ||
| Quote annuali | C12 publishes no dues schedule; amounts are set locally. | $5,500–12,280 a yearNational industry networks; CEN's own 2026 guide gives "$5,500 to $12,280 (Based on co size)". Includes benchmark research and a conference.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ |
| Quote mensili | Not publicly disclosed. C12 states it is "a dues-based membership paid monthly" and that "dues amounts are determined locally based on market economics and dynamics". Dues cover monthly meetings, materials and one individual coaching session.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ | CEN's public web pages do not carry prices and direct enquirers to request a brochure; the figures above come from CEN's own downloadable 2026 guide. A third-party summary of that guide describes membership as "less than $1,000 per month" for most categories, which is consistent with the industry-network range. |
| Quota di iscrizione iniziale | C12 publishes no dues schedule; amounts are set locally. | Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026 |
| Quote della sezione locale | C12 publishes no dues schedule; amounts are set locally. | $6,400–9,500 a yearLocal boards: "$6,400 for core membership ($9,500 option includes benchmark research and a conference)" per CEN's own 2026 guide.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ |
| Membership term | Dues paid monthly; C12 reports average member tenure of five to seven years | Annual |
| Struttura | ||
| Meeting frequency | Monthly in-person Forum plus a monthly one-hour FOCUS60 coaching session; C12 states the total commitment is less than 100 hours a year | National industry groups meet twice a year for two days; local boards meet quarterly for half a day; plus national summits and online masterclasses |
| Peer forums | Monthly invitation-only Forums of Christian CEOs, owners and executives led by a full-time C12 Chair, described as sitting with around a dozen proven leaders. C12 does not publish an exact average Forum size. | Groups of roughly 8-12 non-competing CEOs matched by industry and revenue band, professionally facilitated |
| Confidentiality | Forums are described as confidential and invitation-only; C12 does not publish the text of its confidentiality terms. | CEN describes meetings as confidential with a strict no-sell rule and no vendors in the room |
| Time commitment | Less than 100 hours a year per C12 | Roughly four to six meeting days a year plus quarterly mentor calls, per CEN's published meeting cadence |
| Organized as | Forum-based, Event-focused | Forum-based, Chapter-based, Event-focused |
| Forum riservati tra pari | Yes | Yes |
| Sezioni locali | Yes | Yes |
| Membership virtuale | No | Partial |
| Comunità online | Partial | Partial |
| Elenco dei membri | Not documented | Not documented |
| Eventi | Yes | Yes |
| Programmazione | ||
| Programmazione formativa | Yes | Yes |
| Sviluppo della leadership | Yes | Yes |
| Ritiri | Partial | No |
| Viaggi | No | No |
| Programmi per le famiglie | No | No |
| Programmi per coniugi e partner | No | Not documented |
| Programmazione per la prossima generazione | No | No |
| Discussioni sugli investimenti | No | Partial |
| Opportunità di investimento | No | No |
| Componente filantropica | Yes | No |
| Enfasi sul networking | Medium | High |
| Enfasi sociale | Medium | Low |
Avanti
Fonti
Tratto dalle fonti indicate in ciascuna pagina: C12 · Chief Executive Network