Peer Group Guide会員ネットワーク情報プラットフォーム ★
185 組織 · 686 公開要件 · 1136 情報源 独立性:いかなる組織も、掲載順位または資格審査の分析に対して対価を支払っていない すべての数値には出典と検証日が付記されている

比較 · 21 重要な相違点

Entrepreneurs' Organization vs Helm

この比較はリクエストに応じて記録から生成されたものである。編集上の評価は付与されておらず、インデックス対象でもない。公開済みの比較は 比較ページ.

1列を縦に読むと1つの組織の情報が、1行を横に読むと組織間の違いが分かります。セル左端の銅色のマークは、その行で組織間に差異があることを示します。ダッシュまたは「非公表」は、当該事実を組織が開示していないことを意味し、ゼロではありません。

認証済み September 2026
ピア・アドバイザリー

Entrepreneurs' Organization

Owners, founders and majority stakeholders of companies with at least US$1 million of annual revenue.

認証済み September 2026
招待制コミュニティ

Helm

Founders and CEOs of UK scale-up businesses past about £3 million in revenue

記録が示す内容

並べて比較

Entrepreneurs' OrganizationHelm
プロフィール
種別 Peer advisory Invitation-only community
設立 1987 (Founded as the Young Entrepreneurs' Organization (YEO) by Verne Harnish with 22 entrepreneurs as founding board members; renamed Entrepreneurs' Organization after the 2005 merger with the World Entrepreneurs' Organization.) 2003 (Founded as The Supper Club in 2003 by Duncan Cheatle; rebranded to Helm. Helm's own site states the 2003 founding on every page footer line and in its FAQ.)
本部所在地 Alexandria, United States London, United Kingdom
Geographic footprint Chapters across the Americas, Europe, the Middle East, Africa and Asia-Pacific United Kingdom: events across London and regional UK hubs, plus a digital community; Helm does not publish a full list of hubs
会員 20,568as of September 2026 400as of September 2026
チャプター 226 Helm has no chapters. It runs Forum groups and events in London and regional UK hubs but does not publish a hub list or a Forum count.
Primary audience Owners, founders and majority stakeholders of companies with at least US$1 million of annual revenue. Founders and CEOs of UK scale-up businesses past about £3 million in revenue
典型的な会員像 Members are business owners rather than hired executives, and must hold controlling or majority ownership. EO states its member companies' median annual revenue is US$4 million, so the typical member runs a company well above the US$1 million entry threshold but far below YPO-scale businesses. Members are founders and CEOs of UK scale-ups, with average member turnover of about £21 million according to Helm's own comparison page. Businesses span SaaS, deep tech, biotech, property, manufacturing and retail. Non-founder executives, advisers and service providers are explicitly not admitted.
Qualification
役職または肩書き No published role or title Founder or CEO of the business"non-founder executives, advisers and service providers are not admitted as members".verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
企業売上高の下限 US$1,000,000 in revenue in the most recent fiscal yearStandard test.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ £3m+ revenue, or more than £3m raisedHelm's published qualification panel: "Revenue £3m+ (or, raised >£3m)".verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
最低従業員数 Minimum 10 employees (venture-backed route only)Attached to the funding-based qualification, not to the revenue route.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ Team size around 20 full-time equivalentsHelm's qualification panel gives "Team size 20 FTEs"; its FAQ says "a team of around 20 or more".verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
最低調達資本額 Venture-backed alternative: at least US$2,000,000 privately raised, or US$5,000,000 publicly raisedApplies instead of the revenue test for venture-backed companies; requires a minimum of 10 employees.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ No published minimum capital raised
最低出資比率 Must be the owner, founder or majority stakeholder of the businessverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ No published minimum ownership stake
地理的制限 No published geographic restriction United Kingdom scale-up businessesverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
Invitation required No No
Sponsor required Not documented No
