Peer Group Guide会员网络情报平台 ★
185 组织机构 · 686 已公开的申请要求 · 1115 来源 独立立场:任何组织均未就其排名或资格分析支付费用 每项数据均注明来源及核实日期

比较 · 16 实质性差异

Gartner C-level Communities vs Kauffman Fellows

本比较内容系应请求从记录生成,不附编辑评述,亦不作索引。已发布的比较内容列于 对比页面.

纵向阅读每列可了解单一组织,横向阅读每行可查看差异。单元格左侧的铜色标记表示各组织在该行存在差异。破折号或"未公布"表示该组织未披露相关信息——而非数值为零。

已验证 September 2026
领导力网络

Gartner C-level Communities

Enterprise C-level executives - CIOs, CISOs, CHROs, CDAOs, CFOs and CSCOs - at large organisations, plus business-unit and regional C-level leaders at companies above $500 million…

已验证 September 2026
领导力网络

Kauffman Fellows

Working venture capital investors — typically partner-level GPs, emerging fund founders, LPs and corporate venture investors — who already deploy capital

记录所示内容

并排对比

Gartner C-level CommunitiesKauffman Fellows
档案
类型 Leadership network Leadership network
成立于 Not documented 1995 (Started inside the Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation in 1995; spun out as an independent organization in 2000 and run by the Center for Venture Education)
总部 Portland, United States Palo Alto, United States
Geographic footprint 101 communities worldwide across 10 countries; CIO and CISO each run 34 communities (24 North America, 7 EMEA, 2 APAC, 1 global), with smaller footprints for CHRO (13), CDAO (12), CFO (5) and CSCO (3) Fellows in 62 countries across six continents; in-person modules and treks rotate between global locations
成员 14,000as of September 2026 1,060as of September 2026
分会 101 11
Primary audience Enterprise C-level executives - CIOs, CISOs, CHROs, CDAOs, CFOs and CSCOs - at large organisations, plus business-unit and regional C-level leaders at companies above $500 million in revenue Working venture capital investors — typically partner-level GPs, emerging fund founders, LPs and corporate venture investors — who already deploy capital
典型会员 Members are enterprise-wide C-level executives, or business-unit and regional C-level leaders responsible for a private-sector unit above $500 million in revenue or a public-sector body with more than 1,000 employees, who report to the CEO or one level below. Gartner says 93% of the Fortune 100 are represented and 74% of members come from companies above $1 billion in revenue. Recent classes are roughly 86% direct VC investors, 72% partner-level or above and 43% founders. Across the whole society, about 55–60% of Fellows are firm founders, roughly 80% are partner-level or above, and about one in three is female.
Qualification
职务或职称 Enterprise-wide C-level executive, or a business-unit or regional C-level leaderPublished as "Community Member Criteria" on the application pages.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ Working venture investor — direct VC investor, emerging or established GP, LP, corporate VC or ecosystem contributorPartner-level or above is preferred but not stated as mandatory; 72% of a recent class were partner-level or higherverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
公司最低营收 Private sector: responsibility for $500M+ in revenueApplies to business-unit or regional C-level applicants.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ No published minimum company revenue
最低员工人数 Public sector: 1,000+ employeesverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ No published minimum employees
地域限制 Membership is held in a regional community; communities cover North America, EMEA and APAC plus one global communityverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ No published geographic restriction
Invitation required Sometimes No
Sponsor required No Not documented
Application process Apply online with corporate email, title, organisation and revenue band, and confirm reporting line to the CEO. Applications are vetted against the published Community Member Criteria. Successful applicants are contacted by a Community Program Manager, who discusses priorities and completes onboarding including access to year-round events. Applications run on an annual class cycle. Step one is an online form that the organization estimates takes about an hour, submitted with an application fee. Step two is a set of video interviews with current Fellows. Step three is selection by an admissions committee. For the Class 31 cycle, interviews began in mid-February 2026 and acceptances went out in early April 2026.
Selectivity No acceptance rate is published. Gartner describes membership as "By invitation only" on its homepage while also operating a public application form, and says each application is carefully vetted against established criteria. Not publicly disclosed — Kauffman Fellows publishes detailed class composition data but no acceptance rate or applicant volume
费用
年度会费 Not publicly disclosed. No membership price appears anywhere on the organisation's site. The commercial model is sponsor-funded: Gartner sells sponsors "unparalleled access to C-level executives at 400+ events each year".verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ Not publicly disclosed — the organization does not publish alumni society dues, if anyverified September 2026
入会费 Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026 Tuition is the material cost; travel and lodging for five modules, a summit and two treks are additional and not quantified by the organization.
项目费用 Not publicly disclosed. The organisation publishes no membership price and monetises through sponsorship rather than published dues. $80,000 one-timeTuition for the full two-year programme, due before Module 1. Covers venues, meals, materials and mentoring; excludes transportation and lodging. Non-refundable and non-transferable. Limited needs-based scholarships are available.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
Membership term Not documented Two-year programme followed by lifelong membership of the Kauffman Fellows society
结构
Meeting frequency Members meet several times a year within their community: in-person executive summits, inner-circle sessions, virtual town halls and curated one-to-one peer meetings; more than 400 programmes run across all communities annually Five four-day in-person modules, one Global Summit and two Global Treks over two years, plus roughly 24 virtual forum meetings; Special Interest Groups meet monthly for alumni
Peer forums Regional role-based communities led by a Governing Body of serving C-level practitioners, rather than standing small-group forums Class members meet in virtual Forum groups roughly twice a month during the programme; alumni join topic-based Special Interest Groups and regional chapters
Confidentiality Discussions are described as peer-level and off-the-record within community programmes; no published written confidentiality code was found Could not be independently verified — no published confidentiality policy was found
Time commitment Not documented Approximately 20–25 days over the two-year programme, per the application details page
Organized as Chapter-based, Event-focused, Virtual Cohort-based, Event-focused, Virtual
保密式同伴论坛 Partial Yes
本地分会 Yes Yes
虚拟会员资格 Yes No
在线社区 Yes Yes
会员名录 Yes Yes
活动 Yes Yes
编程
教育培训项目 Yes Yes
领导力发展 Yes Yes
静修活动 No Yes
出行 No Yes
家庭活动项目 No Not documented
配偶与伴侣项目 No Not documented
新生代专项项目 No No
投资议题讨论 No Yes
投资机会 No Partial
慈善公益部分 No Not documented
社交网络侧重点 High High
社交导向 Medium Medium
所有数值均来自与各独立页面相同的记录;短横线表示该信息未公布或无法核实。各行按读者决策维度分组,而非按数据类型分组。

下一页

最近验证时间: 尚未审核 报告本页错误

来源

来源于各页面所列的参考资料: Gartner C-level Communities · Kauffman Fellows