Peer Group GuideLa plateforme de renseignement sur les réseaux d'adhésion ★
185 organisations · 686 exigences publiées · 1136 sources Indépendant : aucune organisation ne rémunère son classement ni l'analyse de son éligibilité Chaque chiffre est accompagné de sa source et de la date à laquelle il a été vérifié

Comparaison · 23 différences notables

Entrepreneurs' Organization vs Strategic Coach

Cette comparaison a été générée à la demande à partir des données. Elle ne comporte aucun avis éditorial et n'est pas indexée. Les comparaisons publiées sont listées sur la page de comparaison.

Lisez chaque colonne pour une organisation, chaque ligne pour les différences. Un repère bronze à gauche d'une cellule indique que les organisations diffèrent sur cette ligne. Un tiret ou « non publié » signifie que l'organisation ne divulgue pas l'information ; ce n'est pas un zéro.

Vérifié September 2026
Conseil entre pairs

Entrepreneurs' Organization

Owners, founders and majority stakeholders of companies with at least US$1 million of annual revenue.

Vérifié September 2026
Mastermind payant

Strategic Coach

Owner-operators, professionals in their own practice and high-commission salespeople who meet a personal income floor and have run their business for at least three years.

Ce qu'indiquent les données

Côte à côte

Entrepreneurs' OrganizationStrategic Coach
Profil
Type Peer advisory Paid mastermind
Fondé 1987 (Founded as the Young Entrepreneurs' Organization (YEO) by Verne Harnish with 22 entrepreneurs as founding board members; renamed Entrepreneurs' Organization after the 2005 merger with the World Entrepreneurs' Organization.) 1989 (Dan Sullivan and Babs Smith founded Strategic Coach in Toronto in 1989; the year is reported consistently in interviews and business press rather than on a single official page fetched for this record.)
Siège social Alexandria, United States Toronto, Canada
Geographic footprint Chapters across the Americas, Europe, the Middle East, Africa and Asia-Pacific Workshops run in Toronto and Chicago, in the United Kingdom, and online; the company operates North American and UK programs.
Membres 20,568as of September 2026 Not publicly disclosed. The company's own preview material says it has worked with more than 25,000 business owners over 35 years, which is cumulative rather than current enrolment.
Chapitres 226 No chapters; participants are grouped into workshop cohorts by city or online session.
Primary audience Owners, founders and majority stakeholders of companies with at least US$1 million of annual revenue. Owner-operators, professionals in their own practice and high-commission salespeople who meet a personal income floor and have run their business for at least three years.
Membre type Members are business owners rather than hired executives, and must hold controlling or majority ownership. EO states its member companies' median annual revenue is US$4 million, so the typical member runs a company well above the US$1 million entry threshold but far below YPO-scale businesses. Participants are entrepreneurs rather than corporate executives. The published entry test is personal income, not company revenue: a minimum net personal income of US/CA$200,000 in North America, with a separate sterling test in the United Kingdom.
Qualification
Fonction ou titre No published role or title Business owner, professional in your own practice, or high-commission salespersonEmployed managers are not the target participant.verified September 2026 · source ↗
Chiffre d'affaires minimum de l'entreprise US$1,000,000 in revenue in the most recent fiscal yearStandard test.verified September 2026 · source ↗ No published minimum company revenue
Nombre minimal d'employés Minimum 10 employees (venture-backed route only)Attached to the funding-based qualification, not to the revenue route.verified September 2026 · source ↗ No published minimum employees
Capital levé minimum Venture-backed alternative: at least US$2,000,000 privately raised, or US$5,000,000 publicly raisedApplies instead of the revenue test for venture-backed companies; requires a minimum of 10 employees.verified September 2026 · source ↗ No published minimum capital raised
Participation minimale au capital Must be the owner, founder or majority stakeholder of the businessverified September 2026 · source ↗ No published minimum ownership stake
Invitation required No No
Sponsor required Not documented No
Application process Applications go to a local chapter, which reviews the candidate against the eligibility criteria and then schedules an interview to discuss their interest in EO. Accepted members go through onboarding within three months, including orientation, Forum training and placement into a Forum. Prospective participants book a discovery call, confirm they meet the tenure and personal-income tests, and are placed into a Signature Program workshop cohort by city or online session. Income is verified by tax receipts or an accountant's letter. Participants progress to higher program levels over time rather than applying to them directly.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed Not publicly disclosed. There is no published acceptance rate; the gate is the documented income test plus the fee.
Coût
Cotisations annuelles $2,630 a yearGlobal dues, due at the start of each fiscal year (1 July); chapter dues are additional. “EO annual dues are US Dollar 2630.00.”verified October 2026 · source ↗ Higher levels (10x Ambition Program, Free Zone Frontier) cost more than the Signature Program and add their own business-size tests; no figures are published for them.
Droit d'entrée $3,500 one-timeOne-time fee stated on EO's apply-for-membership page.verified September 2026 · source ↗ Higher levels (10x Ambition Program, Free Zone Frontier) cost more than the Signature Program and add their own business-size tests; no figures are published for them.
Cotisations de section locale $5,558 a yearStated by Entrepreneurs' Organization (2026-10-16): EO Chicago chapter (chapter initiation USD 3,500). “EO Chicago annual dues are US Dollar 5558.00”verified October 2026 · source ↗ Higher levels (10x Ambition Program, Free Zone Frontier) cost more than the Signature Program and add their own business-size tests; no figures are published for them.
Frais de programme Not publicly disclosed Not publicly disclosed. The company states fees are set by income bracket, are paid up front on an annual basis, and must be paid in full before the first session of the new year; it publishes no price list.verified September 2026 · source ↗
Membership term Annual renewal; global dues prorated by fiscal month on joining Annual, paid in advance
Structure
Meeting frequency Forum meets on a regular monthly cadence set by each Forum; chapters run additional events, with regional and global events through the year Four workshop days a year, in person or virtual, plus Coach Connection sessions between workshops
Peer forums Forum is a small confidential peer group operating under a structured protocol; EO does not publish a standard Forum size on the pages reviewed. Facilitated workshop cohorts led by a Strategic Coach coach; not a confidential peer board
Confidentiality Forum operates under confidentiality; EO publishes membership eligibility procedures and a policies-and-procedures document rather than the Forum rules themselves. Not publicly disclosed
Time commitment Not documented Four workshop days a year plus between-workshop sessions
Organized as Chapter-based, Forum-based, Event-focused Cohort-based, Event-focused, Virtual
Forums confidentiels entre pairs Yes Partial
Sections locales Yes No
Adhésion virtuelle No Yes
Communauté en ligne Yes Partial
Annuaire des membres Yes Not documented
Événements Yes Yes
Programmation
Programmation éducative Yes Yes
Développement du leadership Yes Yes
Séminaires résidentiels Yes No
Voyage Partial No
Programmation familiale Partial No
Programmes pour conjoints et partenaires Partial Not documented
Programmation pour la nouvelle génération Not documented No
Discussions sur les investissements Not documented No
Opportunités d'investissement No No
Volet philanthropique Not documented Not documented
Accent mis sur le réseautage High Low
Dimension sociale Medium Low
Chaque valeur provient des mêmes données que les pages individuelles ; un tiret signifie que l'information n'est pas publiée ou vérifiable. Les lignes sont regroupées selon les critères de décision du lecteur, et non par type de données.

Suivant

Dernière vérification: pas encore examiné Signaler une erreur sur cette page

Sources

Tiré des sources indiquées sur chaque page: Entrepreneurs' Organization · Strategic Coach