比较 · 13 实质性差异
CEO Global Network vs Chief Executive Network
本比较内容系应请求从记录生成,不附编辑评述,亦不作索引。已发布的比较内容列于 对比页面.
纵向阅读每列,可了解单一组织的信息;横向阅读每行,可比较各组织的差异。单元格左侧的铜色标记表示各组织在该行存在差异。短横线或"未公开"表示该组织未披露相关信息,并非数值为零。
已验证 September 2026
同业咨询
已验证 September 2026 CEO Global Network
CEOs, business owners and senior executives of Canadian companies
同业咨询
Chief Executive Network
CEOs, presidents and owners of privately held and mid-market US companies, grouped with non-competing peers in the same industry and revenue band
记录所示内容
- Role or title: CEO Global Network: CEO, business owner or senior executive; a separate programme exists for senior executives who are not CEOs; Chief Executive Network: Must be a CEO, President or Business Owner.
- Minimum company revenue: CEO Global Network: No published minimum company revenue; Chief Executive Network: Networks span roughly $5 million to $2.5 billion in company revenue.
- Geographic restriction: CEO Global Network: Canada; Chief Executive Network: United States.
- Industry restriction: CEO Global Network: No published industry restriction; Chief Executive Network: Industry networks cover architecture, biotechnology, engineering, general contracting, lodging/hospitality, manufacturing, software/technology and sub-contracting.
- Annual dues: CEO Global Network: Not publicly disclosed; Chief Executive Network: $5,500–12,280 a year.
并排对比
| CEO Global Network | Chief Executive Network | |
|---|---|---|
| 档案 | ||
| 类型 | Peer advisory | Peer advisory |
| 成立于 | Not documented | 1990 (CEN's own history page dates the launch to 1990, following work by Dr. Ronald E. Wiley leading CEO groups in the 1980s. CEN publishes no separate corporate address; the postal address in its own privacy policy is that of its parent, Chief Executive Group, LLC, 105 West Park Dr., Suite 400, Brentwood, Tennessee. Member enquiries route to a Lawrence, Kansas telephone number.) |
| 总部 | Toronto, Canada | Brentwood, United States |
| Geographic footprint | Canada; the organisation describes its members as leaders of Canadian companies and does not publish a list of group locations | United States: national industry groups meeting at airport-hub cities, plus local boards in roughly ten metro areas |
| 成员 | Not publicly disclosed | 1,000as of September 2026 |
| 分会 | Not publicly disclosed | CEN does not publish a total count of peer groups. Its 'By Location' page names local board markets and its 'By Industry' page names eight industry networks. |
| Primary audience | CEOs, business owners and senior executives of Canadian companies | CEOs, presidents and owners of privately held and mid-market US companies, grouped with non-competing peers in the same industry and revenue band |
| 典型会员 | CEO Global Network describes members as leaders of "Canada's fastest-growing and most successful companies". It publishes no revenue, employee-count or net-worth threshold and no member demographics. | CEN says most members run companies with roughly $10 million to $1 billion in revenue, with networks spanning $5 million to $2.5 billion. The industry concentration is in manufacturing, distribution, technology and software, architecture/engineering and construction trades. |
| Qualification | ||
| 职务或职称 | CEO, business owner or senior executive; a separate programme exists for senior executives who are not CEOsThe organisation does not publish a formal title test.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ | Must be a CEO, President or Business OwnerCEN's 2026 member guide states the personal membership criterion verbatim.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| 公司最低营收 | No published minimum company revenue | Networks span roughly $5 million to $2.5 billion in company revenueCEN's guide says it "has networks from $5 Million to $2.5 Billion" and that most members run $10 million-$1 billion companies. There is no single published floor.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| 地域限制 | CanadaMembers are described as leaders of Canadian companies; no other country is named.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ | United StatesCEN describes itself as a US-based network for US CEOs.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| 行业限制 | No published industry restriction | Industry networks cover architecture, biotechnology, engineering, general contracting, lodging/hospitality, manufacturing, software/technology and sub-contractingCEN does not run an industry network for every sector.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| Invitation required | No | No |
| Sponsor required | No | No |
| Application process | Applicants submit a request-information form on the website, optionally complete an online self-assessment, then take a discovery call of roughly 20-30 minutes with the organisation. Fit is assessed against the organisation's stated core values and member expectations before placement in a group. | Prospective members request a member guide and meeting agenda through the website or by phone, then speak with CEN staff about fit. CEN places the candidate in a group matched by industry, revenue band and region, checking that no direct competitor is already in the room. There is no published application form or committee vote. |
| Selectivity | Not publicly disclosed. The organisation says it applies a "rigorous membership screening process" and values "quality over quantity" but publishes no acceptance data. | No acceptance rate is published. CEN says groups are "intentionally kept small" and that members are vetted for comparable scale and competitor-free status. |
| 费用 | ||
| 年度会费 | Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026 | $5,500–12,280 a yearNational industry networks; CEN's own 2026 guide gives "$5,500 to $12,280 (Based on co size)". Includes benchmark research and a conference.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| 入会费 | Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026 | Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026 |
| 本地分会会费 | Not publicly disclosed. No price appears anywhere on the organisation's website; enquirers are routed to a discovery call. | $6,400–9,500 a yearLocal boards: "$6,400 for core membership ($9,500 option includes benchmark research and a conference)" per CEN's own 2026 guide.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| Membership term | Not documented | Annual |
| 结构 | ||
| Meeting frequency | Regular peer group meetings plus a monthly one-to-one session of about two hours with the Group Leader, and learning events through the year | National industry groups meet twice a year for two days; local boards meet quarterly for half a day; plus national summits and online masterclasses |
| Peer forums | Chair-led ("Group Leader") peer groups of non-competing members; the senior-executive programme uses groups of up to 16 | Groups of roughly 8-12 non-competing CEOs matched by industry and revenue band, professionally facilitated |
| Confidentiality | Confidentiality is listed among the organisation's core values and groups are described as confidential; no written member code is published | CEN describes meetings as confidential with a strict no-sell rule and no vendors in the room |
| Time commitment | Not documented | Roughly four to six meeting days a year plus quarterly mentor calls, per CEN's published meeting cadence |
| Organized as | Forum-based, Event-focused | Forum-based, Chapter-based, Event-focused |
| 保密式同伴论坛 | Yes | Yes |
| 本地分会 | Partial | Yes |
| 虚拟会员资格 | Not documented | Partial |
| 在线社区 | Partial | Partial |
| 会员名录 | Partial | Not documented |
| 活动 | Yes | Yes |
| 编程 | ||
| 教育培训项目 | Yes | Yes |
| 领导力发展 | Yes | Yes |
| 静修活动 | Not documented | No |
| 出行 | No | No |
| 家庭活动项目 | No | No |
| 配偶与伴侣项目 | No | Not documented |
| 新生代专项项目 | No | No |
| 投资议题讨论 | Not documented | Partial |
| 投资机会 | No | No |
| 慈善公益部分 | No | No |
| 社交网络侧重点 | High | High |
| 社交导向 | Low | Low |
下一页
最近验证时间: 尚未审核
报告本页错误
来源
来源于各页面所列的参考资料: CEO Global Network · Chief Executive Network