Peer Group Guide멤버십 네트워크 인텔리전스 플랫폼 ★
185 단체 · 686 공개된 요건 · 1136 출처 독립적 운영: 어떠한 단체도 자체 순위 또는 자격 분석에 대한 대가를 지불하지 않습니다 모든 수치에는 출처와 검증 일자가 표시된다

비교 · 4 실질적 차이점

Fast Company Executive Board vs Forbes Councils

이 비교는 요청에 따라 기록을 바탕으로 생성되었습니다. 편집 의견이 포함되지 않으며 색인화되지 않습니다. 공개된 비교 목록은 비교 페이지.

각 열을 아래로 읽으면 하나의 단체를, 각 행을 옆으로 읽으면 차이를 확인할 수 있습니다. 셀 왼쪽의 동그라미 표시는 해당 행에서 단체 간 차이가 있음을 의미합니다. 대시 또는 "미공개"는 해당 사실을 공개하지 않는 것이며 0이 아닙니다.

인증됨 September 2026
네트워킹 단체

Fast Company Executive Board

Senior executives, founders, business owners and recognised industry experts who want a bylined platform on FastCompany.com

인증됨 September 2026
네트워킹 단체

Forbes Councils

Owners, founders, partners and senior executives who want a bylined publishing platform on Forbes.com alongside a vetted online peer network

기록이 나타내는 내용

나란히 비교

Fast Company Executive BoardForbes Councils
프로필
유형 Networking organization Networking organization
설립 연도 Not documented Not documented
본사 United States Boston, United States
Geographic footprint Online community with no local chapters; operated in-house by Fast Company, part of Mansueto Ventures, LLC Nine online councils with no local chapters; the operator, Community.co, is based in Boston, Massachusetts
회원 Not publicly disclosed Not publicly disclosed. Forbes Councils publishes member directories per council but no total. Community.co, which operates Forbes Councils and several sister communities, states "25k+ Members to date" across "50+ Communities", which is not a Forbes Councils figure.
지부 No chapters No chapters; the councils are online communities
Primary audience Senior executives, founders, business owners and recognised industry experts who want a bylined platform on FastCompany.com Owners, founders, partners and senior executives who want a bylined publishing platform on Forbes.com alongside a vetted online peer network
일반적인 회원 CEOs, C-suite and senior executives at companies with at least US$3m in annual revenue; vice presidents and above who lead a region or division at companies of the same size; founders of companies with at least US$2m in revenue or institutional funding; and nonprofit founders at organisations with at least US$1m in revenue. An alternative expertise track admits professional speakers, published authors and regular columnists. Members are owners, founders, C-level executives, partners and vice presidents who lead a region or division, drawn from the industry each council covers. The financial test is set at the company level rather than personal wealth: US$500,000 or US$1,000,000 in annual revenue or capital raised, depending on the council.
Qualification
직책 또는 직함 CEO, C-suite or senior-level executive; vice president or above leading a region or division; founder or co-founderverified September 2026 · 출처 ↗ Owner, founder, partner, C-level executive, or vice president and above leading a region or division, in the council's fieldThe Technology Council specifies "founders, partners, and CEOs of technology companies, C-level technology executives such as CTOs and CIOs, and VPs of technology teams"verified September 2026 · 출처 ↗
최소 기업 매출 "CEO, C-Suite, or senior-level executive of a company generating $3M+ in annual revenue"Also "Vice President or above who leads a region or division for a company generating $3M+ in annual revenue"verified September 2026 · 출처 ↗ "Your business generates a minimum of $1M USD in revenue"Applies to the Agency, Business Development, Communications, Finance, Human Resources and Technology Councilsverified September 2026 · 출처 ↗
최소 자본 조달 규모 "$2M+ in total institutional funding"Alternative to the founder revenue testverified September 2026 · 출처 ↗ "Your business has received a minimum of $1M USD in financing"Alternative to the revenue test for the senior-level councilsverified September 2026 · 출처 ↗
업종 제한 No published industry restriction "No MLM/direct sales, gambling, adult entertainment, adult websites, adult products, or cannabis companies are allowed"Certain marketing agencies (link sellers, guaranteed media placements) and some cryptocurrency companies, such as those attached to initial coin offerings, are also excludedverified September 2026 · 출처 ↗
Invitation required No No
Sponsor required No No
Application process Membership is by application only. Candidates complete an online application, which is vetted against the published qualifications. Fast Company states every application is reviewed to ensure members meet the criteria. Accepted applicants choose a one-year or discounted two-year membership and pay before access begins. Candidates apply online to a specific council. A selection committee reviews the application against the published criteria and, if approved, issues a membership invitation. Payment is taken after acceptance, for a one-year or two-year term. Applications are made in an individual's own name, not a company's, even where an employer pays the fee.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed. Fast Company states "Every application is vetted to ensure members meet strict qualifications" but publishes no acceptance rate. Not publicly disclosed. Forbes Councils states that applications are vetted by a selection committee and that acceptance is at the company's sole discretion, but publishes no acceptance rate.
비용
연회비 Not publicly disclosed. Fast Company offers a one-year membership and a discounted two-year membership but publishes no prices; third-party estimates could not be independently verified.verified September 2026 · 출처 ↗ Not publicly disclosed. The Business Council page confirms this is "a fee-based professional organization" offering "1-year and 2-year membership payment plans", and the membership agreement refers to "the then-current membership fee for each year of the Term", but no amount is published. Figures quoted on affiliate and agency blogs could not be independently verified.verified September 2026 · 출처 ↗
가입비 Not publicly disclosed Not publicly disclosed. The membership agreement states a one-time initiation fee, where applicable, is "non-refundable and will not be refunded once paid regardless of termination or cancellation".verified September 2026 · 출처 ↗
Membership term One-year or two-year membership terms One-year or two-year terms, renewing automatically for equal periods
구조
Meeting frequency Virtual events and Expert Panels; no scheduled local meetings Monthly Expert Panel cycles and private virtual events; no scheduled local meetings
Peer forums No facilitated peer forums; members use interactive online groups and chat No facilitated peer forums; members join interest-based and geography-based online groups
Confidentiality Not publicly disclosed Not publicly disclosed
Time commitment Not documented Not documented
Organized as Virtual, Event-focused Virtual, Event-focused
기밀 유지 동료 포럼 Partial Partial
지역 챕터 No No
가상 회원제 Yes Yes
온라인 커뮤니티 Yes Yes
회원 디렉터리 Yes Yes
이벤트 Yes Yes
프로그래밍
교육 프로그램 Partial Partial
리더십 개발 Partial Partial
수련회 No No
여행 Partial Partial
가족 프로그램 No No
배우자 및 파트너 프로그램 No No
차세대 프로그램 No No
투자 관련 토론 No No
투자 기회 No No
자선·사회공헌 요소 No No
네트워킹 중점도 Medium Medium
소셜 중심 Low Low
모든 값은 개별 페이지와 동일한 기록에서 가져오며, 대시는 해당 정보가 공개되지 않았거나 확인이 불가능함을 의미합니다. 행은 데이터 유형이 아닌 독자의 의사결정 기준에 따라 그룹화됩니다.

다음

최종 확인일: 아직 검토되지 않음 이 페이지의 오류 신고

출처

각 페이지에 기재된 출처에서 수집됨: Fast Company Executive Board · Forbes Councils