Peer Group GuideLa plateforme de renseignement sur les réseaux d'adhésion ★
185 organisations · 686 exigences publiées · 1136 sources Indépendant : aucune organisation ne rémunère son classement ni l'analyse de son éligibilité Chaque chiffre est accompagné de sa source et de la date à laquelle il a été vérifié

Comparaison · 14 différences notables

Genius Network vs Tony Robbins Platinum Partnership

Cette comparaison a été générée à la demande à partir des données. Elle ne comporte aucun avis éditorial et n'est pas indexée. Les comparaisons publiées sont listées sur la page de comparaison.

Lisez chaque colonne pour une organisation, chaque ligne pour les différences. Un repère bronze à gauche d'une cellule indique que les organisations diffèrent sur cette ligne. Un tiret ou « non publié » signifie que l'organisation ne divulgue pas l'information ; ce n'est pas un zéro.

Vérifié September 2026
Mastermind payant

Genius Network

Founders and chief executives of established companies with at least US$1 million in annual revenue who can meet the annual fee.

Vérifié September 2026
Mastermind payant

Tony Robbins Platinum Partnership

Business owners, executives and high-income individuals already inside the Tony Robbins event ecosystem who want closer access to Tony and Sage Robbins.

Ce qu'indiquent les données

Côte à côte

Genius NetworkTony Robbins Platinum Partnership
Profil
Type Paid mastermind Paid mastermind
Fondé 2004 (The organization's About page dates its formation to 2004, when Joe Polish converted a client's request for a year-long group into Genius Network.) Not documented
Siège social Tempe, United States San Diego, United States
Geographic footprint Member meetings are held at the organization's Tempe, Arizona offices; the public annual event is held in Scottsdale, Arizona. Members attend Tony Robbins events internationally and take part in curated international trips; the operating company is based in San Diego, California.
Membres Not publicly disclosed Not publicly disclosed
Chapitres No chapters; the group operates from a single Arizona base. No chapters; the program is organised around events and trips.
Primary audience Founders and chief executives of established companies with at least US$1 million in annual revenue who can meet the annual fee. Business owners, executives and high-income individuals already inside the Tony Robbins event ecosystem who want closer access to Tony and Sage Robbins.
Membre type The organization's FAQ states that "the average member or attendee in Genius Network runs a $9 million dollar per year company". Published member testimonials come from consumer-brand founders, authors and marketing operators. Not publicly disclosed. The organization publishes no revenue, income or net-worth test; the effective filter is the fee.
Qualification
Chiffre d'affaires minimum de l'entreprise "You run a company that's making at least $1 million in annual revenue"Stated on the membership page as a membership requirement.verified September 2026 · source ↗ No published minimum company revenue
Invitation required No No
Sponsor required Not documented No
Application process Prospective members complete an application, described on the site as a confidential waitlist application, and are vetted against the published revenue floor and a contribution test. Non-members may separately apply to attend the annual event, the one meeting each year opened to the public. Prospective members apply through the Platinum Partnership pages, often after attending a Robbins event, and are enrolled on the published fee schedule with a US$15,000 activation payment. The published terms allow cancellation without penalty within three business days; after that, all funds paid are forfeited to Robbins Research International or the Tony Robbins Foundation. Membership is renewed annually at a reduced fee for second and subsequent years.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed. The organization says applicants must "qualify" but publishes no acceptance rate or waitlist length. Not publicly disclosed. No eligibility test, acceptance rate or member cap is published; the effective filter is the published fee.
Coût
Cotisations annuelles Not publicly disclosed. The membership page states only that "No one comes as a guest. Every Member and Attendee pays to participate" and that no discounts or free passes are offered.verified September 2026 · source ↗ The fee schedule is published in the program's terms and conditions rather than on the marketing pages, which show no prices.
Frais de programme Genius Network publishes no prices. A higher-priced tier (reported by third parties as GeniusX at US$100,000 a year) is referenced in secondary coverage but could not be independently verified on the organization's own site. $85,000 a yearFirst-year tier. The published terms state: "The total Program Participation Fee for the Platinum Partnership Program for the first year is $85,000", comprising a US$15,000 deposit plus US$6,000 per month for months 1-10 and US$5,000 per month for months 11-12.verified September 2026 · source ↗
Coûts liés aux événements Not publicly disclosed. The annual event page shows the November 5-7, 2026 Scottsdale event as sold out and routes non-members to an application rather than a published ticket price.verified September 2026 · source ↗ The fee schedule is published in the program's terms and conditions rather than on the marketing pages, which show no prices.
Membership term Annual; the membership page recommends committing for at least three years Annual, renewable, with a declining fee in the second and third years
Structure
Meeting frequency Two member meetings per year chosen by the member, plus the annual event Not publicly disclosed as a fixed schedule; members attend Robbins events with priority access plus curated international trips through the year
Peer forums No assigned confidential forums are published; the group meets as a room, with Ten Minute Talks and facilitated problem-solving sessions, supported by a private online community No peer forums are published; the program provides one-to-one coaching and event access rather than facilitated peer groups
Confidentiality Not publicly disclosed Not publicly disclosed
Time commitment Not documented Not publicly disclosed as a total; first-year members receive up to 18 hours of coaching per the published terms
Organized as Event-focused, Virtual Event-focused, Cohort-based
Forums confidentiels entre pairs Partial No
Sections locales No No
Adhésion virtuelle Partial No
Communauté en ligne Yes Not documented
Annuaire des membres Partial Not documented
Événements Yes Yes
Programmation
Programmation éducative Yes Yes
Développement du leadership Yes Yes
Séminaires résidentiels No Yes
Voyage No Yes
Programmation familiale No Not documented
Programmes pour conjoints et partenaires Not documented Partial
Programmation pour la nouvelle génération No Not documented
Discussions sur les investissements Partial Partial
Opportunités d'investissement Partial No
Volet philanthropique Not documented Yes
Accent mis sur le réseautage High Medium
Dimension sociale Medium Medium
Chaque valeur provient des mêmes données que les pages individuelles ; un tiret signifie que l'information n'est pas publiée ou vérifiable. Les lignes sont regroupées selon les critères de décision du lecteur, et non par type de données.

Suivant

Dernière vérification: pas encore examiné Signaler une erreur sur cette page

Sources

Tiré des sources indiquées sur chaque page: Genius Network · Tony Robbins Platinum Partnership