比較 · 19 重要な相違点
Hampton vs Maverick1000
この比較はリクエストに応じて記録から生成されたものである。編集上の評価は付与されておらず、インデックス対象でもない。公開済みの比較は 比較ページ.
1列を縦に読むと1つの組織の情報が、1行を横に読むと組織間の違いが分かります。セル左端の銅色のマークは、その行で組織間に差異があることを示します。ダッシュまたは「非公表」は、当該事実を組織が開示していないことを意味し、ゼロではありません。
認証済み September 2026
ピア・アドバイザリー
認証済み September 2026 Hampton
Founders and CEOs of high-growth technology or tech-enabled companies who live in one of Hampton's chapter cities.
招待制コミュニティ
Maverick1000
Owner-operators of established companies, typically US$3-50 million in revenue, who want experience-led peer connection combined with philanthropy.
記録が示す内容
- Role or title: Hampton: No published role or title; Maverick1000: Successful business owner, entrepreneur, founder or CEO.
- Minimum company revenue: Hampton: More than US$3,000,000 in revenue; Maverick1000: "minimum business gross revenue of $1 million+ (verification required)".
- Minimum capital raised: Hampton: More than US$3,000,000 raised in venture capital; Maverick1000: No published minimum capital raised.
- Minimum exit value: Hampton: A previous successful exit above US$10,000,000; Maverick1000: No published minimum exit value.
- Annual dues: Hampton: $15,000 a year; Maverick1000: Not publicly disclosed. The current site publishes no dues figure; it states only that 10 per cent of dues fund impact work worldwide, and an older invitation page says US$3,300 of a member's annual dues accumulates into the impact fund..
並べて比較
| Hampton | Maverick1000 | |
|---|---|---|
| プロフィール | ||
| 種別 | Peer advisory | Invitation-only community |
| 設立 | Not documented | 2008 (Yanik Silver founded Maverick Business Adventures and Maverick1000 in 2008; the current homepage marks "18 yrs Of magic, mischief and growth", consistent with a 2008 start.) |
| 本部所在地 | New York, United States | United States |
| Geographic footprint | 18 cities across the United States, Canada and the United Kingdom | Described as a global network; gatherings have been held on Necker Island, in Antarctica, Tuscany, Zambia, the Bahamas, Baja and at Camp Maverick in the United States. |
| 会員 | 1,000as of September 2026 | Not publicly disclosed. The name refers to an aspiration of 1,000 members rather than a published roster size. |
| チャプター | 18 | No chapters; the network is organised around shared experiences and virtual programming. |
| Primary audience | Founders and CEOs of high-growth technology or tech-enabled companies who live in one of Hampton's chapter cities. | Owner-operators of established companies, typically US$3-50 million in revenue, who want experience-led peer connection combined with philanthropy. |
| 典型的な会員像 | Members are founders and CEOs of internet, technology or tech-enabled businesses. Hampton states the average member company has about US$23 million in annual revenue on its FAQ and around US$20 million on its about page, well above the US$3 million entry threshold. | The organization's invitation page states members must have at least US$1 million in gross business revenue with verification, and that "On average, members run industry-dominating firms from $3 million - $50 million+ with a national or global customer base". |
| Qualification | ||
| 役職または肩書き | No published role or title | Successful business owner, entrepreneur, founder or CEOEmployed managers without ownership are not the target member.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 企業売上高の下限 | More than US$3,000,000 in revenueOne of three alternative tests. Hampton raised the revenue minimum from US$1 million to US$3 million; the founder announced the change publicly in 2024.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | "minimum business gross revenue of $1 million+ (verification required)"Published on the organization's invitation page as Qualification #1, alongside a note that members typically run firms of US$3-50 million+.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 最低調達資本額 | More than US$3,000,000 raised in venture capitalAlternative to the revenue test.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | No published minimum capital raised |
