比較 · 17 重要な相違点
Campden Wealth vs Family Firm Institute (FFI)
この比較はリクエストに応じて記録から生成されたものである。編集上の評価は付与されておらず、インデックス対象でもない。公開済みの比較は 比較ページ.
1列を縦に読むと1つの組織の情報が、1行を横に読むと組織間の違いが分かります。セル左端の銅色のマークは、その行で組織間に差異があることを示します。ダッシュまたは「非公表」は、当該事実を組織が開示していないことを意味し、ゼロではありません。
認証済み September 2026
ファミリーオフィス・ネットワーク
認証済み September 2026 Campden Wealth
Principals and next-generation members of business-owning families, executives of family-controlled investment offices, single family offices and private multi-family offices, and…
職業団体
Family Firm Institute (FFI)
Advisers, consultants, educators and researchers who serve family enterprises, plus family enterprise members themselves, who join at the same individual rate
記録が示す内容
- Role or title: Campden Wealth: Applicant must be a family member or principal; an executive of a family or patrimonial business; an executive of a family foundation; or an executive of a family-controlled investment office, single family office or private multi-family office; Family Firm Institute (FFI): No published role or title.
- Minimum company revenue: Campden Wealth: Campden describes its constituency as business-owning families with annual revenues exceeding GBP 100 million; Family Firm Institute (FFI): No published minimum company revenue.
- Accredited-investor status: Campden Wealth: No published accredited-investor status; Family Firm Institute (FFI): Not required for membership; FFI's Global Education Network certificates in Family Business Advising and Family Wealth Advising are optional and priced separately.
- Annual dues: Campden Wealth: Not publicly disclosed. Campden asks qualified applicants to contact its membership team for fees.; Family Firm Institute (FFI): $975 a year.
並べて比較
| Campden Wealth | Family Firm Institute (FFI) | |
|---|---|---|
| プロフィール | ||
| 種別 | Family-office network | Professional association |
| 設立 | 1987 (The Campden Wealth About page gives 1987; the group's homepage elsewhere cites 1999. The 1987 date reflects the original Campden publishing business, the 1999 date the wealth-focused membership operation.) | 1986 (FFI's history page states the organisation was incorporated in Pennsylvania in 1986 with 22 founding members. It is now headquartered in Boston.) |
| 本部所在地 | London, United Kingdom | Boston, United States |
| Geographic footprint | Campden Club members in 39-43 countries; events in Europe, North America, Asia and India | Global membership; the annual Global Conference moves between cities and the 2026 edition is scheduled for New York |
| 会員 | 1,400as of September 2026 | Could not be independently verified: secondary sources describe "nearly 2,000 individuals and organizations from more than 80 countries", but FFI's own about, membership and contact pages do not publish a member or country count. |
| チャプター | Campden Club has no geographic chapters; it runs member communities (NextGen, Women of Wealth) and a global events calendar. | FFI has no chapters. It organises members through virtual study groups, the Global Education Network and the annual conference. |
| Primary audience | Principals and next-generation members of business-owning families, executives of family-controlled investment offices, single family offices and private multi-family offices, and executives of family foundations | Advisers, consultants, educators and researchers who serve family enterprises, plus family enterprise members themselves, who join at the same individual rate |
| 典型的な会員像 | Members are family principals and family office executives from multi-generational business-owning families. Campden describes its constituency as business-owning families with annual revenues above GBP 100 million, though it does not publish this as a hard qualification test. | The core membership is professional: lawyers, accountants, wealth managers, family business consultants, psychologists and academics working with family firms and family wealth. FFI also admits family enterprise members, educators and researchers, and students, and sells organisational memberships to advisory firms, universities and associations priced by headcount. |
| Qualification | ||
| 役職または肩書き | Applicant must be a family member or principal; an executive of a family or patrimonial business; an executive of a family foundation; or an executive of a family-controlled investment office, single family office or private multi-family officeOffices affiliated with banks or financial services firms do not qualify.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | No published role or title |
| 企業売上高の下限 | Campden describes its constituency as business-owning families with annual revenues exceeding GBP 100 millionStated as a description of the target community on the About page, not as a published pass/fail threshold. Could not be confirmed as a hard qualification test.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | No published minimum company revenue |
| 適格投資家ステータス | No published accredited-investor status | Not required for membership; FFI's Global Education Network certificates in Family Business Advising and Family Wealth Advising are optional and priced separatelyverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| Invitation required | Sometimes | No |
| Sponsor required | Not documented | No |
| Application process | Prospective members complete an online qualification form; Campden states it normally responds within 48 hours. Existing Institute for Private Investors members do not need to reapply. Fees are discussed after qualification. | Applicants select a membership category on FFI's membership page and pay the published rate. There is no published sponsorship, interview or committee stage. Organisational memberships are bought by the firm, institution or association and cover a stated number of named people. |
| Selectivity | Not publicly disclosed | Not publicly disclosed: FFI describes membership categories and prices but no screening or acceptance process. |
| 費用 | ||
| 年会費 | Not publicly disclosed. Campden asks qualified applicants to contact its membership team for fees.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | $975 a yearIndividual membership: Professional and Family Enterprise members each pay this rate.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| プログラム参加費 | Not publicly disclosed | Not publicly disclosed: the FFI Global Education Network certificate fees are not published on the membership page.verified September 2026 |
| Membership term | Annual | Annual |
| 構造 | ||
| Meeting frequency | International events and workshops through the year, including twelve co-investment workshops annually | Annual Global Conference plus virtual study groups and learning sessions through the year |
| Peer forums | No standing confidential forums published; peer contact runs through events, curated Member Connect introductions and topic communities (NextGen, Women of Wealth) | Virtual study groups organised by topic; no confidential peer-forum structure |
| Confidentiality | Not publicly disclosed | Not publicly disclosed |
| Time commitment | Not documented | Not documented |
| Organized as | Event-focused, Virtual | Event-focused, Virtual, Cohort-based |
| 機密性の高いピア・フォーラム | Partial | Partial |
| 地域チャプター一覧 | No | No |
| バーチャル会員資格 | Not documented | Yes |
| オンラインコミュニティ | Yes | Yes |
| 会員名簿 | Yes | Yes |
| イベント | Yes | Yes |
| プログラミング | ||
| 教育プログラム | Yes | Yes |
| リーダーシップ開発 | Partial | Yes |
| リトリート | Not documented | No |
| 出張・旅行 | Yes | No |
| 家族向けプログラム | Yes | Partial |
| 配偶者・パートナー向けプログラム | Not documented | No |
| 次世代向けプログラム | Yes | Not documented |
| 投資に関する情報交換 | Yes | Partial |
| 投資機会 | Yes | No |
| 慈善活動の要素 | Not documented | No |
| ネットワーキング重視度 | High | Medium |
| 社交重視 | Medium | Low |
次へ
最終確認日: 未審査
このページの誤りを報告する
情報源
各ページに掲載された出典から引用: Campden Wealth · Family Firm Institute (FFI)