Peer Group Guide会员网络情报平台 ★
185 组织机构 · 686 已公开的申请要求 · 1136 来源 独立立场:任何组织均未就其排名或资格分析支付费用 每项数据均注明来源及核实日期

比较 · 10 实质性差异

CCIM Institute vs ILPA

本比较内容系应请求从记录生成,不附编辑评述,亦不作索引。已发布的比较内容列于 对比页面.

纵向阅读每列,可了解单一组织的信息;横向阅读每行,可比较各组织的差异。单元格左侧的铜色标记表示各组织在该行存在差异。短横线或"未公开"表示该组织未披露相关信息,并非数值为零。

已验证 September 2026
专业行业协会

CCIM Institute

Commercial real estate practitioners (brokers, investors, asset managers, lenders, appraisers and developers) pursuing or holding the CCIM designation

已验证 September 2026
专业行业协会

ILPA

Institutional limited partners (pension funds, endowments, foundations, insurers, family offices, sovereign wealth funds and development finance institutions) that invest in…

记录所示内容

并排对比

CCIM InstituteILPA
档案
类型 Professional association Professional association
成立于 1967 (CCIM's own designation page states "Since 1967, more than 20,000 professionals have completed the CCIM Designation program"; its homepage says the Institute has operated for more than 56 years.) 2002 (ILPA describes its origins as an informal networking club of a few dozen limited partners more than two decades ago; secondary sources date its formal establishment as a trade association to 2002)
总部 Chicago, United States Washington, United States
Geographic footprint Members in more than 30 countries; chapters across the United States plus Canada, Puerto Rico, Japan, Korea and Taiwan Members in 50-plus countries; roughly 60% US-based and 40% in Europe, Canada and elsewhere. Offices in Toronto, Washington DC and London.
成员 13,000as of September 2026 600as of September 2026
分会 59 Not applicable: no chapters. ILPA runs 20-plus regional gatherings across 12-plus countries
Primary audience Commercial real estate practitioners (brokers, investors, asset managers, lenders, appraisers and developers) pursuing or holding the CCIM designation Institutional limited partners (pension funds, endowments, foundations, insurers, family offices, sovereign wealth funds and development finance institutions) that invest in private market funds
典型会员 Members are working commercial real estate practitioners rather than a wealth or seniority cohort. Candidate members are practitioners studying for the designation; designees have completed the curriculum, submitted a portfolio of qualifying experience and passed a comprehensive exam. Members are institutions rather than individuals: public and corporate pensions, endowments, foundations, family offices, insurance companies, investment firms, development finance institutions and sovereign wealth funds. Around 7,000 individual professionals sit under those institutional memberships. Service providers, consultants and general partners are excluded.
Qualification
行业限制 Candidate membership is open to commercial real estate practitioners; no prior designation or advanced degree is requiredPractitioners who are not pursuing the designation may also join in order to take courses.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ No published industry restriction
Invitation required No No
Sponsor required No No
Application process Practitioners join online as candidate members and pay annual dues, then work through the designation curriculum at their own pace. Applications for the special designee categories (life membership, retirement, leave of absence) are reviewed twice a year, with a spring deadline of 27 March 2026 for the current cycle. An institution submits a membership application request form (a separate form exists for associate membership) and ILPA checks it against the three eligibility tests. Fees are then assigned from the four-tier AUM schedule for a 12-month term. Questions go to membership@ilpa.org.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed as an acceptance rate. Membership itself is open; the filter is the designation, which requires curriculum completion, a qualifying-experience portfolio and a comprehensive exam. Not publicly disclosed: ILPA publishes eligibility criteria but no acceptance or rejection data
费用
年度会费 $695 a yearCandidate membership, United States. Dues prorate in the shopping cart for members joining after 31 January.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ $4,410 a yearTier 1: total AUM under $1.5 billion. Fees rise about 5% year over year.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
本地分会会费 Not publicly disclosed; chapter dues are not listed on the national membership pages.verified September 2026 Fees are institutional, cover a 12-month term, and are banded by total AUM in USD.
项目费用 Not recorded here. The designation curriculum is priced separately from dues under CCIM's "Designation Program: Time & Cost" schedule, which was not read for this record.verified September 2026 Fees are institutional, cover a 12-month term, and are banded by total AUM in USD.
Membership term Calendar year, with dues prorated for members joining after 31 January 12-month term, renewed annually
结构
Meeting frequency Chapter events year-round plus national Spring and Fall Forums Annual Summit, Legal Conference, Members' Conference and Forum EMEA, plus more than 20 regional gatherings across 12-plus countries and a webcast programme
Peer forums Local chapters organised across 13 regions; no confidential facilitated peer forum is published No standing peer forums; members convene at conferences, regional gatherings and through the ILPA Connect platform
Confidentiality Not publicly disclosed; CCIM publishes a Code of Ethics and Standards of Practice Could not be independently verified: no published confidentiality policy was found
Time commitment Not documented Not documented
Organized as Chapter-based, Cohort-based, Event-focused Event-focused, Virtual
保密式同伴论坛 Partial Partial
本地分会 Yes No
虚拟会员资格 Partial Partial
在线社区 Partial Yes
会员名录 Yes Yes
活动 Yes Yes
编程
教育培训项目 Yes Yes
领导力发展 Yes Partial
静修活动 No No
出行 No No
家庭活动项目 No No
配偶与伴侣项目 Not documented No
新生代专项项目 Partial No
投资议题讨论 Yes Yes
投资机会 Partial No
慈善公益部分 No No
社交网络侧重点 High High
社交导向 Low Low
所有数值均来自与各独立页面相同的记录;短横线表示该信息未公布或无法核实。各行按读者决策维度分组,而非按数据类型分组。

下一页

最近验证时间: 尚未审核 报告本页错误

来源

来源于各页面所列的参考资料: CCIM Institute · ILPA