Peer Group Guide会員ネットワーク情報プラットフォーム ★
185 組織 · 686 公開要件 · 1136 情報源 独立性:いかなる組織も、掲載順位または資格審査の分析に対して対価を支払っていない すべての数値には出典と検証日が付記されている

比較 · 16 重要な相違点

NAWBO vs Strategic Coach

この比較はリクエストに応じて記録から生成されたものである。編集上の評価は付与されておらず、インデックス対象でもない。公開済みの比較は 比較ページ.

1列を縦に読むと1つの組織の情報が、1行を横に読むと組織間の違いが分かります。セル左端の銅色のマークは、その行で組織間に差異があることを示します。ダッシュまたは「非公表」は、当該事実を組織が開示していないことを意味し、ゼロではありません。

認証済み September 2026
職業団体

NAWBO

Women who own an equity interest in a business in the United States, at any size, stage and industry

認証済み September 2026
有料マスターマインド

Strategic Coach

Owner-operators, professionals in their own practice and high-commission salespeople who meet a personal income floor and have run their business for at least three years.

記録が示す内容

並べて比較

NAWBOStrategic Coach
プロフィール
種別 Professional association Paid mastermind
設立 1975 ("They formed NAWBO in 1975 in Washington, DC" - Susan Hager, NAWBO's founding president, and eleven other founding members.) 1989 (Dan Sullivan and Babs Smith founded Strategic Coach in Toronto in 1989; the year is reported consistently in interviews and business press rather than on a single official page fetched for this record.)
本部所在地 United States Toronto, Canada
Geographic footprint Chapters across the United States, grouped into four regions, plus a Virtual membership for women more than 45 miles from a chapter; NAWBO also maintains international alliances Workshops run in Toronto and Chicago, in the United Kingdom, and online; the company operates North American and UK programs.
会員 Not publicly disclosed. NAWBO describes itself as the voice of "more than 12 million women-owned businesses" in the United States, which is a national statistic rather than a membership figure. Not publicly disclosed. The company's own preview material says it has worked with more than 25,000 business owners over 35 years, which is cumulative rather than current enrolment.
チャプター 46 No chapters; participants are grouped into workshop cohorts by city or online session.
Primary audience Women who own an equity interest in a business in the United States, at any size, stage and industry Owner-operators, professionals in their own practice and high-commission salespeople who meet a personal income floor and have run their business for at least three years.
典型的な会員像 Women business owners of all sizes and stages, from sole proprietors and independent contractors to owners of larger companies. NAWBO's own definition covers "Any individual who identifies as a woman who owns an equity interest in her business (sole proprietor, partner, LLC member, independent contractor or 5%+ corporate shareholder)". Male business owners and executives of either gender may join as supporting members without voting rights. Participants are entrepreneurs rather than corporate executives. The published entry test is personal income, not company revenue: a minimum net personal income of US/CA$200,000 in North America, with a separate sterling test in the United Kingdom.
Qualification
役職または肩書き No published role or title Business owner, professional in your own practice, or high-commission salespersonEmployed managers are not the target participant.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
最低出資比率 Ownership as "sole proprietor, partner, LLC member, independent contractor or 5%+ corporate shareholder"The 5 per cent test applies to corporate shareholders; other ownership forms have no percentage thresholdverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ No published minimum ownership stake
性別 "Any individual who identifies as a woman who owns an equity interest in her business" qualifies as a woman business owner for the Premier, Basic, NextGen and Virtual levelsMale business owners and male and female business executives may join at the Individual Supporting and Corporate Supporting levels, which do not carry voting rightsverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ No published gender
地理的制限 Members within 45 miles of a chapter join at chapter level; those more than 45 miles away join the national Virtual membershipverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ No published geographic restriction
Invitation required No No
Sponsor required No No
Application process Three steps published by NAWBO: choose a chapter or the Virtual option depending on distance from the nearest chapter; choose a membership level; and complete a short online application. A welcome email is sent immediately, followed by a member packet, a connection to the chapter or Virtual community, and access to the member portal. There is no interview, sponsor or committee review. Prospective participants book a discovery call, confirm they meet the tenure and personal-income tests, and are placed into a Signature Program workshop cohort by city or online session. Income is verified by tax receipts or an accountant's letter. Participants progress to higher program levels over time rather than applying to them directly.
Selectivity Not applicable in the usual sense: NAWBO admits any applicant meeting its ownership definition and publishes no acceptance rate. Not publicly disclosed. There is no published acceptance rate; the gate is the documented income test plus the fee.
費用
年会費 $479 a yearPremier level: "$479.40* annually" - for women who actively participate in their business, with full voting rights, leadership and award eligibility, and both chapter and national benefits. The asterisk on NAWBO's page notes that a US$75 Spring Membership Campaign discount had been applied to the one-time application fee at the time of access.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ Higher levels (10x Ambition Program, Free Zone Frontier) cost more than the Signature Program and add their own business-size tests; no figures are published for them.
プログラム参加費 Prices shown were displayed during a Spring Membership Campaign that applied a US$75 discount to the one-time application fee; the underlying application fee is not published. Chapter-level and national benefits come together at the Premier and Basic levels. Not publicly disclosed. The company states fees are set by income bracket, are paid up front on an annual basis, and must be paid in full before the first session of the new year; it publishes no price list.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
Membership term Annual Annual, paid in advance
構造
Meeting frequency Chapter programming locally, plus national events including the NAWBO Summit, monthly new member orientations and virtual community events Four workshop days a year, in person or virtual, plus Coach Connection sessions between workshops
Peer forums No confidential peer forums are published; NAWBO Institute programmes such as Circle ($1 Million+) group members by business stage Facilitated workshop cohorts led by a Strategic Coach coach; not a confidential peer board
Confidentiality Not publicly disclosed Not publicly disclosed
Time commitment Not documented Four workshop days a year plus between-workshop sessions
Organized as Chapter-based, Event-focused, Virtual Cohort-based, Event-focused, Virtual
機密性の高いピア・フォーラム Partial Partial
地域チャプター一覧 Yes No
バーチャル会員資格 Yes Yes
オンラインコミュニティ Yes Partial
会員名簿 Yes Not documented
イベント Yes Yes
プログラミング
教育プログラム Yes Yes
リーダーシップ開発 Yes Yes
リトリート No No
出張・旅行 Partial No
家族向けプログラム No No
配偶者・パートナー向けプログラム No Not documented
次世代向けプログラム Yes No
投資に関する情報交換 Partial No
投資機会 No No
慈善活動の要素 Partial Not documented
ネットワーキング重視度 High Low
社交重視 Medium Low
すべての値は個別ページと同一の記録から取得されており、ダッシュは情報が公表または確認できないことを意味する。行はデータ型ではなく、読者が判断する内容に基づいてグループ化されている。

次へ

最終確認日: 未審査 このページの誤りを報告する

情報源

各ページに掲載された出典から引用: NAWBO · Strategic Coach