Comparação · 15 diferenças materiais
The Collective Genius vs Tony Robbins Platinum Partnership
Esta comparação foi gerada sob demanda a partir dos registros. Não possui veredicto editorial e não é indexada. As comparações publicadas estão listadas em página de comparação.
Leia cada coluna para uma organização, e cada linha para a diferença. Uma marca a bronze à esquerda de uma célula indica que as organizações diferem nessa linha. Um travessão ou "não publicado" significa que a organização não divulga o facto; não é um zero.
The Collective Genius
Owners and chief executives of real estate operating businesses - rehabbers, wholesalers, multifamily and self-storage operators, lenders, brokerages, home-services and…
Tony Robbins Platinum Partnership
Business owners, executives and high-income individuals already inside the Tony Robbins event ecosystem who want closer access to Tony and Sage Robbins.
O que os registos indicam
- Minimum company revenue: The Collective Genius: Elevate tier: US$200,000-US$500,000 annual revenue, or 10-25 deals a year; Tony Robbins Platinum Partnership: No published minimum company revenue.
- Minimum net worth: The Collective Genius: CEO tier alternative test: US$15M net worth; Tony Robbins Platinum Partnership: No published minimum net worth.
- Industry restriction: The Collective Genius: Real estate operating businesses, lending and related services; Tony Robbins Platinum Partnership: No published industry restriction.
- Annual dues: The Collective Genius: Not publicly disclosed. No price is published for the Elevate, Select, Premier or CEO tiers; the site refers only to a "membership investment" and routes prospects to an application and consultation.; Tony Robbins Platinum Partnership: The fee schedule is published in the program's terms and conditions rather than on the marketing pages, which show no prices..
Lado a lado
| The Collective Genius | Tony Robbins Platinum Partnership | |
|---|---|---|
| Perfil | ||
| Tipo | Paid mastermind | Paid mastermind |
| Fundado | Not documented | Not documented |
| Sede | Tampa, United States | San Diego, United States |
| Geographic footprint | United States focused, with members described as "the nation's elite real estate investors"; meetings are held at rotating locations rather than through local chapters, and members travel together internationally. | Members attend Tony Robbins events internationally and take part in curated international trips; the operating company is based in San Diego, California. |
| Membros | 650as of September 2026 | Not publicly disclosed |
| Capítulos | No chapters. The organization runs national mastermind meetings rather than local groups. | No chapters; the program is organised around events and trips. |
| Primary audience | Owners and chief executives of real estate operating businesses - rehabbers, wholesalers, multifamily and self-storage operators, lenders, brokerages, home-services and construction firms - graded into four tiers by revenue, profit, net worth or deal count. | Business owners, executives and high-income individuals already inside the Tony Robbins event ecosystem who want closer access to Tony and Sage Robbins. |
| Membro típico | The CEO tier page lists members drawn from real estate services, property management, real estate software, data providers, brokerages, home services, title, real estate law, development and construction, multifamily, self storage, manufactured-housing and RV parks, REITs, real estate-focused family offices, rehabbers and wholesalers, hard money and private lending, capital groups, real estate private equity and mortgage companies. The organization publishes named member profiles on its site. | Not publicly disclosed. The organization publishes no revenue, income or net-worth test; the effective filter is the fee. |
| Qualification | ||
| Receita mínima da empresa | Elevate tier: US$200,000-US$500,000 annual revenue, or 10-25 deals a yearThe entry tier of four; the homepage presents these as the bands members choose between.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ | No published minimum company revenue |
| Patrimônio líquido mínimo | CEO tier alternative test: US$15M net worthOne of three alternative qualifying tests for the CEO tier.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ | No published minimum net worth |
| Restrição por setor | Real estate operating businesses, lending and related servicesThe CEO page lists qualifying verticals from rehabbers and wholesalers to title, brokerage, home services, REITs and real estate-focused family offices.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ | No published industry restriction |
| Invitation required | Yes | No |
| Sponsor required | Sometimes | No |
