Peer Group Guide会员网络情报平台 ★
185 组织机构 · 686 已公开的申请要求 · 1136 来源 独立立场:任何组织均未就其排名或资格分析支付费用 每项数据均注明来源及核实日期

比较 · 10 实质性差异

ILPA vs PREA

本比较内容系应请求从记录生成,不附编辑评述,亦不作索引。已发布的比较内容列于 对比页面.

纵向阅读每列,可了解单一组织的信息;横向阅读每行,可比较各组织的差异。单元格左侧的铜色标记表示各组织在该行存在差异。短横线或"未公开"表示该组织未披露相关信息,并非数值为零。

已验证 September 2026
专业行业协会

ILPA

Institutional limited partners (pension funds, endowments, foundations, insurers, family offices, sovereign wealth funds and development finance institutions) that invest in…

已验证 September 2026
专业行业协会

PREA

Institutional investors in real estate (public and corporate pension funds, endowments, foundations, insurers and family offices) together with the investment managers, advisers…

记录所示内容

并排对比

ILPAPREA
档案
类型 Professional association Professional association
成立于 2002 (ILPA describes its origins as an informal networking club of a few dozen limited partners more than two decades ago; secondary sources date its formal establishment as a trade association to 2002) 1979
总部 Washington, United States Hartford, United States
Geographic footprint Members in 50-plus countries; roughly 60% US-based and 40% in Europe, Canada and elsewhere. Offices in Toronto, Washington DC and London. Primarily North America, with international institutional investor and manager firms among members; PREA runs conferences in the United States and abroad
成员 600as of September 2026 700as of September 2026
分会 Not applicable: no chapters. ILPA runs 20-plus regional gatherings across 12-plus countries No chapters; PREA operates as a single association with a conference and research programme.
Primary audience Institutional limited partners (pension funds, endowments, foundations, insurers, family offices, sovereign wealth funds and development finance institutions) that invest in private market funds Institutional investors in real estate (public and corporate pension funds, endowments, foundations, insurers and family offices) together with the investment managers, advisers and service firms that work with them
典型会员 Members are institutions rather than individuals: public and corporate pensions, endowments, foundations, family offices, insurance companies, investment firms, development finance institutions and sovereign wealth funds. Around 7,000 individual professionals sit under those institutional memberships. Service providers, consultants and general partners are excluded. PREA's membership is organisational. Its own description covers public and corporate pension funds, endowments, foundations, insurance companies, investment advisory firms, REITs, developers, real estate operating companies and industry service providers. The dues structure separates institutional investors, defined as organisations investing predominantly for their own account, from corporate members selling services to them.
Qualification
行业限制 No published industry restriction Corporate membership: organisations providing investment management, advisory, consulting, property management, legal, accounting, appraisal or other services to institutional investors, including REITs and real estate operating companiesverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
Invitation required No No
Sponsor required No Not documented
Application process An institution submits a membership application request form (a separate form exists for associate membership) and ILPA checks it against the three eligibility tests. Fees are then assigned from the four-tier AUM schedule for a 12-month term. Questions go to membership@ilpa.org. Applicants apply online, logging in first if they already hold a PREA account. Applications are reviewed before member-only access is activated; once approved and paid, access is granted the same business day.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed: ILPA publishes eligibility criteria but no acceptance or rejection data Not publicly disclosed. PREA states applications are reviewed but publishes no criteria beyond the category eligibility tests and no acceptance rate.
费用
年度会费 $4,410 a yearTier 1: total AUM under $1.5 billion. Fees rise about 5% year over year.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ $9,995 a yearFull Corporate membership: unlimited company representativesverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
入会费 Fees are institutional, cover a 12-month term, and are banded by total AUM in USD. Not publicly disclosed; no joining fee appears alongside the published dues.verified September 2026
Membership term 12-month term, renewed annually Calendar year; first-year billing covers the full calendar year with a prorated credit in year two
结构
Meeting frequency Annual Summit, Legal Conference, Members' Conference and Forum EMEA, plus more than 20 regional gatherings across 12-plus countries and a webcast programme Conference programme through the year plus research and publications
Peer forums No standing peer forums; members convene at conferences, regional gatherings and through the ILPA Connect platform No confidential peer forum structure is published
Confidentiality Could not be independently verified: no published confidentiality policy was found Not publicly disclosed
Time commitment Not documented Not documented
Organized as Event-focused, Virtual Event-focused
保密式同伴论坛 Partial No
本地分会 No No
虚拟会员资格 Partial No
在线社区 Yes Partial
会员名录 Yes Yes
活动 Yes Yes
编程
教育培训项目 Yes Yes
领导力发展 Partial No
静修活动 No No
出行 No No
家庭活动项目 No No
配偶与伴侣项目 No Not documented
新生代专项项目 No Not documented
投资议题讨论 Yes Yes
投资机会 No Partial
慈善公益部分 No No
社交网络侧重点 High High
社交导向 Low Low
所有数值均来自与各独立页面相同的记录;短横线表示该信息未公布或无法核实。各行按读者决策维度分组,而非按数据类型分组。

下一页

最近验证时间: 尚未审核 报告本页错误

来源

来源于各页面所列的参考资料: ILPA · PREA