比較 · 20 重要な相違点
Financial Executives International vs Resource Generation
この比較はリクエストに応じて記録から生成されたものである。編集上の評価は付与されておらず、インデックス対象でもない。公開済みの比較は 比較ページ.
1列を縦に読むと1つの組織の情報が、1行を横に読むと組織間の違いが分かります。セル左端の銅色のマークは、その行で組織間に差異があることを示します。ダッシュまたは「非公表」は、当該事実を組織が開示していないことを意味し、ゼロではありません。
認証済み September 2026
職業団体
認証済み September 2026 Financial Executives International
Senior corporate finance executives - CFOs, chief accounting officers, controllers, treasurers, tax executives and audit committee members
フィランソロピー・ネットワーク
Resource Generation
People aged 18 to 35 in the United States who have access to wealth or class privilege placing them in the top 10 per cent by net wealth or income, and who want to redistribute…
記録が示す内容
- Maximum age at joining: Financial Executives International: No published maximum age at joining; Resource Generation: The core constituency is 18 to 35 year olds; members over 35 move to the Alumni track.
- Minimum age: Financial Executives International: No published minimum age; Resource Generation: Constituent and Stepping Stone membership are for people aged 18 to 35; an Alumni track exists for those 36 and over.
- Role or title: Financial Executives International: Qualifying title: CFO, chief accounting officer, controller, treasurer, VP of finance, tax, risk management or planning and analysis, a director in those functions, or audit committee member; Resource Generation: No published role or title.
- Minimum company revenue: Financial Executives International: Company must have at least $10 million in annual revenues (or meet an alternative size test); Resource Generation: No published minimum company revenue.
- Annual dues: Financial Executives International: $399–499 a year; Resource Generation: $500 a year.
並べて比較
| Financial Executives International | Resource Generation | |
|---|---|---|
| プロフィール | ||
| 種別 | Professional association | Philanthropic network |
| 設立 | 1931 (Founded as the Controllers Institute of America in 1931; renamed Financial Executives Institute in 1962 and Financial Executives International in 2000.) | 1997 (Resource Generation traces its origins to a 1995 gathering of New England donors and activists that became a collaborative in 1996. It was established as Comfort Zone in 1997 and formally renamed Resource Generation in 2000, with an office in Cambridge. It operated under fiscal sponsorship for 17 years before becoming an independent 501(c)(3) in 2015.) |
| 本部所在地 | Morristown, United States | United States |
| Geographic footprint | United States: 56 local chapters listed on FEI's own chapter index, from Hawaii to Long Island | United States, with more than 18 local chapters; the published chapter list names 21 cities and states from Maine to Los Angeles |
| 会員 | 10,000as of September 2026 | 1,100as of September 2026 |
| チャプター | 56 | 18 |
| Primary audience | Senior corporate finance executives - CFOs, chief accounting officers, controllers, treasurers, tax executives and audit committee members | People aged 18 to 35 in the United States who have access to wealth or class privilege placing them in the top 10 per cent by net wealth or income, and who want to redistribute rather than grow that wealth |
| 典型的な会員像 | Members hold policy-making finance roles at companies across every major industry, from Fortune 500 businesses to mid-sized enterprises. Eligibility requires both a qualifying title and a company that clears a size test. | Members are young people with inherited or earned wealth in the top decile of the US economy. Qualification runs through personal income at roughly the 90th percentile for the member's state (around $105,000 nationally, ranging from about $82,000 to $248,000 by cost of living), significant personal net financial assets, or family wealth: family net wealth of $1 million or more, parental income in the top decile, or ownership of a family foundation. A high net wealth designation covers the top 1 per cent: $1 million or more in liquid assets, an anticipated inheritance of $5 million, or family net wealth of $10 million or more. |
| Qualification | ||
| 入会時の年齢上限 | No published maximum age at joining | The core constituency is 18 to 35 year olds; members over 35 move to the Alumni trackverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 最低年齢 | No published minimum age | Constituent and Stepping Stone membership are for people aged 18 to 35; an Alumni track exists for those 36 and overRG states that people aged 18 to 35 with wealth and class privilege are at a pivotal stage for making a lifelong commitment to social movements.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 役職または肩書き | Qualifying title: CFO, chief accounting officer, controller, treasurer, VP of finance, tax, risk management or planning and analysis, a director in those functions, or audit committee memberFEI describes membership as "exclusive to senior-level financial executives".verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | No published role or title |
| 企業売上高の下限 | Company must have at least $10 million in annual revenues (or meet an alternative size test)Alternative tests are $2 million in net worth or $6 million in capital (combined net worth and long-term debt).verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | No published minimum company revenue |
