Peer Group Guide会员网络情报平台 ★
185 组织机构 · 686 已公开的申请要求 · 1136 来源 独立立场:任何组织均未就其排名或资格分析支付费用 每项数据均注明来源及核实日期

比较 · 11 实质性差异

Genius Network vs MMT

本比较内容系应请求从记录生成,不附编辑评述,亦不作索引。已发布的比较内容列于 对比页面.

纵向阅读每列,可了解单一组织的信息;横向阅读每行,可比较各组织的差异。单元格左侧的铜色标记表示各组织在该行存在差异。短横线或"未公开"表示该组织未披露相关信息,并非数值为零。

已验证 September 2026
付费智囊团

Genius Network

Founders and chief executives of established companies with at least US$1 million in annual revenue who can meet the annual fee.

已验证 September 2026
仅限受邀加入的社群

MMT

Established entrepreneurs selected on values and character rather than on business size.

记录所示内容

并排对比

Genius NetworkMMT
档案
类型 Paid mastermind Invitation-only community
成立于 2004 (The organization's About page dates its formation to 2004, when Joe Polish converted a client's request for a year-long group into Genius Network.) 2013 (The organization's homepage dates itself "Since 2013"; it was founded by Jayson Gaignard, who is listed as Founder and Head Curator.)
总部 Tempe, United States Canada
Geographic footprint Member meetings are held at the organization's Tempe, Arizona offices; the public annual event is held in Scottsdale, Arizona. Members are drawn from around the world; programming combines online sessions with in-person Global Gatherings and dinners.
成员 Not publicly disclosed 250as of September 2026
分会 No chapters; the group operates from a single Arizona base. No chapters; members are admitted in cohorts four times a year.
Primary audience Founders and chief executives of established companies with at least US$1 million in annual revenue who can meet the annual fee. Established entrepreneurs selected on values and character rather than on business size.
典型会员 The organization's FAQ states that "the average member or attendee in Genius Network runs a $9 million dollar per year company". Published member testimonials come from consumer-brand founders, authors and marketing operators. The organization explicitly declines to use revenue, industry or business size as selection criteria, and instead curates for values. It cites member recognitions including Inc. 500 fastest-growing company rankings, a Glassdoor best-CEO listing and an Order of Canada award for philanthropy.
Qualification
公司最低营收 "You run a company that's making at least $1 million in annual revenue"Stated on the membership page as a membership requirement.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ No published minimum company revenue
Invitation required No Yes
Sponsor required Not documented Sometimes
Application process Prospective members complete an application, described on the site as a confidential waitlist application, and are vetted against the published revenue floor and a contribution test. Non-members may separately apply to attend the annual event, the one meeting each year opened to the public. A four-step process: an eight-question application; a curation review that either advances the applicant or suggests other communities; a low-pressure exploration call to test alignment; and, after community feedback, a formal invitation to join a cohort. Cohorts open four times a year, and the site also carries a nomination route for existing members to put forward candidates.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed. The organization says applicants must "qualify" but publishes no acceptance rate or waitlist length. "Since 2013, more than 20,000 entrepreneurs from across the globe have applied to MMT" against a community "capped at 250 members annually", per the organization's homepage. The figures are self-reported and unaudited.
费用
年度会费 Not publicly disclosed. The membership page states only that "No one comes as a guest. Every Member and Attendee pays to participate" and that no discounts or free passes are offered.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ Not publicly disclosed. No MMT page publishes a membership fee; the site states only that a first-year membership includes one live experience, with additional gatherings available as optional add-ons.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
活动费用 Not publicly disclosed. The annual event page shows the November 5-7, 2026 Scottsdale event as sold out and routes non-members to an application rather than a published ticket price.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ Historic, third-party reported ticket prices for the annual MastermindTalks event, quoted in interviews and podcast write-ups as ranging from about US$7,500 to US$12,000 per seat in earlier years. These are event tickets under the former model, not the current membership fee, and could not be independently verified.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
Membership term Annual; the membership page recommends committing for at least three years Annual; the community is capped at 250 members a year
结构
Meeting frequency Two member meetings per year chosen by the member, plus the annual event Monthly member catch-ups, full-day remote gatherings every two months, MMThree trios every other month, plus in-person Global Gatherings and dinners
Peer forums No assigned confidential forums are published; the group meets as a room, with Ten Minute Talks and facilitated problem-solving sessions, supported by a private online community MMThree strategic-partnership groups of three meeting every other month, supported by an online forum; not a facilitated peer-advisory board
Confidentiality Not publicly disclosed Not publicly disclosed
Time commitment Not documented Not documented
Organized as Event-focused, Virtual Cohort-based, Event-focused, Virtual
保密式同伴论坛 Partial Yes
本地分会 No No
虚拟会员资格 Partial Yes
在线社区 Yes Yes
会员名录 Partial Partial
活动 Yes Yes
编程
教育培训项目 Yes Yes
领导力发展 Yes Yes
静修活动 No Yes
出行 No Partial
家庭活动项目 No Partial
配偶与伴侣项目 Not documented Not documented
新生代专项项目 No No
投资议题讨论 Partial Not documented
投资机会 Partial No
慈善公益部分 Not documented Partial
社交网络侧重点 High High
社交导向 Medium High
所有数值均来自与各独立页面相同的记录;短横线表示该信息未公布或无法核实。各行按读者决策维度分组,而非按数据类型分组。

下一页

最近验证时间: 尚未审核 报告本页错误

来源

来源于各页面所列的参考资料: Genius Network · MMT