Peer Group GuideLa plateforme de renseignement sur les réseaux d'adhésion ★
185 organisations · 686 exigences publiées · 1136 sources Indépendant : aucune organisation ne rémunère son classement ni l'analyse de son éligibilité Chaque chiffre est accompagné de sa source et de la date à laquelle il a été vérifié

Comparaison · 12 différences notables

C200 vs G100 Network

Cette comparaison a été générée à la demande à partir des données. Elle ne comporte aucun avis éditorial et n'est pas indexée. Les comparaisons publiées sont listées sur la page de comparaison.

Lisez chaque colonne pour une organisation, chaque ligne pour les différences. Un repère bronze à gauche d'une cellule indique que les organisations diffèrent sur cette ligne. Un tiret ou « non publié » signifie que l'organisation ne divulgue pas l'information ; ce n'est pas un zéro.

Vérifié September 2026
Association professionnelle

C200

Women who are founders or majority owners of substantial companies, or C-suite executives with profit-and-loss responsibility

Vérifié September 2026
Conseil entre pairs

G100 Network

Chief executives of large public and private companies, and, through its other programmes, senior HR leaders, board directors and executives being groomed for the C-suite

Ce qu'indiquent les données

Côte à côte

C200G100 Network
Profil
Type Professional association Peer advisory
Fondé 1982 (Formed in 1982 when 200 women leaders, recruited under founding organizer Susan Davis, gathered to raise funds for another women's business organization and stayed together as a national network.) Not documented
Siège social Chicago, United States Atlanta, United States
Geographic footprint United States, organised into regions (Northwest, Northeast, Mid-Atlantic, Mid-South, Southwest) plus an International region Offices listed in Atlanta (World 50 headquarters), New York and, for sister organisation Procurement Leaders, London; the flagship CEO meetings are held in New York with an occasional session in Silicon Valley
Membres 400as of September 2026 100as of September 2026
Chapitres 6 6
Primary audience Women who are founders or majority owners of substantial companies, or C-suite executives with profit-and-loss responsibility Chief executives of large public and private companies, and, through its other programmes, senior HR leaders, board directors and executives being groomed for the C-suite
Membre type Members are women holding titles such as CEO, COO, Founder, General Manager and Operating President, with significant profit-and-loss responsibility. They fall into two groups: entrepreneurs who founded or control companies with at least US$20 million in annual revenue, and corporate executives who run business units generating at least US$250 million in a public company or lead a private company generating at least US$75 million. The flagship programme is limited to sitting chief executives of large public and private companies; named session chairs have included the chief executives of General Motors, Apple and Bank of America. Other programmes serve senior HR leaders, board chairs and directors, high-potential women executives, and next-generation leaders nominated by their companies.
Qualification
Fonction ou titre Titles such as CEO, COO, Founder, General Manager or Operating President, with significant P&L responsibility; public-company candidates must be within two reporting levels of the CEOA letter of attestation confirming P&L responsibility is required from new applicants.verified September 2026 · source ↗ Flagship programme: chief executive of a large public or private companyOther G100 programmes have their own audiences: senior HR leaders (Talent Consortium), board chairs, lead directors and directors (BoardExcellence), high-potential women executives, and next-generation senior leaders.verified September 2026 · source ↗
Chiffre d'affaires minimum de l'entreprise Entrepreneur route: at least US$20 million in annual revenues"Candidates must be the Founder/Co-Founder or a controlling/majority owner of the company, generating at least $20 million in annual revenues."verified September 2026 · source ↗ No published minimum company revenue
Participation minimale au capital Entrepreneur route requires founder, co-founder or controlling/majority ownershipNo specific ownership percentage is published beyond "controlling/majority".verified September 2026 · source ↗ No published minimum ownership stake
Genre WomenC200's stated mission is to advance "current and future women entrepreneurs and corporate, profit-center leaders"; membership is a community of women.verified September 2026 · source ↗ No published gender
Invitation required No Yes
Sponsor required Not documented Sometimes
Application process Prospective members review the published criteria and register interest through the site, which invites candidates to "let us know if you're interested in starting an application". New applicants must supply a letter of attestation confirming their profit-and-loss responsibility. A membership committee, chaired by a board member, oversees admissions. There is no published application. The flagship programme is invitation-only, and existing members may bring a fellow chief executive as a guest to a meeting, which functions as an introduction route. Enquiries about the other programmes go through the site's contact form.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed. C200 publishes numeric eligibility thresholds but no acceptance rate or applicant volume. Not publicly disclosed. The flagship programme convenes more than 100 chief executives; no acceptance rate or candidate volume is published.
Coût
Cotisations annuelles Not publicly disclosed. C200's membership page publishes criteria but no dues figure. Its Form 990 for the 2018 tax year, the most recent available through ProPublica's Nonprofit Explorer at the time of checking, reported about $1.63 million of programme service revenue on total revenue of about $2.53 million.verified September 2026 · source ↗ Not publicly disclosed. G100 describes its offerings as membership programmes but publishes no price for any of them.verified September 2026 · source ↗
Droit d'entrée Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026 No fee schedule is published for the CEO programme or for any of the other G100 programmes; enquiries are routed through a contact form.
Frais de programme No dues or joining fee is published on the C200 site. Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026
Membership term Not publicly disclosed Not publicly disclosed; described as ongoing membership programmes
Structure
Meeting frequency Members-only events and content through the year, plus Council meetings Flagship CEO programme meets twice a year in New York plus an occasional Silicon Valley session; other programmes run their own digital and in-person calendars, and all members have access to weekly discussions introduced in 2020
Peer forums Councils: confidential member-to-member advisory groups for discussion, problem-solving and sharing Structured, off-the-record peer discussions chaired by senior executives, with agendas driven by members; meetings closed to press and public
Confidentiality Councils are described as confidential member-to-member advisory groups; no written policy is published Meetings are strictly confidential and closed to the press and public; discussions are described as off the record
Time commitment Not documented Not documented
Organized as Event-focused, Forum-based Forum-based, Event-focused, Cohort-based, Virtual
Forums confidentiels entre pairs Yes Yes
Sections locales Partial No
Adhésion virtuelle Not documented Partial
Communauté en ligne Yes Yes
Annuaire des membres Yes Partial
Événements Yes Yes
Programmation
Programmation éducative Yes Yes
Développement du leadership Yes Yes
Séminaires résidentiels Not documented Partial
Voyage No No
Programmation familiale No No
Programmes pour conjoints et partenaires No No
Programmation pour la nouvelle génération Yes Yes
Discussions sur les investissements No Partial
Opportunités d'investissement No No
Volet philanthropique Yes No
Accent mis sur le réseautage High High
Dimension sociale Medium Low
Chaque valeur provient des mêmes données que les pages individuelles ; un tiret signifie que l'information n'est pas publiée ou vérifiable. Les lignes sont regroupées selon les critères de décision du lecteur, et non par type de données.

Suivant

Dernière vérification: pas encore examiné Signaler une erreur sur cette page

Sources

Tiré des sources indiquées sur chaque page: C200 · G100 Network