| 最低純資産額 | Alternative company test: $2 million in net worthThis is a company balance-sheet test, not a personal net-worth test.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | Family net wealth of $1 million or more is one of the qualifying tests for access to wealthAlternatives include a parent's income in the top 90th percentile (median around $185,000 for ages 45–65), ownership of a family foundation, or, internationally, $1 million or more in land value, major business interests, or ruling-elite status.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 地理的制限 | United States; members within 75 miles of a chapter must join that chapterverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | United StatesRG organises young people with access to wealth in the US; its criteria include an international variant for family wealth held abroad.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| Invitation required | No | No |
| Sponsor required | No | No |
| Application process | Candidates complete an online membership application on the FEI site, which checks the qualifying title and company size test and presents chapter options and rates. Chapter membership is required for those within 75 miles of a chapter. No sponsor or nomination is needed. | Prospective members complete an online intake form, choose the membership track matching their age and access to wealth, pay dues and are connected to a local chapter. There is no vetting committee, sponsorship requirement or interview described; the qualification is self-assessed against RG's published wealth and income percentile thresholds, and the site links to external percentile calculators. |
| Selectivity | No acceptance rate is published. Selectivity operates through the published title and company-size tests and the exclusion of service providers and start-ups. | Not publicly disclosed: RG publishes detailed qualification thresholds but no screening or acceptance process. The tests are self-applied. |
| 費用 | ||
| 年会費 | $399–499 a year"FEI membership dues are $399 for first year and $499 for subsequent years for all categories of membership" per the FEI Kansas City chapter. Other FEI chapter sites quote $309 a year for national dues, so the published figure varies by page.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | $500 a yearStandard baseline constituent membership dues are $500 a year. RG asks all members, including alumni, to contribute 5 to 10 per cent of their overall annual giving as dues, so members who give more pay more; those for whom $500 is prohibitive may select "other" and pay the percentage instead.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 入会金 | Not publicly disclosed; no joining fee separate from first-year dues is published.verified September 2026 | No joining fee is published.verified September 2026 |
| ローカルチャプター会費 | $75–468 a yearChapter dues are additional and vary by location: FEI Boston publishes $75 a year, FEI Northeast Ohio waives local dues in the first year, and FEI Sacramento lists $468 a year for executive, academic, in-transition and government/military categories, $399 for entrepreneur and $349 for retired. The Sacramento figures may be all-in rather than chapter-only.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | Dues are framed as a share of a member's total giving (5 to 10 per cent) with a $500 baseline, rather than a flat price for services. RG states it is more than 95 per cent member-funded so that it does not compete for grants with grassroots organisations. |
| Membership term | Annual | Annual |
| 構造 | ||
| Meeting frequency | Local chapter meetings through the year plus national conferences, webinars and CPE-bearing courses | Chapter organising through the year, all-member programming, webinars and calls, plus national conferences and campaigns |
| Peer forums | No standing facilitated peer forum. FEI operates chapters, technical committees and special-interest programming rather than closed advisory groups | Local chapters are the primary unit, supported by chapter and interest-specific listservs. A National Member Council, open to any member, shapes organisational strategy. No confidential facilitated peer-forum structure is published. |
| Confidentiality | No published forum confidentiality rule; FEI is a professional association with open programming and a member code of conduct | Not publicly disclosed |
| Time commitment | Not documented | Not documented |
| Organized as | Chapter-based, Event-focused | Chapter-based, Event-focused, Virtual |
| 機密性の高いピア・フォーラム | Partial | Partial |
| 地域チャプター一覧 | Yes | Yes |
| バーチャル会員資格 | Partial | Yes |
| オンラインコミュニティ | Partial | Yes |
| 会員名簿 | Yes | Partial |
| イベント | Yes | Yes |
| プログラミング | ||
| 教育プログラム | Yes | Yes |
| リーダーシップ開発 | Yes | Yes |
| リトリート | No | Yes |
| 出張・旅行 | No | No |
| 家族向けプログラム | No | Partial |
| 配偶者・パートナー向けプログラム | No | No |
| 次世代向けプログラム | No | Yes |
| 投資に関する情報交換 | No | Partial |
| 投資機会 | No | No |
| 慈善活動の要素 | Partial | Yes |
| ネットワーキング重視度 | High | Medium |
| 社交重視 | Low | Medium |
次へ
最終確認日: 未審査
このページの誤りを報告する
情報源
各ページに掲載された出典から引用: Financial Executives International · Resource Generation