Peer Group Guide会员网络情报平台 ★
185 组织机构 · 686 已公开的申请要求 · 1136 来源 独立立场:任何组织均未就其排名或资格分析支付费用 每项数据均注明来源及核实日期

比较 · 14 实质性差异

Campden Wealth vs Family Office Networks

本比较内容系应请求从记录生成,不附编辑评述,亦不作索引。已发布的比较内容列于 对比页面.

纵向阅读每列,可了解单一组织的信息;横向阅读每行,可比较各组织的差异。单元格左侧的铜色标记表示各组织在该行存在差异。短横线或"未公开"表示该组织未披露相关信息,并非数值为零。

已验证 September 2026
家族办公室网络

Campden Wealth

Principals and next-generation members of business-owning families, executives of family-controlled investment offices, single family offices and private multi-family offices, and…

已验证 September 2026
家族办公室网络

Family Office Networks

Family office principals and chief investment officers, ultra-high-net-worth individuals, and firms partnering with the family office community

记录所示内容

并排对比

Campden WealthFamily Office Networks
档案
类型 Family-office network Family-office network
成立于 1987 (The Campden Wealth About page gives 1987; the group's homepage elsewhere cites 1999. The 1987 date reflects the original Campden publishing business, the 1999 date the wealth-focused membership operation.) 2014 (FON's own site gives 2014. A secondary profile states Andrew Schneider founded the network in 2012; the organisation's date is used here.)
总部 London, United Kingdom New York, United States
Geographic footprint Campden Club members in 39-43 countries; events in Europe, North America, Asia and India Members in more than 40 countries; regional magazine editions for the United States, Europe, Asia and the Middle East and North Africa
成员 1,400as of September 2026 2,400as of September 2026
分会 Campden Club has no geographic chapters; it runs member communities (NextGen, Women of Wealth) and a global events calendar. No chapters; the network is virtual with a year-round events calendar.
Primary audience Principals and next-generation members of business-owning families, executives of family-controlled investment offices, single family offices and private multi-family offices, and executives of family foundations Family office principals and chief investment officers, ultra-high-net-worth individuals, and firms partnering with the family office community
典型会员 Members are family principals and family office executives from multi-generational business-owning families. Campden describes its constituency as business-owning families with annual revenues above GBP 100 million, though it does not publish this as a hard qualification test. FON describes its member base as roughly 45 per cent ultra-high-net-worth individuals, 20 per cent single and multi-family offices and 20 per cent luxury companies. No wealth threshold is published.
Qualification
职务或职称 Applicant must be a family member or principal; an executive of a family or patrimonial business; an executive of a family foundation; or an executive of a family-controlled investment office, single family office or private multi-family officeOffices affiliated with banks or financial services firms do not qualify.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ Premium membership is aimed at family office principals, chief investment officers and ultra-high-net-worth individualsverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
公司最低营收 Campden describes its constituency as business-owning families with annual revenues exceeding GBP 100 millionStated as a description of the target community on the About page, not as a published pass/fail threshold. Could not be confirmed as a hard qualification test.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ No published minimum company revenue
最低净资产 No published minimum net worth Not publicly disclosedNot publicly disclosedverified September 2026
Invitation required Sometimes Sometimes
Sponsor required Not documented No
Application process Prospective members complete an online qualification form; Campden states it normally responds within 48 hours. Existing Institute for Private Investors members do not need to reapply. Fees are discussed after qualification. Media access is granted on a verified email and a Basic subscription. Network access - the private directory, peer introductions and members-only events - requires an application, which FON says exists to maintain directory quality. Corporate membership is arranged directly with a partnership lead.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed Not publicly disclosed. FON states only that the network side is by application to maintain directory quality.
费用
年度会费 Not publicly disclosed. Campden asks qualified applicants to contact its membership team for fees.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ $1,495 a yearBasic tier: media library and archive, premium articles, quarterly magazine, FON Weekly and FON Luxury newsletters, monthly statistics memo, ad-free video and FONCAST.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
Membership term Annual Annual
结构
Meeting frequency International events and workshops through the year, including twelve co-investment workshops annually Year-round calendar of webinars, briefings, in-person receptions and an annual summit
Peer forums No standing confidential forums published; peer contact runs through events, curated Member Connect introductions and topic communities (NextGen, Women of Wealth) No standing peer forums; peer contact runs through the member directory, curated introductions and events
Confidentiality Not publicly disclosed Not publicly disclosed
Time commitment Not documented Not documented
Organized as Event-focused, Virtual Virtual, Event-focused
保密式同伴论坛 Partial No
本地分会 No No
虚拟会员资格 Not documented Yes
在线社区 Yes Yes
会员名录 Yes Yes
活动 Yes Yes
编程
教育培训项目 Yes Partial
领导力发展 Partial No
静修活动 Not documented No
出行 Yes No
家庭活动项目 Yes Not documented
配偶与伴侣项目 Not documented Not documented
新生代专项项目 Yes Not documented
投资议题讨论 Yes Yes
投资机会 Yes Partial
慈善公益部分 Not documented Not documented
社交网络侧重点 High High
社交导向 Medium Medium
所有数值均来自与各独立页面相同的记录;短横线表示该信息未公布或无法核实。各行按读者决策维度分组,而非按数据类型分组。

下一页

最近验证时间: 尚未审核 报告本页错误

来源

来源于各页面所列的参考资料: Campden Wealth · Family Office Networks