Peer Group Guide会員ネットワーク情報プラットフォーム ★
185 組織 · 686 公開要件 · 1136 情報源 独立性:いかなる組織も、掲載順位または資格審査の分析に対して対価を支払っていない すべての数値には出典と検証日が付記されている

比較 · 13 重要な相違点

Chief Executive Network vs The Conference Board Councils

この比較はリクエストに応じて記録から生成されたものである。編集上の評価は付与されておらず、インデックス対象でもない。公開済みの比較は 比較ページ.

1列を縦に読むと1つの組織の情報が、1行を横に読むと組織間の違いが分かります。セル左端の銅色のマークは、その行で組織間に差異があることを示します。ダッシュまたは「非公表」は、当該事実を組織が開示していないことを意味し、ゼロではありません。

認証済み September 2026
ピア・アドバイザリー

Chief Executive Network

CEOs, presidents and owners of privately held and mid-market US companies, grouped with non-competing peers in the same industry and revenue band

認証済み September 2026
ピア・アドバイザリー

The Conference Board Councils

Senior functional executives and C-suite officers at large organisations, joining as individuals in a role-specific peer group

記録が示す内容

並べて比較

Chief Executive NetworkThe Conference Board Councils
プロフィール
種別 Peer advisory Peer advisory
設立 1990 (CEN's own history page dates the launch to 1990, following work by Dr. Ronald E. Wiley leading CEO groups in the 1980s. CEN publishes no separate corporate address; the postal address in its own privacy policy is that of its parent, Chief Executive Group, LLC, 105 West Park Dr., Suite 400, Brentwood, Tennessee. Member enquiries route to a Lawrence, Kansas telephone number.) 1916 (The founding year is that of the parent organisation, The Conference Board, established in 1916. The date the Council programme itself began is not publicly disclosed.)
本部所在地 Brentwood, United States New York, United States
Geographic footprint United States: national industry groups meeting at airport-hub cities, plus local boards in roughly ten metro areas Councils are grouped by region: North America (including a set of Canada councils), Europe and Asia. The Conference Board has offices in New York, Toronto, Brussels, Singapore, Hong Kong and Beijing.
会員 1,000as of September 2026 Council membership is not counted separately. The Conference Board reports more than 5,000 members in its global community, over 2,000 member companies including the majority of the Fortune 500, and more than 20,000 executives participating in its programmes each year.
チャプター CEN does not publish a total count of peer groups. Its 'By Location' page names local board markets and its 'By Industry' page names eight industry networks. 150
Primary audience CEOs, presidents and owners of privately held and mid-market US companies, grouped with non-competing peers in the same industry and revenue band Senior functional executives and C-suite officers at large organisations, joining as individuals in a role-specific peer group
典型的な会員像 CEN says most members run companies with roughly $10 million to $1 billion in revenue, with networks spanning $5 million to $2.5 billion. The industry concentration is in manufacturing, distribution, technology and software, architecture/engineering and construction trades. Each council is a group of roughly forty executives holding comparable senior roles across different industries. Councils exist for chief executives, CFOs, chief human resources officers, chief legal officers, chief operating officers, chief strategy officers, chief communications officers, chiefs of staff and many functional specialisms, including separate councils graded by company size such as a CFO Council for the Fortune 250.
Qualification
役職または肩書き Must be a CEO, President or Business OwnerCEN's 2026 member guide states the personal membership criterion verbatim.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ A senior role matching the specific council: councils are organised by function and level, from CEO and CFO to chief of staff and functional headsSome councils apply further filters, such as a CFO Council restricted to the Fortune 250 and separate divisional-CFO and Canada councils.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
企業売上高の下限 Networks span roughly $5 million to $2.5 billion in company revenueCEN's guide says it "has networks from $5 Million to $2.5 Billion" and that most members run $10 million-$1 billion companies. There is no single published floor.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ No published minimum company revenue
地理的制限 United StatesCEN describes itself as a US-based network for US CEOs.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ No published geographic restriction
業種制限 Industry networks cover architecture, biotechnology, engineering, general contracting, lodging/hospitality, manufacturing, software/technology and sub-contractingCEN does not run an industry network for every sector.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ No published industry restriction
Invitation required No Yes
Sponsor required No Sometimes
Application process Prospective members request a member guide and meeting agenda through the website or by phone, then speak with CEN staff about fit. CEN places the candidate in a group matched by industry, revenue band and region, checking that no direct competitor is already in the room. There is no published application form or committee vote. Prospective members apply for a specific council seat through The Conference Board's site, or are referred by an existing member through a referral programme. Candidates are vetted for fit against the council's role profile and the cap on seats. Council membership is one of four published membership types alongside Executive, C-Suite and Leadership Team memberships, which attach to a company rather than an individual.
Selectivity No acceptance rate is published. CEN says groups are "intentionally kept small" and that members are vetted for comparable scale and competitor-free status. Not publicly disclosed. Council size is capped at around forty and members are vetted, but no acceptance rate is published.
費用
年会費 $5,500–12,280 a yearNational industry networks; CEN's own 2026 guide gives "$5,500 to $12,280 (Based on co size)". Includes benchmark research and a conference.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ Not publicly disclosed. The Conference Board states that "Seats are available for individuals through an annual fee" but publishes no amount, and directs enquiries to a membership inquiry form.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
入会金 Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026 Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026
ローカルチャプター会費 $6,400–9,500 a yearLocal boards: "$6,400 for core membership ($9,500 option includes benchmark research and a conference)" per CEN's own 2026 guide.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ No fee figure is published for council seats or for any other Conference Board membership tier. Companies with under US$1 billion in annual revenue are pointed to a separate set of membership options.
Membership term Annual Annual fee per council seat; term length is not otherwise publicly disclosed
構造
Meeting frequency National industry groups meet twice a year for two days; local boards meet quarterly for half a day; plus national summits and online masterclasses Councils meet regularly in person, supplemented by an online peer community; The Conference Board also runs 20+ events a year and 100+ webcasts
Peer forums Groups of roughly 8-12 non-competing CEOs matched by industry and revenue band, professionally facilitated Function-specific councils of roughly forty senior executives, self-governed on agenda, vendor-free, meeting under the Chatham House Rule
Confidentiality CEN describes meetings as confidential with a strict no-sell rule and no vendors in the room All council meetings are held under the Chatham House Rule and group size is limited; a confidential online peer community runs alongside
Time commitment Roughly four to six meeting days a year plus quarterly mentor calls, per CEN's published meeting cadence Not documented
Organized as Forum-based, Chapter-based, Event-focused Forum-based, Event-focused, Virtual
機密性の高いピア・フォーラム Yes Yes
地域チャプター一覧 Yes No
バーチャル会員資格 Partial Partial
オンラインコミュニティ Partial Yes
会員名簿 Not documented Partial
イベント Yes Yes
プログラミング
教育プログラム Yes Yes
リーダーシップ開発 Yes Yes
リトリート No No
出張・旅行 No No
家族向けプログラム No No
配偶者・パートナー向けプログラム Not documented No
次世代向けプログラム No No
投資に関する情報交換 Partial Partial
投資機会 No No
慈善活動の要素 No Partial
ネットワーキング重視度 High High
社交重視 Low Low
すべての値は個別ページと同一の記録から取得されており、ダッシュは情報が公表または確認できないことを意味する。行はデータ型ではなく、読者が判断する内容に基づいてグループ化されている。

次へ

最終確認日: 未審査 このページの誤りを報告する

情報源

各ページに掲載された出典から引用: Chief Executive Network · The Conference Board Councils