| Application process | Prospective members complete a detailed online application covering years investing, employee count, market, annual revenue, business model, closings in the last twelve months broken down by rehab, wholesale and buy-and-hold, rental doors, core strengths, current challenges and referral source. Applications that pass initial screening are reviewed in a conversation with the organization; if both sides agree there is mutual benefit, an invitation to join follows. CEO-tier candidates are separately interviewed for financial and cultural fit. | Prospective members apply through the Platinum Partnership pages, often after attending a Robbins event, and are enrolled on the published fee schedule with a US$15,000 activation payment. The published terms allow cancellation without penalty within three business days; after that, all funds paid are forfeited to Robbins Research International or the Tony Robbins Foundation. Membership is renewed annually at a reduced fee for second and subsequent years. |
| Selectivity | Not publicly disclosed. The organization describes a "detailed application/screening process" and says it invites rather than sells, but publishes no acceptance rate. The application asks who referred the applicant, without making a referral mandatory. | Not publicly disclosed. No eligibility test, acceptance rate or member cap is published; the effective filter is the published fee. |
| Custo | ||
| Anuidade | Not publicly disclosed. No price is published for the Elevate, Select, Premier or CEO tiers; the site refers only to a "membership investment" and routes prospects to an application and consultation.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ | The fee schedule is published in the program's terms and conditions rather than on the marketing pages, which show no prices. |
| Taxa de adesão | Not publicly disclosed. The site refers to an "initial investment" that is fully refundable within the first 30 days but does not state its size.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ | The fee schedule is published in the program's terms and conditions rather than on the marketing pages, which show no prices. |
| Taxa do programa | The organization publishes a "No Risk Policy": if either side decides within the first 30 days of membership that the fit is wrong, it refunds 100 percent of the initial investment with no questions asked. | $85,000 a yearFirst-year tier. The published terms state: "The total Program Participation Fee for the Platinum Partnership Program for the first year is $85,000", comprising a US$15,000 deposit plus US$6,000 per month for months 1-10 and US$5,000 per month for months 11-12.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ |
| Membership term | Not publicly disclosed as a term length; the first 30 days carry a full refund of the initial investment. | Annual, renewable, with a declining fee in the second and third years |
| Estrutura | ||
| Meeting frequency | Mastermind meetings up to four times a year, held in person and virtually | Not publicly disclosed as a fixed schedule; members attend Robbins events with priority access plus curated international trips through the year |
| Peer forums | Large confidential mastermind meetings of the member community rather than assigned small forums; the organization documents member-to-member commitments made in the room and completes introductions within about 48 hours | No peer forums are published; the program provides one-to-one coaching and event access rather than facilitated peer groups |
| Confidentiality | Meetings are described as "exclusive, confidential masterminds" and the CEO tier as an "intimate, confidential community"; no written confidentiality policy is published. | Not publicly disclosed |
| Time commitment | Not documented | Not publicly disclosed as a total; first-year members receive up to 18 hours of coaching per the published terms |
| Organized as | Event-focused, Virtual, Forum-based | Event-focused, Cohort-based |
| Fóruns confidenciais entre pares | Yes | No |
| Capítulos locais | No | No |
| Associação virtual | Partial | No |
| Comunidade online | Yes | Not documented |
| Diretório de membros | Yes | Not documented |
| Eventos | Yes | Yes |
| Programação | ||
| Programação educativa | Yes | Yes |
| Desenvolvimento de liderança | Yes | Yes |
| Retiros | Yes | Yes |
| Viagem | Yes | Yes |
| Programação familiar | Partial | Not documented |
| Programação para cônjuges e parceiros | Not documented | Partial |
| Programação para a próxima geração | No | Not documented |
| Discussões de investimento | Yes | Partial |
| Oportunidades de investimento | Yes | No |
| Componente filantrópico | Yes | Yes |
| Ênfase em networking | High | Medium |
| Ênfase social | Medium | Medium |
Próximo
Fontes
Obtido a partir das fontes indicadas em cada página: The Collective Genius · Tony Robbins Platinum Partnership