| 最低エグジット評価額 | A previous successful exit above US$10,000,000Alternative to the revenue and funding tests.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | No published minimum exit value |
| 地理的制限 | Must reside in one of Hampton's chapter citiesHampton places members only into in-person Core groups, so residence in a chapter city is a condition of membership.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | No published geographic restriction |
| 業種制限 | Founder or CEO of a fast-growing digital, internet, technology or tech-enabled companyverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | No published industry restriction |
| Invitation required | No | Yes |
| Sponsor required | No | Sometimes |
| Application process | Candidates apply through Hampton's site and are vetted against the revenue, funding or exit tests, the industry test and residence in a chapter city. Accepted members hold a commitment call and are then placed into a Core group in their city. | Membership is by invitation. Prospective members are nominated, review the published qualifications and privileges, and then complete a "DNA Decoder" step describing what they would bring to the network; an application form is available on the site for those beginning the process. Third-party accounts describe existing members voting on candidates. |
| Selectivity | Not publicly disclosed by Hampton. A secondary account reports an 8 per cent acceptance rate, which Hampton does not confirm. | Not publicly disclosed. The organization publishes no acceptance rate; it states only that "MEMBERSHIP IS INTENTIONALLY NOT OPEN TO EVERYONE" and that money alone does not secure entry. |
| 費用 | ||
| 年会費 | $15,000 a yearStated by Hampton (2026): Hampton membership (core group + community), all chapters. “Annual dues are $15,000/year, with a 45-day money-back guarantee.”verified October 2026 · 出典 ↗ | Not publicly disclosed. The current site publishes no dues figure; it states only that 10 per cent of dues fund impact work worldwide, and an older invitation page says US$3,300 of a member's annual dues accumulates into the impact fund.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 入会金 | Not publicly disclosed. One secondary account states there is no separate initiation fee.verified September 2026 | Maverick1000 does not publish a current dues figure for its main membership. The only current, sourced statement about dues is that 10 per cent of them fund impact work. |
| Membership term | Annual, billed yearly, with a 45-day money-back guarantee for new members who attend their initial commitment call | Annual dues |
| 構造 | ||
| Meeting frequency | Core meets monthly in person, excluding August and December, for about three hours | Several curated experiences, retreats and gatherings a year, plus virtual connection between them |
| Peer forums | Core groups of about eight founders plus a paid professional facilitator, composed on a mirror, mentor and mentee model; Core is never virtual. | Member masterminds run by a community catalyst on staff; the organization explicitly declines the peer-advisory-board label |
| Confidentiality | Core is described as a confidential peer group; Hampton does not publish the text of its confidentiality rules. | Each member adheres to a confidentiality agreement, per the organization's invitation page |
| Time commitment | About three hours a month for Core, ten months a year, plus optional events | Not documented |
| Organized as | Chapter-based, Forum-based, Event-focused | Event-focused, Virtual |
| 機密性の高いピア・フォーラム | Yes | Partial |
| 地域チャプター一覧 | Yes | No |
| バーチャル会員資格 | No | Partial |
| オンラインコミュニティ | Yes | Yes |
| 会員名簿 | Yes | Partial |
| イベント | Yes | Yes |
| プログラミング | ||
| 教育プログラム | Partial | Partial |
| リーダーシップ開発 | Partial | Partial |
| リトリート | Yes | Yes |
| 出張・旅行 | Partial | Yes |
| 家族向けプログラム | No | Partial |
| 配偶者・パートナー向けプログラム | Not documented | Not documented |
| 次世代向けプログラム | No | Yes |
| 投資に関する情報交換 | Partial | Partial |
| 投資機会 | No | Partial |
| 慈善活動の要素 | No | Yes |
| ネットワーキング重視度 | High | High |
| 社交重視 | Medium | High |
次へ
最終確認日: 未審査
このページの誤りを報告する
情報源
各ページに掲載された出典から引用: Hampton · Maverick1000