Peer Group Guide会員ネットワーク情報プラットフォーム ★
185 組織 · 686 公開要件 · 1115 情報源 独立性:いかなる組織も、掲載順位または資格審査の分析に対して対価を支払っていない すべての数値には出典と検証日が付記されている

比較 · 10 重要な相違点

Academy for Chief Executives vs Vistage

この比較はリクエストに応じて記録から生成されたものである。編集上の評価は付与されておらず、インデックス対象でもない。公開済みの比較は 比較ページ.

各列を縦に読むと1つの組織の情報が、横に読むと組織間の差異が把握できる。セル左端のブロンズマークは、その行において組織間に差異があることを示す。ダッシュまたは「非公表」は、組織がその情報を開示していないことを意味し、ゼロではない。

認証済み September 2026
ピア・アドバイザリー

Academy for Chief Executives

UK chief executives and managing directors of established mid-market companies

認証済み September 2026
ピア・アドバイザリー

Vistage

CEOs, business owners and senior executives of companies with US$5 million or more in annual revenue.

記録が示す内容

並べて比較

Academy for Chief ExecutivesVistage
プロフィール
種別 Peer advisory Peer advisory
設立 Not documented 1957 (Founded as The Executive Committee (TEC) when Bob Nourse brought together several Milwaukee-area executives; renamed Vistage globally in 2006.)
本部所在地 Hedge End, United Kingdom San Diego, United States
Geographic footprint United Kingdom; the Academy ran regional groups led by franchisee Chairs but never published a public list of locations Operates in 40 countries, with peer groups meeting locally in cities rather than through member-run chapters
会員 400as of January 2015 45,000as of September 2026
チャプター 30 Not applicable. Vistage has no member-run chapters; members join a local peer advisory group convened and led by a Vistage Chair. Vistage does not publish a group count.
Primary audience UK chief executives and managing directors of established mid-market companies CEOs, business owners and senior executives of companies with US$5 million or more in annual revenue.
典型的な会員像 Vistage's acquisition release described Academy members as "U.K. based business leaders, Chief Executives or Managing Directors, owners or employed leaders of companies with a minimum of £5 million turnover and at least 20 employees". A 2015 trade profile put the member range at £2 million to £200 million turnover, so the threshold appears to have tightened over time. Members are decision-makers at small and mid-sized private companies. Vistage frames its core member as generating "$5M+ in annual revenue" and facing the operational complexity that comes with that scale; separate programmes exist for non-CEO executives and emerging leaders.
Qualification
役職または肩書き Chief Executive or Managing Director, owner or employed leader of the businessPer Vistage's 2018 acquisition release describing Academy membership.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ CEO, founder or owner for core membership; separate tracks for C-level (non-CEO), executive VP and vice-president/division-head rolesverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
企業売上高の下限 Minimum £5 million turnoverPer Vistage's 2018 acquisition release. A 2015 trade profile described the member range as £2m-£200m turnover, suggesting the published floor rose over time.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ US$5,000,000+ in annual revenue for core CEO membershipVistage frames this as the profile it serves rather than a hard rule; other programmes exist for smaller businesses and non-CEO executives.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
最低従業員数 At least 20 employeesPer Vistage's 2018 acquisition release.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ No published minimum employees
地理的制限 United Kingdomverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ No published geographic restriction
Invitation required No No
Sponsor required No No
Application process Historically, prospective members were recruited by a regional Academy Chair, who ran the fit assessment and placed the member in a non-conflicting group. No public application portal survives; enquiries now route to Vistage UK. Prospective members complete an application form and are then contacted by a local Vistage Chair, who interviews them and decides whether to place them in a group. There is no published central admissions committee.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed. The Academy published no acceptance data. Not publicly disclosed
費用
年会費 Not publicly disclosed. The Academy never published membership fees and no reliable third-party figure was found.verified September 2026 Not publicly disclosed. Vistage publishes no pricing on its site; dues are quoted by the local Chair and vary by programme, role and company size. A 2026 secondary estimate (leadersadapt.com) puts CEO peer-group dues near US$1,380 a month, about US$16,500 a year, with a one-time fee of roughly US$2,500; Vistage does not confirm these figures.verified September 2026
入会金 Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026 Vistage does not publish membership pricing anywhere on its public site.
Membership term Not documented Not documented
構造
Meeting frequency Historically monthly full-day group meetings hosted in rotation by members, plus a roughly two-hour one-to-one mentoring session with the Chair Regular peer group meetings, generally monthly, plus one-to-one coaching sessions with the Chair
Peer forums Regional groups of non-competing chief executives and managing directors led by a franchisee Academy Chair Peer advisory groups of 12-16 CEOs, business owners or key executives drawn from non-competing industries, facilitated by a Vistage Chair.
Confidentiality Groups were confidential; the organisation's public material stressed that members could raise issues they could not discuss with staff Groups are described as confidential; Vistage does not publish its confidentiality terms.
Time commitment Historically about one full day a month plus a two-hour mentoring session Not documented
Organized as Forum-based, Chapter-based Forum-based, Event-focused
機密性の高いピア・フォーラム Yes Yes
地域チャプター一覧 Yes No
バーチャル会員資格 Not documented Partial
オンラインコミュニティ Not documented Yes
会員名簿 Not documented Yes
イベント Yes Yes
プログラミング
教育プログラム Yes Yes
リーダーシップ開発 Yes Yes
リトリート Not documented Partial
出張・旅行 No No
家族向けプログラム No No
配偶者・パートナー向けプログラム No No
次世代向けプログラム No No
投資に関する情報交換 Not documented Not documented
投資機会 No No
慈善活動の要素 No No
ネットワーキング重視度 Medium Medium
社交重視 Low Low
すべての値は個別ページと同一の記録から取得されており、ダッシュは情報が公表または確認できないことを意味する。行はデータ型ではなく、読者が判断する内容に基づいてグループ化されている。

次へ

最終確認日: 未審査 このページの誤りを報告する

情報源

各ページに掲載された出典から引用: Academy for Chief Executives · Vistage