Peer Group Guide会員ネットワーク情報プラットフォーム ★
185 組織 · 686 公開要件 · 1136 情報源 独立性:いかなる組織も、掲載順位または資格審査の分析に対して対価を支払っていない すべての数値には出典と検証日が付記されている

比較 · 16 重要な相違点

Hampton vs Summit

この比較はリクエストに応じて記録から生成されたものである。編集上の評価は付与されておらず、インデックス対象でもない。公開済みの比較は 比較ページ.

1列を縦に読むと1つの組織の情報が、1行を横に読むと組織間の違いが分かります。セル左端の銅色のマークは、その行で組織間に差異があることを示します。ダッシュまたは「非公表」は、当該事実を組織が開示していないことを意味し、ゼロではありません。

認証済み September 2026
ピア・アドバイザリー

Hampton

Founders and CEOs of high-growth technology or tech-enabled companies who live in one of Hampton's chapter cities.

認証済み September 2026
招待制コミュニティ

Summit

Founders, entrepreneurs, C-suite executives and investors, alongside artists, musicians, athletes, scientists, chefs and other public figures the organization describes as makers.

記録が示す内容

並べて比較

HamptonSummit
プロフィール
種別 Peer advisory Invitation-only community
設立 Not documented 2008 (Wikipedia dates the first Summit Series event to April 2008, an invitation-only gathering of 19 young entrepreneurs at a Park City, Utah ski resort, organized by Elliott Bisnow, Brett Leve, Jeff Rosenthal, Jeremy Schwartz and Ryan Begelman. Summit's own membership page says it has "spent 17 years building" the community, consistent with a 2008 or 2009 start; its community page refers instead to "the past fifteen years".)
本部所在地 New York, United States United States
Geographic footprint 18 cities across the United States, Canada and the United Kingdom Monthly member gatherings in five United States cities - Los Angeles, San Francisco, Miami, Austin and New York - with flagship events held in the United States and abroad, including Kenya and Peru in the 2026-27 calendar.
会員 1,000as of September 2026 Not publicly disclosed. Summit publishes outcome claims for its members - more than US$2.3 billion of capital raised, 150+ co-founder connections, 300+ Series A to C rounds and 68 marriages - but no membership total.
チャプター 18 No chapters. Membership includes monthly in-person gatherings in five cities and more than 60 touchpoints a year.
Primary audience Founders and CEOs of high-growth technology or tech-enabled companies who live in one of Hampton's chapter cities. Founders, entrepreneurs, C-suite executives and investors, alongside artists, musicians, athletes, scientists, chefs and other public figures the organization describes as makers.
典型的な会員像 Members are founders and CEOs of internet, technology or tech-enabled businesses. Hampton states the average member company has about US$23 million in annual revenue on its FAQ and around US$20 million on its about page, well above the US$3 million entry threshold. Summit describes its community as entrepreneurs, academics, athletes, artists, astronauts, authors, chefs, engineers, explorers, philanthropists, spiritual leaders and scientists. The application asks only for name, contact details, company, role and city, so admission turns on the interview rather than a financial test. Past presenters listed on the site include Jeff Bezos, Bill Clinton, Kendrick Lamar, Brene Brown, Malcolm Gladwell and Eric Schmidt.
Qualification
企業売上高の下限 More than US$3,000,000 in revenueOne of three alternative tests. Hampton raised the revenue minimum from US$1 million to US$3 million; the founder announced the change publicly in 2024.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ No published minimum company revenue
最低調達資本額 More than US$3,000,000 raised in venture capitalAlternative to the revenue test.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ No published minimum capital raised
最低エグジット評価額 A previous successful exit above US$10,000,000Alternative to the revenue and funding tests.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ No published minimum exit value
地理的制限 Must reside in one of Hampton's chapter citiesHampton places members only into in-person Core groups, so residence in a chapter city is a condition of membership.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ No published geographic restriction
業種制限 Founder or CEO of a fast-growing digital, internet, technology or tech-enabled companyverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ No published industry restriction
Invitation required No Yes
Sponsor required No Sometimes
Application process Candidates apply through Hampton's site and are vetted against the revenue, funding or exit tests, the industry test and residence in a chapter city. Accepted members hold a commitment call and are then placed into a Core group in their city. Applicants complete an online form giving name, mobile number, email, company, role and city. Candidates are then interviewed against two criteria: leadership in their field, and warmth and fit with Summit's eight principles. Separately, anyone can nominate an attendee or a speaker for a Summit event, and members register for flagship events through a signed-in account.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed by Hampton. A secondary account reports an 8 per cent acceptance rate, which Hampton does not confirm. Not publicly disclosed. Summit describes its events as invitation-only and its process as curation, but publishes no acceptance rate or application volume.
費用
年会費 $15,000 a yearStated by Hampton (2026): Hampton membership (core group + community), all chapters. “Annual dues are $15,000/year, with a 45-day money-back guarantee.”verified October 2026 · 出典 ↗ $2,000 a yearSummit Membership: "For $2,000 a year", covering all monthly in-person happenings in Los Angeles, San Francisco, Miami, Austin and New York, curated introductions, priority registration for flagship events and the virtual learning series, full PARTICLE marketplace access and unlimited directory search.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
入会金 Not publicly disclosed. One secondary account states there is no separate initiation fee.verified September 2026 Membership is the only published price. Flagship event registration is separate and requires a sign-in, so the total cost of participating is not visible publicly.
イベント費用 Hampton does not publish its price on its own site, and secondary reports disagree. Not publicly disclosed. Ticket prices for the flagship events - Summit Napa Valley, Summit Sarara in Kenya, Summit Basecamp at Lake Tahoe and Summit Sacred Valley in Peru - are behind a sign-in; the public event pages carry no pricing.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
Membership term Annual, billed yearly, with a 45-day money-back guarantee for new members who attend their initial commitment call Annual
構造
Meeting frequency Core meets monthly in person, excluding August and December, for about three hours Monthly in-person gatherings in five cities, described as more than 60 touchpoints a year, plus virtual learning sessions and several multi-day flagship events each year
Peer forums Core groups of about eight founders plus a paid professional facilitator, composed on a mirror, mentor and mentee model; Core is never virtual. No standing peer forums. The structures are city gatherings, curated one-to-one introductions and large multi-day events built around six programming pillars.
Confidentiality Core is described as a confidential peer group; Hampton does not publish the text of its confidentiality rules. Not publicly disclosed
Time commitment About three hours a month for Core, ten months a year, plus optional events Not documented
Organized as Chapter-based, Forum-based, Event-focused Event-focused, Virtual
機密性の高いピア・フォーラム Yes No
地域チャプター一覧 Yes Partial
バーチャル会員資格 No Partial
オンラインコミュニティ Yes Yes
会員名簿 Yes Yes
イベント Yes Yes
プログラミング
教育プログラム Partial Yes
リーダーシップ開発 Partial Partial
リトリート Yes Yes
出張・旅行 Partial Yes
家族向けプログラム No No
配偶者・パートナー向けプログラム Not documented Not documented
次世代向けプログラム No No
投資に関する情報交換 Partial Partial
投資機会 No Partial
慈善活動の要素 No Yes
ネットワーキング重視度 High High
社交重視 Medium High
すべての値は個別ページと同一の記録から取得されており、ダッシュは情報が公表または確認できないことを意味する。行はデータ型ではなく、読者が判断する内容に基づいてグループ化されている。

次へ

最終確認日: 未審査 このページの誤りを報告する

情報源

各ページに掲載された出典から引用: Hampton · Summit