Application process Applications go to a local chapter, which reviews the candidate against the eligibility criteria and then schedules an interview to discuss their interest in EO. Accepted members go through onboarding within three months, including orientation, Forum training and placement into a Forum. A short application form (Helm says two to five minutes), then a 30-minute qualifying call with the membership team to check fit and identify a suitable Forum. Helm describes committee approval within about 48 hours, followed by a 45-minute onboarding call. Forum placement follows an introductory conversation with the prospective Forum Chair and happens within one to three months of joining.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed No acceptance rate is published. Helm states that every application is reviewed for fit and that non-founder executives, advisers and service providers are not admitted.
費用
年会費 $2,630 a yearGlobal dues, due at the start of each fiscal year (1 July); chapter dues are additional. “EO annual dues are US Dollar 2630.00.”verified October 2026 · 出典 ↗ £1,450 a yearClub membership: "£1,450 /per annum" on Helm's Get Started page. In-person experiences are pay-as-you-go at this tier.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
月会費 Not publicly disclosed £495 a monthA Helm comparison landing page quotes "£495 Joining Fee + £495 per month" (about £5,940 a year), which conflicts with the annual figures on the Get Started page. Both are Helm's own pages; the discrepancy is unresolved.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
入会金 $3,500 one-timeOne-time fee stated on EO's apply-for-membership page.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ £495 one-time"£495 Joining Fee" per Helm's comparison landing page. No joining fee appears on the Get Started page.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
ローカルチャプター会費 $5,558 a yearStated by Entrepreneurs' Organization (2026-10-16): EO Chicago chapter (chapter initiation USD 3,500). “EO Chicago annual dues are US Dollar 5558.00”verified October 2026 · 出典 ↗ Helm publishes prices, but two of its own pages disagree: the Get Started page lists £1,450 and £4,250 a year for the two tiers, while a competitor-comparison page quotes £495 joining plus £495 a month. Membership can be cancelled at any time under the published membership agreement.
Membership term Annual renewal; global dues prorated by fiscal month on joining Annual, cancellable at any time under the published membership agreement
構造
Meeting frequency Forum meets on a regular monthly cadence set by each Forum; chapters run additional events, with regional and global events through the year Forum meets ten times a year (about three hours a month) plus an annual retreat; Helm runs two to three events a week, roughly 160 a year
Peer forums Forum is a small confidential peer group operating under a structured protocol; EO does not publish a standard Forum size on the pages reviewed. Chaired Forum groups of six to eight founders, capped at eight, matched on business size, experience level, personality mix and Chair expertise; Chairs are experienced or exited founders
Confidentiality Forum operates under confidentiality; EO publishes membership eligibility procedures and a policies-and-procedures document rather than the Forum rules themselves. Events run under the Chatham House Rule; Forum is described as absolutely confidential ("What's discussed at Helm stays at Helm")
Time commitment Not documented About three hours a month for Forum; Helm states there is no fixed overall commitment and that members typically attend an event every one to two months
Organized as Chapter-based, Forum-based, Event-focused Forum-based, Event-focused, Virtual
機密性の高いピア・フォーラム Yes Yes
地域チャプター一覧 Yes Partial
バーチャル会員資格 No Partial
オンラインコミュニティ Yes Yes
会員名簿 Yes Yes
イベント Yes Yes
プログラミング
教育プログラム Yes Yes
リーダーシップ開発 Yes Yes
リトリート Yes Yes
出張・旅行 Partial Partial
家族向けプログラム Partial No
配偶者・パートナー向けプログラム Partial No
次世代向けプログラム Not documented No
投資に関する情報交換 Not documented Yes
投資機会 No Partial
慈善活動の要素 Not documented Partial
ネットワーキング重視度 High High
社交重視 Medium High
すべての値は個別ページと同一の記録から取得されており、ダッシュは情報が公表または確認できないことを意味する。行はデータ型ではなく、読者が判断する内容に基づいてグループ化されている。

次へ

最終確認日: 未審査 このページの誤りを報告する

情報源

各ページに掲載された出典から引用: Entrepreneurs' Organization · Helm