Peer Group Guide会員ネットワーク情報プラットフォーム ★
185 組織 · 686 公開要件 · 1136 情報源 独立性:いかなる組織も、掲載順位または資格審査の分析に対して対価を支払っていない すべての数値には出典と検証日が付記されている

比較 · 13 重要な相違点

The CEO Institute vs Chief Executive Network

この比較はリクエストに応じて記録から生成されたものである。編集上の評価は付与されておらず、インデックス対象でもない。公開済みの比較は 比較ページ.

1列を縦に読むと1つの組織の情報が、1行を横に読むと組織間の違いが分かります。セル左端の銅色のマークは、その行で組織間に差異があることを示します。ダッシュまたは「非公表」は、当該事実を組織が開示していないことを意味し、ゼロではありません。

認証済み September 2026
ピア・アドバイザリー

The CEO Institute

CEOs, managing directors, founders and business owners in Australia, New Zealand and Singapore, with parallel programmes for senior executives, chief people officers and emerging…

認証済み September 2026
ピア・アドバイザリー

Chief Executive Network

CEOs, presidents and owners of privately held and mid-market US companies, grouped with non-competing peers in the same industry and revenue band

記録が示す内容

並べて比較

The CEO InstituteChief Executive Network
プロフィール
種別 Peer advisory Peer advisory
設立 1992 ("The CEO Institute was founded in 1992, in Melbourne Australia. The first meeting of The CEO Syndicate Program was held in June, 1992" per its own About page.) 1990 (CEN's own history page dates the launch to 1990, following work by Dr. Ronald E. Wiley leading CEO groups in the 1980s. CEN publishes no separate corporate address; the postal address in its own privacy policy is that of its parent, Chief Executive Group, LLC, 105 West Park Dr., Suite 400, Brentwood, Tennessee. Member enquiries route to a Lawrence, Kansas telephone number.)
本部所在地 Melbourne, Australia Brentwood, United States
Geographic footprint Australia, New Zealand and Singapore: syndicates in Melbourne, Geelong, Sydney, Parramatta, Brisbane, Gold Coast, Canberra, Adelaide, Perth, Auckland, Hamilton, Wellington, Christchurch and Singapore, plus online programmes United States: national industry groups meeting at airport-hub cities, plus local boards in roughly ten metro areas
会員 Not publicly disclosed as a current figure. The organisation states it has "supported 5,726 members and alumni, and awarded 718 certifications" since 1992, which is a cumulative total rather than active membership. 1,000as of September 2026
チャプター 14 CEN does not publish a total count of peer groups. Its 'By Location' page names local board markets and its 'By Industry' page names eight industry networks.
Primary audience CEOs, managing directors, founders and business owners in Australia, New Zealand and Singapore, with parallel programmes for senior executives, chief people officers and emerging leaders CEOs, presidents and owners of privately held and mid-market US companies, grouped with non-competing peers in the same industry and revenue band
典型的な会員像 Members of The CEO Syndicate are CEOs, managing directors, founders and owners who carry ultimate responsibility for their organisation. The Executive Syndicate takes COOs, CFOs, CPOs, CMOs, CTOs, general managers and divisional heads. No revenue or headcount threshold is published. CEN says most members run companies with roughly $10 million to $1 billion in revenue, with networks spanning $5 million to $2.5 billion. The industry concentration is in manufacturing, distribution, technology and software, architecture/engineering and construction trades.
Qualification
役職または肩書き The CEO Syndicate: CEOs, managing directors, founders and business owners who carry ultimate responsibility for their organisationverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ Must be a CEO, President or Business OwnerCEN's 2026 member guide states the personal membership criterion verbatim.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
企業売上高の下限 No published minimum company revenue Networks span roughly $5 million to $2.5 billion in company revenueCEN's guide says it "has networks from $5 Million to $2.5 Billion" and that most members run $10 million-$1 billion companies. There is no single published floor.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
地理的制限 Australia, New Zealand and Singapore for in-person syndicates; online programmes are open more widelyverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ United StatesCEN describes itself as a US-based network for US CEOs.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
業種制限 No published industry restriction Industry networks cover architecture, biotechnology, engineering, general contracting, lodging/hospitality, manufacturing, software/technology and sub-contractingCEN does not run an industry network for every sector.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
Invitation required No No
Sponsor required No No
Application process An enquiry form or brochure request goes to one of the Institute's Directors, who discusses the applicant's role, business and market to establish whether a syndicate is a fit. The Institute then matches the member to a Chair and a group with the right mix of experience, business complexity and industry diversity, checking for conflicts of interest. Membership applications for the face-to-face programme are completed on a form with conditions of membership obtained from the local office. Prospective members request a member guide and meeting agenda through the website or by phone, then speak with CEN staff about fit. CEN places the candidate in a group matched by industry, revenue band and region, checking that no direct competitor is already in the room. There is no published application form or committee vote.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed. The Institute describes a careful matching process designed to protect syndicate integrity, but publishes no acceptance rate. No acceptance rate is published. CEN says groups are "intentionally kept small" and that members are vetted for comparable scale and competitor-free status.
費用
年会費 Not publicly disclosed. The Institute's own FAQ says only: "Membership costs vary depending on the programme, location and membership category."verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ $5,500–12,280 a yearNational industry networks; CEN's own 2026 guide gives "$5,500 to $12,280 (Based on co size)". Includes benchmark research and a conference.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
入会金 Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026 Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026
ローカルチャプター会費 Not publicly disclosed. Pricing is quoted after a conversation with one of the Institute's Directors and varies by programme, location and membership category. $6,400–9,500 a yearLocal boards: "$6,400 for core membership ($9,500 option includes benchmark research and a conference)" per CEN's own 2026 guide.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
Membership term Not documented Annual
構造
Meeting frequency CEO Syndicate members meet monthly for half a day, plus breakfast, lunch and summit events and an annual CEO Retreat National industry groups meet twice a year for two days; local boards meet quarterly for half a day; plus national summits and online masterclasses
Peer forums Syndicates of 12-16 non-competing CEOs and founders led by an experienced Chair, matched by region and business complexity Groups of roughly 8-12 non-competing CEOs matched by industry and revenue band, professionally facilitated
Confidentiality "Confidentiality is central to The CEO Syndicate experience"; conversations are described as treated with discretion and respect CEN describes meetings as confidential with a strict no-sell rule and no vendors in the room
Time commitment Half a day a month for the CEO Syndicate, plus optional events Roughly four to six meeting days a year plus quarterly mentor calls, per CEN's published meeting cadence
Organized as Forum-based, Chapter-based, Event-focused, Virtual Forum-based, Chapter-based, Event-focused
機密性の高いピア・フォーラム Yes Yes
地域チャプター一覧 Yes Yes
バーチャル会員資格 Partial Partial
オンラインコミュニティ Partial Partial
会員名簿 Partial Not documented
イベント Yes Yes
プログラミング
教育プログラム Yes Yes
リーダーシップ開発 Yes Yes
リトリート Yes No
出張・旅行 No No
家族向けプログラム No No
配偶者・パートナー向けプログラム No Not documented
次世代向けプログラム Partial No
投資に関する情報交換 Partial Partial
投資機会 No No
慈善活動の要素 No No
ネットワーキング重視度 High High
社交重視 Medium Low
すべての値は個別ページと同一の記録から取得されており、ダッシュは情報が公表または確認できないことを意味する。行はデータ型ではなく、読者が判断する内容に基づいてグループ化されている。

次へ

最終確認日: 未審査 このページの誤りを報告する

情報源

各ページに掲載された出典から引用: The CEO Institute · Chief Executive Network