比較 · 9 重要な相違点
Genius Network vs Strategic Coach
この比較はリクエストに応じて記録から生成されたものである。編集上の評価は付与されておらず、インデックス対象でもない。公開済みの比較は 比較ページ.
1列を縦に読むと1つの組織の情報が、1行を横に読むと組織間の違いが分かります。セル左端の銅色のマークは、その行で組織間に差異があることを示します。ダッシュまたは「非公表」は、当該事実を組織が開示していないことを意味し、ゼロではありません。
認証済み September 2026
有料マスターマインド
認証済み September 2026 Genius Network
Founders and chief executives of established companies with at least US$1 million in annual revenue who can meet the annual fee.
有料マスターマインド
Strategic Coach
Owner-operators, professionals in their own practice and high-commission salespeople who meet a personal income floor and have run their business for at least three years.
記録が示す内容
- Role or title: Genius Network: No published role or title; Strategic Coach: Business owner, professional in your own practice, or high-commission salesperson.
- Minimum company revenue: Genius Network: "You run a company that's making at least $1 million in annual revenue"; Strategic Coach: No published minimum company revenue.
- Annual dues: Genius Network: Not publicly disclosed. The membership page states only that "No one comes as a guest. Every Member and Attendee pays to participate" and that no discounts or free passes are offered.; Strategic Coach: Higher levels (10x Ambition Program, Free Zone Frontier) cost more than the Signature Program and add their own business-size tests; no figures are published for them..
並べて比較
| Genius Network | Strategic Coach | |
|---|---|---|
| プロフィール | ||
| 種別 | Paid mastermind | Paid mastermind |
| 設立 | 2004 (The organization's About page dates its formation to 2004, when Joe Polish converted a client's request for a year-long group into Genius Network.) | 1989 (Dan Sullivan and Babs Smith founded Strategic Coach in Toronto in 1989; the year is reported consistently in interviews and business press rather than on a single official page fetched for this record.) |
| 本部所在地 | Tempe, United States | Toronto, Canada |
| Geographic footprint | Member meetings are held at the organization's Tempe, Arizona offices; the public annual event is held in Scottsdale, Arizona. | Workshops run in Toronto and Chicago, in the United Kingdom, and online; the company operates North American and UK programs. |
| 会員 | Not publicly disclosed | Not publicly disclosed. The company's own preview material says it has worked with more than 25,000 business owners over 35 years, which is cumulative rather than current enrolment. |
| チャプター | No chapters; the group operates from a single Arizona base. | No chapters; participants are grouped into workshop cohorts by city or online session. |
| Primary audience | Founders and chief executives of established companies with at least US$1 million in annual revenue who can meet the annual fee. | Owner-operators, professionals in their own practice and high-commission salespeople who meet a personal income floor and have run their business for at least three years. |
| 典型的な会員像 | The organization's FAQ states that "the average member or attendee in Genius Network runs a $9 million dollar per year company". Published member testimonials come from consumer-brand founders, authors and marketing operators. | Participants are entrepreneurs rather than corporate executives. The published entry test is personal income, not company revenue: a minimum net personal income of US/CA$200,000 in North America, with a separate sterling test in the United Kingdom. |
| Qualification | ||
| 役職または肩書き | No published role or title | Business owner, professional in your own practice, or high-commission salespersonEmployed managers are not the target participant.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 企業売上高の下限 | "You run a company that's making at least $1 million in annual revenue"Stated on the membership page as a membership requirement.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | No published minimum company revenue |
| Invitation required | No | No |
| Sponsor required | Not documented | No |
| Application process | Prospective members complete an application, described on the site as a confidential waitlist application, and are vetted against the published revenue floor and a contribution test. Non-members may separately apply to attend the annual event, the one meeting each year opened to the public. | Prospective participants book a discovery call, confirm they meet the tenure and personal-income tests, and are placed into a Signature Program workshop cohort by city or online session. Income is verified by tax receipts or an accountant's letter. Participants progress to higher program levels over time rather than applying to them directly. |
| Selectivity | Not publicly disclosed. The organization says applicants must "qualify" but publishes no acceptance rate or waitlist length. | Not publicly disclosed. There is no published acceptance rate; the gate is the documented income test plus the fee. |
| 費用 | ||
| 年会費 | Not publicly disclosed. The membership page states only that "No one comes as a guest. Every Member and Attendee pays to participate" and that no discounts or free passes are offered.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | Higher levels (10x Ambition Program, Free Zone Frontier) cost more than the Signature Program and add their own business-size tests; no figures are published for them. |
| プログラム参加費 | Genius Network publishes no prices. A higher-priced tier (reported by third parties as GeniusX at US$100,000 a year) is referenced in secondary coverage but could not be independently verified on the organization's own site. | Not publicly disclosed. The company states fees are set by income bracket, are paid up front on an annual basis, and must be paid in full before the first session of the new year; it publishes no price list.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| イベント費用 | Not publicly disclosed. The annual event page shows the November 5-7, 2026 Scottsdale event as sold out and routes non-members to an application rather than a published ticket price.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | Higher levels (10x Ambition Program, Free Zone Frontier) cost more than the Signature Program and add their own business-size tests; no figures are published for them. |
| Membership term | Annual; the membership page recommends committing for at least three years | Annual, paid in advance |
| 構造 | ||
| Meeting frequency | Two member meetings per year chosen by the member, plus the annual event | Four workshop days a year, in person or virtual, plus Coach Connection sessions between workshops |
| Peer forums | No assigned confidential forums are published; the group meets as a room, with Ten Minute Talks and facilitated problem-solving sessions, supported by a private online community | Facilitated workshop cohorts led by a Strategic Coach coach; not a confidential peer board |
| Confidentiality | Not publicly disclosed | Not publicly disclosed |
| Time commitment | Not documented | Four workshop days a year plus between-workshop sessions |
| Organized as | Event-focused, Virtual | Cohort-based, Event-focused, Virtual |
| 機密性の高いピア・フォーラム | Partial | Partial |
| 地域チャプター一覧 | No | No |
| バーチャル会員資格 | Partial | Yes |
| オンラインコミュニティ | Yes | Partial |
| 会員名簿 | Partial | Not documented |
| イベント | Yes | Yes |
| プログラミング | ||
| 教育プログラム | Yes | Yes |
| リーダーシップ開発 | Yes | Yes |
| リトリート | No | No |
| 出張・旅行 | No | No |
| 家族向けプログラム | No | No |
| 配偶者・パートナー向けプログラム | Not documented | Not documented |
| 次世代向けプログラム | No | No |
| 投資に関する情報交換 | Partial | No |
| 投資機会 | Partial | No |
| 慈善活動の要素 | Not documented | Not documented |
| ネットワーキング重視度 | High | Low |
| 社交重視 | Medium | Low |
次へ
最終確認日: 未審査
このページの誤りを報告する
情報源
各ページに掲載された出典から引用: Genius Network · Strategic Coach