纵向阅读每列,可了解单一组织的信息;横向阅读每行,可比较各组织的差异。单元格左侧的铜色标记表示各组织在该行存在差异。短横线或"未公开"表示该组织未披露相关信息,并非数值为零。
已验证 September 2026
同业咨询
已验证 September 2026 Hampton
Founders and CEOs of high-growth technology or tech-enabled companies who live in one of Hampton's chapter cities.
仅限受邀加入的社群
Helm
Founders and CEOs of UK scale-up businesses past about £3 million in revenue
记录所示内容
- Role or title: Hampton: No published role or title; Helm: Founder or CEO of the business.
- Minimum employees: Hampton: No published minimum employees; Helm: Team size around 20 full-time equivalents.
- Minimum capital raised: Hampton: More than US$3,000,000 raised in venture capital; Helm: No published minimum capital raised.
- Minimum exit value: Hampton: A previous successful exit above US$10,000,000; Helm: No published minimum exit value.
- Annual dues: Hampton: $15,000 a year; Helm: £1,450 a year.
并排对比
| Hampton | Helm | |
|---|---|---|
| 档案 | ||
| 类型 | Peer advisory | Invitation-only community |
| 成立于 | Not documented | 2003 (Founded as The Supper Club in 2003 by Duncan Cheatle; rebranded to Helm. Helm's own site states the 2003 founding on every page footer line and in its FAQ.) |
| 总部 | New York, United States | London, United Kingdom |
| Geographic footprint | 18 cities across the United States, Canada and the United Kingdom | United Kingdom: events across London and regional UK hubs, plus a digital community; Helm does not publish a full list of hubs |
| 成员 | 1,000as of September 2026 | 400as of September 2026 |
| 分会 | 18 | Helm has no chapters. It runs Forum groups and events in London and regional UK hubs but does not publish a hub list or a Forum count. |
| Primary audience | Founders and CEOs of high-growth technology or tech-enabled companies who live in one of Hampton's chapter cities. | Founders and CEOs of UK scale-up businesses past about £3 million in revenue |
| 典型会员 | Members are founders and CEOs of internet, technology or tech-enabled businesses. Hampton states the average member company has about US$23 million in annual revenue on its FAQ and around US$20 million on its about page, well above the US$3 million entry threshold. | Members are founders and CEOs of UK scale-ups, with average member turnover of about £21 million according to Helm's own comparison page. Businesses span SaaS, deep tech, biotech, property, manufacturing and retail. Non-founder executives, advisers and service providers are explicitly not admitted. |
| Qualification | ||
| 职务或职称 | No published role or title | Founder or CEO of the business"non-founder executives, advisers and service providers are not admitted as members".verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| 公司最低营收 | More than US$3,000,000 in revenueOne of three alternative tests. Hampton raised the revenue minimum from US$1 million to US$3 million; the founder announced the change publicly in 2024.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ | £3m+ revenue, or more than £3m raisedHelm's published qualification panel: "Revenue £3m+ (or, raised >£3m)".verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| 最低员工人数 | No published minimum employees | Team size around 20 full-time equivalentsHelm's qualification panel gives "Team size 20 FTEs"; its FAQ says "a team of around 20 or more".verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| 最低融资规模 | More than US$3,000,000 raised in venture capitalAlternative to the revenue test.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ | No published minimum capital raised |
| 最低退出价值 | A previous successful exit above US$10,000,000Alternative to the revenue and funding tests.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ | No published minimum exit value |
| 地域限制 | Must reside in one of Hampton's chapter citiesHampton places members only into in-person Core groups, so residence in a chapter city is a condition of membership.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ | United Kingdom scale-up businessesverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| 行业限制 | Founder or CEO of a fast-growing digital, internet, technology or tech-enabled companyverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ | No published industry restriction |
| Invitation required | No | No |
| Sponsor required | No | No |
| Application process | Candidates apply through Hampton's site and are vetted against the revenue, funding or exit tests, the industry test and residence in a chapter city. Accepted members hold a commitment call and are then placed into a Core group in their city. | A short application form (Helm says two to five minutes), then a 30-minute qualifying call with the membership team to check fit and identify a suitable Forum. Helm describes committee approval within about 48 hours, followed by a 45-minute onboarding call. Forum placement follows an introductory conversation with the prospective Forum Chair and happens within one to three months of joining. |
| Selectivity | Not publicly disclosed by Hampton. A secondary account reports an 8 per cent acceptance rate, which Hampton does not confirm. | No acceptance rate is published. Helm states that every application is reviewed for fit and that non-founder executives, advisers and service providers are not admitted. |
| 费用 | ||
| 年度会费 | $15,000 a yearStated by Hampton (2026): Hampton membership (core group + community), all chapters. “Annual dues are $15,000/year, with a 45-day money-back guarantee.”verified October 2026 · 来源 ↗ | £1,450 a yearClub membership: "£1,450 /per annum" on Helm's Get Started page. In-person experiences are pay-as-you-go at this tier.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| 月度会费 | Hampton does not publish its price on its own site, and secondary reports disagree. | £495 a monthA Helm comparison landing page quotes "£495 Joining Fee + £495 per month" (about £5,940 a year), which conflicts with the annual figures on the Get Started page. Both are Helm's own pages; the discrepancy is unresolved.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| 入会费 | Not publicly disclosed. One secondary account states there is no separate initiation fee.verified September 2026 | £495 one-time"£495 Joining Fee" per Helm's comparison landing page. No joining fee appears on the Get Started page.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| Membership term | Annual, billed yearly, with a 45-day money-back guarantee for new members who attend their initial commitment call | Annual, cancellable at any time under the published membership agreement |
| 结构 | ||
| Meeting frequency | Core meets monthly in person, excluding August and December, for about three hours | Forum meets ten times a year (about three hours a month) plus an annual retreat; Helm runs two to three events a week, roughly 160 a year |
| Peer forums | Core groups of about eight founders plus a paid professional facilitator, composed on a mirror, mentor and mentee model; Core is never virtual. | Chaired Forum groups of six to eight founders, capped at eight, matched on business size, experience level, personality mix and Chair expertise; Chairs are experienced or exited founders |
| Confidentiality | Core is described as a confidential peer group; Hampton does not publish the text of its confidentiality rules. | Events run under the Chatham House Rule; Forum is described as absolutely confidential ("What's discussed at Helm stays at Helm") |
| Time commitment | About three hours a month for Core, ten months a year, plus optional events | About three hours a month for Forum; Helm states there is no fixed overall commitment and that members typically attend an event every one to two months |
| Organized as | Chapter-based, Forum-based, Event-focused | Forum-based, Event-focused, Virtual |
| 保密式同伴论坛 | Yes | Yes |
| 本地分会 | Yes | Partial |
| 虚拟会员资格 | No | Partial |
| 在线社区 | Yes | Yes |
| 会员名录 | Yes | Yes |
| 活动 | Yes | Yes |
| 编程 | ||
| 教育培训项目 | Partial | Yes |
| 领导力发展 | Partial | Yes |
| 静修活动 | Yes | Yes |
| 出行 | Partial | Partial |
| 家庭活动项目 | No | No |
| 配偶与伴侣项目 | Not documented | No |
| 新生代专项项目 | No | No |
| 投资议题讨论 | Partial | Yes |
| 投资机会 | No | Partial |
| 慈善公益部分 | No | Partial |
| 社交网络侧重点 | High | High |
| 社交导向 | Medium | High |
下一页
最近验证时间: 尚未审核
报告本页错误