Peer Group Guide会员网络情报平台 ★
185 组织机构 · 686 已公开的申请要求 · 1136 来源 独立立场:任何组织均未就其排名或资格分析支付费用 每项数据均注明来源及核实日期

比较 · 9 实质性差异

Family Firm Institute (FFI) vs ILPA

本比较内容系应请求从记录生成,不附编辑评述,亦不作索引。已发布的比较内容列于 对比页面.

纵向阅读每列,可了解单一组织的信息;横向阅读每行,可比较各组织的差异。单元格左侧的铜色标记表示各组织在该行存在差异。短横线或"未公开"表示该组织未披露相关信息,并非数值为零。

已验证 September 2026
专业行业协会

Family Firm Institute (FFI)

Advisers, consultants, educators and researchers who serve family enterprises, plus family enterprise members themselves, who join at the same individual rate

已验证 September 2026
专业行业协会

ILPA

Institutional limited partners (pension funds, endowments, foundations, insurers, family offices, sovereign wealth funds and development finance institutions) that invest in…

记录所示内容

并排对比

Family Firm Institute (FFI)ILPA
档案
类型 Professional association Professional association
成立于 1986 (FFI's history page states the organisation was incorporated in Pennsylvania in 1986 with 22 founding members. It is now headquartered in Boston.) 2002 (ILPA describes its origins as an informal networking club of a few dozen limited partners more than two decades ago; secondary sources date its formal establishment as a trade association to 2002)
总部 Boston, United States Washington, United States
Geographic footprint Global membership; the annual Global Conference moves between cities and the 2026 edition is scheduled for New York Members in 50-plus countries; roughly 60% US-based and 40% in Europe, Canada and elsewhere. Offices in Toronto, Washington DC and London.
成员 Could not be independently verified: secondary sources describe "nearly 2,000 individuals and organizations from more than 80 countries", but FFI's own about, membership and contact pages do not publish a member or country count. 600as of September 2026
分会 FFI has no chapters. It organises members through virtual study groups, the Global Education Network and the annual conference. Not applicable: no chapters. ILPA runs 20-plus regional gatherings across 12-plus countries
Primary audience Advisers, consultants, educators and researchers who serve family enterprises, plus family enterprise members themselves, who join at the same individual rate Institutional limited partners (pension funds, endowments, foundations, insurers, family offices, sovereign wealth funds and development finance institutions) that invest in private market funds
典型会员 The core membership is professional: lawyers, accountants, wealth managers, family business consultants, psychologists and academics working with family firms and family wealth. FFI also admits family enterprise members, educators and researchers, and students, and sells organisational memberships to advisory firms, universities and associations priced by headcount. Members are institutions rather than individuals: public and corporate pensions, endowments, foundations, family offices, insurance companies, investment firms, development finance institutions and sovereign wealth funds. Around 7,000 individual professionals sit under those institutional memberships. Service providers, consultants and general partners are excluded.
Qualification
合格投资者资质 Not required for membership; FFI's Global Education Network certificates in Family Business Advising and Family Wealth Advising are optional and priced separatelyverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ No published accredited-investor status
Invitation required No No
Sponsor required No No
Application process Applicants select a membership category on FFI's membership page and pay the published rate. There is no published sponsorship, interview or committee stage. Organisational memberships are bought by the firm, institution or association and cover a stated number of named people. An institution submits a membership application request form (a separate form exists for associate membership) and ILPA checks it against the three eligibility tests. Fees are then assigned from the four-tier AUM schedule for a 12-month term. Questions go to membership@ilpa.org.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed: FFI describes membership categories and prices but no screening or acceptance process. Not publicly disclosed: ILPA publishes eligibility criteria but no acceptance or rejection data
费用
年度会费 $975 a yearIndividual membership: Professional and Family Enterprise members each pay this rate.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ $4,410 a yearTier 1: total AUM under $1.5 billion. Fees rise about 5% year over year.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
项目费用 Not publicly disclosed: the FFI Global Education Network certificate fees are not published on the membership page.verified September 2026 Fees are institutional, cover a 12-month term, and are banded by total AUM in USD.
Membership term Annual 12-month term, renewed annually
结构
Meeting frequency Annual Global Conference plus virtual study groups and learning sessions through the year Annual Summit, Legal Conference, Members' Conference and Forum EMEA, plus more than 20 regional gatherings across 12-plus countries and a webcast programme
Peer forums Virtual study groups organised by topic; no confidential peer-forum structure No standing peer forums; members convene at conferences, regional gatherings and through the ILPA Connect platform
Confidentiality Not publicly disclosed Could not be independently verified: no published confidentiality policy was found
Time commitment Not documented Not documented
Organized as Event-focused, Virtual, Cohort-based Event-focused, Virtual
保密式同伴论坛 Partial Partial
本地分会 No No
虚拟会员资格 Yes Partial
在线社区 Yes Yes
会员名录 Yes Yes
活动 Yes Yes
编程
教育培训项目 Yes Yes
领导力发展 Yes Partial
静修活动 No No
出行 No No
家庭活动项目 Partial No
配偶与伴侣项目 No No
新生代专项项目 Not documented No
投资议题讨论 Partial Yes
投资机会 No No
慈善公益部分 No No
社交网络侧重点 Medium High
社交导向 Low Low
所有数值均来自与各独立页面相同的记录;短横线表示该信息未公布或无法核实。各行按读者决策维度分组,而非按数据类型分组。

下一页

最近验证时间: 尚未审核 报告本页错误

来源

来源于各页面所列的参考资料: Family Firm Institute (FFI) · ILPA