مقارنة · 15 فوارق جوهرية
Financial Executives International vs CREDA (formerly NAIOP)
هذه المقارنة مُولَّدة عند الطلب من السجلات. لا تحمل حكمًا تحريريًا وغير مفهرسة. المقارنات المنشورة مدرجة في صفحة المقارنة.
اقرأ كل عمود من أعلاه إلى أسفله لاستيعاب منظمة واحدة، واقرأ كل صف أفقياً للاطلاع على الفروق. تعني العلامة البرونزية على يسار الخلية أن المنظمات تختلف في ذلك الصف. والشرطة أو عبارة "غير منشور" تعني أن المنظمة لا تُفصح عن تلك المعلومة — وليس أن قيمتها صفر.
Financial Executives International
Senior corporate finance executives - CFOs, chief accounting officers, controllers, treasurers, tax executives and audit committee members
CREDA (formerly NAIOP)
Commercial real estate developers, owners, investors and asset managers, plus the professional and service firms that work with them
ما تفيد به السجلات
- Maximum age at joining — Financial Executives International: No published maximum age at joining; CREDA (formerly NAIOP): Developing Leaders membership is for professionals aged 35 and under.
- Role or title — Financial Executives International: Qualifying title: CFO, chief accounting officer, controller, treasurer, VP of finance, tax, risk management or planning and analysis, a director in those functions, or audit committee member; CREDA (formerly NAIOP): No published role or title.
- Minimum company revenue — Financial Executives International: Company must have at least $10 million in annual revenues (or meet an alternative size test); CREDA (formerly NAIOP): No published minimum company revenue.
- Minimum net worth — Financial Executives International: Alternative company test: $2 million in net worth; CREDA (formerly NAIOP): No published minimum net worth.
- Annual dues — Financial Executives International: $399–499 a year; CREDA (formerly NAIOP): $875–1,250 a year.
مقارنة جنباً إلى جنب
| Financial Executives International | CREDA (formerly NAIOP) | |
|---|---|---|
| الملف الشخصي | ||
| النوع | Professional association | Professional association |
| تأسّس | 1931 (Founded as the Controllers Institute of America in 1931; renamed Financial Executives Institute in 1962 and Financial Executives International in 2000.) | 1967 (Founded in 1967 as the National Association of Industrial Parks.) |
| المقر الرئيسي | Morristown, United States | Herndon, United States |
| Geographic footprint | United States: 56 local chapters listed on FEI's own chapter index, from Hawaii to Long Island | Chapters across North America, including four in Canada (Calgary, Edmonton, Greater Toronto, Vancouver) |
| الأعضاء | 10,000as of September 2026 | 21,000as of September 2026 |
| الفروع | 56 | 54 |
| Primary audience | Senior corporate finance executives - CFOs, chief accounting officers, controllers, treasurers, tax executives and audit committee members | Commercial real estate developers, owners, investors and asset managers, plus the professional and service firms that work with them |
| العضو النموذجي | Members hold policy-making finance roles at companies across every major industry, from Fortune 500 businesses to mid-sized enterprises. Eligibility requires both a qualifying title and a company that clears a size test. | Membership is individual rather than corporate, though companies routinely pay for staff. CREDA's application form splits members into Principal members (people whose employer's primary business is development, ownership, asset management or investment) and Associate members (people at firms providing products and services to that industry), with further tiers for second, third and subsequent people from the same firm in the same chapter. |
| Qualification | ||
| الحد الأقصى للسن عند الانضمام | No published maximum age at joining | Developing Leaders membership is for professionals aged 35 and underCREDA states the Developing Leaders programme is "an exclusive program geared specifically for all professionals age 35 and under"; the 2023 application form required proof of age. Members who qualify are enrolled automatically if the association holds their date of birth.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ |
| الدور أو المسمى الوظيفي | Qualifying title: CFO, chief accounting officer, controller, treasurer, VP of finance, tax, risk management or planning and analysis, a director in those functions, or audit committee memberFEI describes membership as "exclusive to senior-level financial executives".verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ | No published role or title |
| الحد الأدنى لإيرادات الشركة | Company must have at least $10 million in annual revenues (or meet an alternative size test)Alternative tests are $2 million in net worth or $6 million in capital (combined net worth and long-term debt).verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ | No published minimum company revenue |
| الحد الأدنى لصافي الثروة | Alternative company test: $2 million in net worthThis is a company balance-sheet test, not a personal net-worth test.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ | No published minimum net worth |
