比較 · 13 重要な相違点
Endeavor vs Angel Squad
この比較はリクエストに応じて記録から生成されたものである。編集上の評価は付与されておらず、インデックス対象でもない。公開済みの比較は 比較ページ.
1列を縦に読むと1つの組織の情報が、1行を横に読むと組織間の違いが分かります。セル左端の銅色のマークは、その行で組織間に差異があることを示します。ダッシュまたは「非公表」は、当該事実を組織が開示していないことを意味し、ゼロではありません。
認証済み September 2026
リーダーシップネットワーク
認証済み September 2026 Endeavor
Founders of high-growth, scale-up stage companies headquartered outside the largest developed startup markets
投資家コミュニティ
Angel Squad
Operators, founders and professionals who want to start angel investing in small cheques alongside a venture fund
記録が示す内容
- Minimum company revenue: Endeavor: Most candidates in the selection process have US$500,000 to US$10 million in annual revenue; Angel Squad: No published minimum company revenue.
- Accredited-investor status: Endeavor: No published accredited-investor status; Angel Squad: Accredited-investor status is required to invest, but not to join for community and education.
- Geographic restriction: Endeavor: Main operations or headquarters must be based in an Endeavor market; Angel Squad: No published geographic restriction.
- Annual dues: Endeavor: No membership dues are published; Endeavor is a non-profit funded by donors and by Endeavor Catalyst rather than by entrepreneur fees.; Angel Squad: Not publicly disclosed. TechCrunch reported in August 2023 that members paid quarterly or annual fees without stating amounts; Hustle Fund's current marketing describes membership as lifetime access rather than time-bounded..
並べて比較
| Endeavor | Angel Squad | |
|---|---|---|
| プロフィール | ||
| 種別 | Leadership network | Investment community |
| 設立 | 1997 (Founded by Linda Rottenberg and Peter Kellner in 1997.) | 2021 (Angel Squad came out of stealth in 2021 as a Hustle Fund experiment in widening access to angel investing, per TechCrunch.) |
| 本部所在地 | New York, United States | San Francisco, United States |
| Geographic footprint | 42 market offices across Africa, Asia-Pacific, Europe, Latin America, the Middle East, and the United States and Canada | Members in 40+ countries; programming is online with quarterly in-person events in more than a dozen cities |
| 会員 | 2,900as of September 2026 | 2,500as of September 2026 |
| チャプター | 42 | No formal chapters; quarterly in-person events run in 18 named cities |
| Primary audience | Founders of high-growth, scale-up stage companies headquartered outside the largest developed startup markets | Operators, founders and professionals who want to start angel investing in small cheques alongside a venture fund |
| 典型的な会員像 | Endeavor Entrepreneurs are founders of companies that have found product-market fit and are scaling. Endeavor states that most entrepreneurs entering its selection process have between US$500,000 and US$10 million in annual revenue, and that the average three-year compound annual growth rate across its entrepreneurs exceeds 100 per cent. | Members are described as leaders from companies including OpenAI, Stripe and Google. Accreditation is required to invest but not to join for community and education; TechCrunch reported in 2023 that Hustle Fund covered the cost of the Series 65 exam for members pursuing that route to accredited status. |
| Qualification | ||
| 企業売上高の下限 | Most candidates in the selection process have US$500,000 to US$10 million in annual revenueEndeavor frames this as a description of typical candidates at the scale-up inflection point rather than a hard cut-off.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | No published minimum company revenue |
| 適格投資家ステータス | No published accredited-investor status | Accredited-investor status is required to invest, but not to join for community and educationThe site states that being a member of Angel Squad does not require accreditation; TechCrunch reported in 2023 that Hustle Fund covered Series 65 exam costs for members taking that routeverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 地理的制限 | Main operations or headquarters must be based in an Endeavor market"Your main operations or HQ are based out of an Endeavor market." Endeavor invites diaspora founders from its markets to make contact even if this is not met.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | No published geographic restriction |
| Invitation required | Sometimes | No |
| Sponsor required | No | No |
| Application process | Founders complete a short form on the Endeavor site, choosing the local Endeavor office they wish to apply through. Local staff screen and, if the company fits, the founder enters a process of one-on-one mentorship and panel sessions. The process culminates in an International Selection Panel at which global business leaders, including existing Endeavor Entrepreneurs serving as panellists, interview candidates and deliberate before selecting. | Two routes are offered: a short online application with a brief quiz, or a 15-minute call with the team to be matched to the right entry point. Accepted applicants receive a two-week complimentary trial before committing. Accreditation is not required to join, only to invest. |
| Selectivity | Not publicly disclosed. Endeavor publishes no acceptance rate; outside reporting has described the process as running roughly twelve to eighteen months. | Not publicly disclosed. TechCrunch reported in 2023 that the community admitted around 250 members per quarterly cohort. |
| 費用 | ||
| 年会費 | No membership dues are published; Endeavor is a non-profit funded by donors and by Endeavor Catalyst rather than by entrepreneur fees.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | Not publicly disclosed. TechCrunch reported in August 2023 that members paid quarterly or annual fees without stating amounts; Hustle Fund's current marketing describes membership as lifetime access rather than time-bounded.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| プログラム参加費 | Endeavor publishes no fee schedule for entrepreneurs. Its stated funding model combines philanthropic support with Endeavor Catalyst, a rules-based co-investment fund that takes allocations in eligible rounds of selected companies. | Could not be independently verified. Third-party summaries state a $3,500 one-time lifetime membership fee; no figure appears on any Hustle Fund page that could be fetched, though Hustle Fund's own posts confirm the access is lifetime rather than time-bounded.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| Membership term | Open-ended once selected; Endeavor Entrepreneurs remain in the network and are expected to mentor and serve as selection panellists | Described by Hustle Fund as lifetime access, not time-bounded; a 2023 TechCrunch report described quarterly or annual fees, so terms appear to have changed |
| 構造 | ||
| Meeting frequency | Local and regional office programming, sector Vertical sessions, network gatherings and the year-long Endeavor Outliers cohort | Two to three curated deals shared each month; weekly educational programming; live portfolio pitches; quarterly in-person events |
| Peer forums | Local and regional entrepreneur communities anchored to the selecting office, plus sector-based Verticals | One-to-one member matching on a weekly, fortnightly or monthly cadence; cohort intake |
| Confidentiality | Endeavor describes itself as a "Network of Trust" and states that it safeguards founders' interests; no written confidentiality policy is published | Not publicly disclosed |
| Time commitment | Not documented | Not documented |
| Organized as | Chapter-based, Event-focused | Virtual, Cohort-based, Event-focused |
| 機密性の高いピア・フォーラム | Yes | Partial |
| 地域チャプター一覧 | Yes | Partial |
| バーチャル会員資格 | No | Yes |
| オンラインコミュニティ | Not documented | Yes |
| 会員名簿 | Yes | Yes |
| イベント | Yes | Yes |
| プログラミング | ||
| 教育プログラム | Yes | Yes |
| リーダーシップ開発 | Yes | Partial |
| リトリート | Yes | No |
| 出張・旅行 | Yes | No |
| 家族向けプログラム | No | No |
| 配偶者・パートナー向けプログラム | No | No |
| 次世代向けプログラム | No | No |
| 投資に関する情報交換 | Yes | Yes |
| 投資機会 | Yes | Yes |
| 慈善活動の要素 | No | No |
| ネットワーキング重視度 | High | High |
| 社交重視 | Low | Medium |
次へ
最終確認日: 未審査
このページの誤りを報告する
情報源
各ページに掲載された出典から引用: Endeavor · Angel Squad