纵向阅读每列,可了解单一组织的信息;横向阅读每行,可比较各组织的差异。单元格左侧的铜色标记表示各组织在该行存在差异。短横线或"未公开"表示该组织未披露相关信息,并非数值为零。
记录所示内容
- Role or title: C200: Titles such as CEO, COO, Founder, General Manager or Operating President, with significant P&L responsibility; public-company candidates must be within two reporting levels of the CEO; Institute of Directors: IoD member tier: "For practising executive and non-executive directors or equivalents in the private, public and third sectors".
- Minimum company revenue: C200: Entrepreneur route: at least US$20 million in annual revenues; Institute of Directors: No published minimum company revenue.
- Minimum ownership stake: C200: Entrepreneur route requires founder, co-founder or controlling/majority ownership; Institute of Directors: No published minimum ownership stake.
- Gender: C200: Women; Institute of Directors: No published gender.
- Annual dues: C200: Not publicly disclosed. C200's membership page publishes criteria but no dues figure. Its Form 990 for the 2018 tax year, the most recent available through ProPublica's Nonprofit Explorer at the time of checking, reported about $1.63 million of programme service revenue on total revenue of about $2.53 million.; Institute of Directors: £494 a year.
并排对比
| C200 | Institute of Directors | |
|---|---|---|
| 档案 | ||
| 类型 | Professional association | Professional association |
| 成立于 | 1982 (Formed in 1982 when 200 women leaders, recruited under founding organizer Susan Davis, gathered to raise funds for another women's business organization and stayed together as a national network.) | 1903 ("The IoD has been at the heart of business since its formation in 1903. The Royal Charter, awarded in 1906, charged the IoD with promoting free enterprise, lobbying government and setting standards for corporate governance.") |
| 总部 | Chicago, United States | London, United Kingdom |
| Geographic footprint | United States, organised into regions (Northwest, Northeast, Mid-Atlantic, Mid-South, Southwest) plus an International region | Regions and branches across England, Wales, Scotland and Northern Ireland, plus an international membership tier and international events; the members' premises and workspace are at 116 Pall Mall, London |
| 成员 | 400as of September 2026 | 20,000as of September 2026 |
| 分会 | 6 | The IoD organises members into regions and nations (England, Wales, Scotland, Northern Ireland) and Special Interest Groups rather than numbered chapters; no chapter total is published. |
| Primary audience | Women who are founders or majority owners of substantial companies, or C-suite executives with profit-and-loss responsibility | Practising executive and non-executive directors in the private, public and third sectors in the UK, plus aspiring directors and directors based overseas |
| 典型会员 | Members are women holding titles such as CEO, COO, Founder, General Manager and Operating President, with significant profit-and-loss responsibility. They fall into two groups: entrepreneurs who founded or control companies with at least US$20 million in annual revenue, and corporate executives who run business units generating at least US$250 million in a public company or lead a private company generating at least US$75 million. | Practising executive and non-executive directors or equivalents, ranging from start-up founders to directors of multi-million pound businesses and senior civil servants. Associate membership covers aspiring directors, former directors and those who work closely with directors; a student tier covers students. |
| Qualification | ||
| 职务或职称 | Titles such as CEO, COO, Founder, General Manager or Operating President, with significant P&L responsibility; public-company candidates must be within two reporting levels of the CEOA letter of attestation confirming P&L responsibility is required from new applicants.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ | IoD member tier: "For practising executive and non-executive directors or equivalents in the private, public and third sectors"Uses the post-nominal MIoDverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| 公司最低营收 | Entrepreneur route: at least US$20 million in annual revenues"Candidates must be the Founder/Co-Founder or a controlling/majority owner of the company, generating at least $20 million in annual revenues."verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ | No published minimum company revenue |
| 最低持股比例 | Entrepreneur route requires founder, co-founder or controlling/majority ownershipNo specific ownership percentage is published beyond "controlling/majority".verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ | No published minimum ownership stake |
| 性别 | WomenC200's stated mission is to advance "current and future women entrepreneurs and corporate, profit-center leaders"; membership is a community of women.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ | No published gender |
| 地域限制 | No published geographic restriction | International tier: "For practising executive and non-executive directors or equivalents based overseas"Also uses the post-nominal MIoDverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| Invitation required | No | No |
| Sponsor required | Not documented | No |
| Application process | Prospective members review the published criteria and register interest through the site, which invites candidates to "let us know if you're interested in starting an application". New applicants must supply a letter of attestation confirming their profit-and-loss responsibility. A membership committee, chaired by a board member, oversees admissions. | Prospective members choose a tier and join online; there is no interview, sponsor requirement or financial vetting. A free registration option gives access to sample resources without membership. Corporate memberships are arranged by contacting the IoD directly. |
| Selectivity | Not publicly disclosed. C200 publishes numeric eligibility thresholds but no acceptance rate or applicant volume. | Not applicable in the usual sense: membership is open to directors, aspiring directors and those who work closely with directors, and the IoD publishes no acceptance rate. Selectivity applies to the separate Chartered Director qualification rather than to membership. |
| 费用 | ||
| 年度会费 | Not publicly disclosed. C200's membership page publishes criteria but no dues figure. Its Form 990 for the 2018 tax year, the most recent available through ProPublica's Nonprofit Explorer at the time of checking, reported about $1.63 million of programme service revenue on total revenue of about $2.53 million.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ | £494 a yearIoD member tier (UK directors): "£494 year / £44.46 month (fixed 12 month period)". Monthly instalments are available for full membership only.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| 入会费 | Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026 | Fees are published openly. The IoD is an HMRC-approved professional body, so UK members may be able to claim tax relief on the fee where membership is essential for their job and the employer did not pay it. Training and qualifications, including the Chartered Director programme, are charged separately. |
| Membership term | Not publicly disclosed | Annual, with monthly instalments available for full membership over a fixed twelve-month period |
| 结构 | ||
| Meeting frequency | Members-only events and content through the year, plus Council meetings | Regional and national events, online events, Special Interest Group events and signature events including the Director of the Year Awards |
| Peer forums | Councils: confidential member-to-member advisory groups for discussion, problem-solving and sharing | No confidential peer forums; members join Special Interest Groups and regional communities, and can be matched through IoD Mentor Connect |
| Confidentiality | Councils are described as confidential member-to-member advisory groups; no written policy is published | Not publicly disclosed. Members are subject to the IoD Code of Conduct for Directors and member rules made under the Royal Charter. |
| Time commitment | Not documented | Not documented |
| Organized as | Event-focused, Forum-based | Chapter-based, Event-focused, Clubhouse premises |
| 保密式同伴论坛 | Yes | Partial |
| 本地分会 | Partial | Yes |
| 虚拟会员资格 | Not documented | Partial |
| 在线社区 | Yes | Partial |
| 会员名录 | Yes | Not documented |
| 活动 | Yes | Yes |
| 编程 | ||
| 教育培训项目 | Yes | Yes |
| 领导力发展 | Yes | Yes |
| 静修活动 | Not documented | No |
| 出行 | No | No |
| 家庭活动项目 | No | No |
| 配偶与伴侣项目 | No | No |
| 新生代专项项目 | Yes | Partial |
| 投资议题讨论 | No | No |
| 投资机会 | No | No |
| 慈善公益部分 | Yes | No |
| 社交网络侧重点 | High | High |
| 社交导向 | Medium | Medium |
下一页
最近验证时间: 尚未审核
报告本页错误
来源
来源于各页面所列的参考资料: C200 · Institute of Directors