| القيد الجغرافي | United States; members within 75 miles of a chapter must join that chapterverified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ | No published geographic restriction |
| قيود القطاع | No published industry restriction | Principal membership: employed by an organisation whose primary business is development, ownership, asset management or investmentDefinition taken from the association's own chapter membership application form (2023 edition).verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ |
| Invitation required | No | No |
| Sponsor required | No | No |
| Application process | Candidates complete an online membership application on the FEI site, which checks the qualifying title and company size test and presents chapter options and rates. Chapter membership is required for those within 75 miles of a chapter. No sponsor or nomination is needed. | Applicants complete an online membership application, selecting a membership type and a chapter, which together determine the dues. CREDA emails a confirmation or a request for supporting documentation, and new members get immediate access to association resources and their local chapter. Student, academic and public official categories require documentary proof. |
| Selectivity | No acceptance rate is published. Selectivity operates through the published title and company-size tests and the exclusion of service providers and start-ups. | Not publicly disclosed; the published process is open application with eligibility determined by the applicant's type of employment rather than by selection. |
| التكلفة | ||
| الرسوم السنوية | $399–499 a year"FEI membership dues are $399 for first year and $499 for subsequent years for all categories of membership" per the FEI Kansas City chapter. Other FEI chapter sites quote $309 a year for national dues, so the published figure varies by page.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ | $875–1,250 a yearFull member (first person from a firm), whether Principal or Associate. Range across three of the association's own 2023 chapter application forms: Chicago $875, New York City $1,030, Washington $1,250. CREDA does not publish a national rate; dues are set chapter by chapter.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ |
| رسوم الانضمام | Not publicly disclosed; no joining fee separate from first-year dues is published.verified September 2026 | CREDA states plainly that "dues are determined by a combination of factors including age, the chapter you select, and if your company has other members in that chapter", and publishes no national rate card on an open page. The figures recorded here come from the association's own 2023 chapter application forms for Chicago, New York City and Washington and should be read as a 2023 range, not as current national pricing. |
| رسوم الفرع المحلي | $75–468 a yearChapter dues are additional and vary by location: FEI Boston publishes $75 a year, FEI Northeast Ohio waives local dues in the first year, and FEI Sacramento lists $468 a year for executive, academic, in-transition and government/military categories, $399 for entrepreneur and $349 for retired. The Sacramento figures may be all-in rather than chapter-only.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ | $490–725 a yearAffiliate member (second and third person from the same firm in the same chapter): Chicago $490, New York City $630, Washington $725, per the 2023 chapter application forms.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ |
| Membership term | Annual | 12 months from joining; the 2023 application form states dues cover 12 months of membership |
| الهيكل | ||
| Meeting frequency | Local chapter meetings through the year plus national conferences, webinars and CPE-bearing courses | Chapter events year-round plus national conferences; Developing Leaders programming at chapter and national level |
| Peer forums | No standing facilitated peer forum. FEI operates chapters, technical committees and special-interest programming rather than closed advisory groups | Chapter committees and the Developing Leaders programme; no confidential peer forum structure is published |
| Confidentiality | No published forum confidentiality rule; FEI is a professional association with open programming and a member code of conduct | Not publicly disclosed |
| Time commitment | Not documented | Not documented |
| Organized as | Chapter-based, Event-focused | Chapter-based, Event-focused |
| منتديات الأقران السرية | Partial | Partial |
| الفصول المحلية | Yes | Yes |
| العضوية الافتراضية | Partial | Partial |
| مجتمع إلكتروني | Partial | Partial |
| دليل الأعضاء | Yes | Yes |
| الفعاليات | Yes | Yes |
| البرمجة | ||
| البرامج التعليمية | Yes | Yes |
| تطوير القيادة | Yes | Yes |
| ملتقيات | No | No |
| السفر | No | No |
| البرامج الأسرية | No | No |
| برامج الزوج والشريك | No | Not documented |
| برامج الجيل القادم | No | Yes |
| نقاشات الاستثمار | No | Yes |
| الفرص الاستثمارية | No | No |
| المكوِّن الخيري | Partial | No |
| التركيز على التواصل | High | High |
| التركيز الاجتماعي | Low | Medium |
التالي
المصادر
مستقاة من المصادر المُدرجة في كل صفحة: Financial Executives International · CREDA (formerly NAIOP)