比較 · 13 重要な相違点
All Raise vs Chief
この比較はリクエストに応じて記録から生成されたものである。編集上の評価は付与されておらず、インデックス対象でもない。公開済みの比較は 比較ページ.
各列を縦に読むと1つの組織の情報が、横に読むと組織間の差異が把握できる。セル左端のブロンズマークは、その行において組織間に差異があることを示す。ダッシュまたは「非公表」は、組織がその情報を開示していないことを意味し、ゼロではない。
認証済み September 2026
ネットワーキング組織
認証済み September 2026 All Raise
Women and nonbinary investors working at venture capital firms, at associate level or above
ネットワーキング組織
Chief
Senior women executives with at least fifteen years of leadership experience, from C-suite officers to founders and independent operators.
記録が示す内容
- Role or title — All Raise: Must work at a venture firm at associate level or above; Chief: C-suite route: CXO title at an organisation with 1,000+ employees, or a board seat at a public company.
- Minimum company revenue — All Raise: No published minimum company revenue; Chief: Builder route: US$2,000,000+ annual revenue or venture funding, or prior CXO/VP-plus experience.
- Gender — All Raise: Open to women and nonbinary investors; Chief: A network for women leaders.
- Annual dues — All Raise: $0 a year; Chief: Not published on Chief's own membership, application or FAQ pages. Reported figures for 2026 cluster around US$5,900 a year for the Executive Education and Executive Advisory tiers, with Core tiers reported higher; earlier reporting cited US$5,400 for vice-president level and US$7,800 for C-suite, and Fortune reported US$5,800 in 2023. Chief confirms none of these figures publicly..
並べて比較
| All Raise | Chief | |
|---|---|---|
| プロフィール | ||
| 種別 | Networking organization | Networking organization |
| 設立 | 2018 (Launched in April 2018 by Cowboy Ventures' Aileen Lee together with a group of senior women investors, reported at the time as 34 co-founders) | 2019 (Launched in January 2019 in New York by Carolyn Childers and Lindsay Kaplan.) |
| 本部所在地 | United States | New York, United States |
| Geographic footprint | United States; the community is national and largely virtual, with in-person events and an annual summit | United States, with four physical Clubhouses (New York, Chicago, San Francisco and Washington D.C.) and virtual programming |
| 会員 | 1,300as of September 2026 | Not currently disclosed. Chief's site states members represent "10,000+" companies and 67 per cent of the Fortune 100, and that 44 per cent of members are in the C-suite, but publishes no current total. Wikipedia records 20,000 members as of October 2022. |
| チャプター | Not applicable — All Raise has no chapter structure | 4 |
| Primary audience | Women and nonbinary investors working at venture capital firms, at associate level or above | Senior women executives with at least fifteen years of leadership experience, from C-suite officers to founders and independent operators. |
| 典型的な会員像 | Members are investment professionals at venture firms — associate level and above — rather than founders or operators. All Raise's wider programming (such as its founder-facing work) reaches a broader audience, but community membership itself is restricted to investors. | Chief describes four member journeys: C-suite (CXO title at organisations with 1,000 or more employees, or a public-company board seat), senior leaders and executives (CEO, CXO, VP or SVP and founders at mid-market to enterprise firms), and builders and navigators (solopreneurs, consultants and fractional leaders with prior CXO or VP-plus experience, or a business with US$2 million or more in revenue or venture funding). Chief states more than 60 per cent of members are sponsored by their employers. |
| Qualification | ||
| 役職または肩書き | Must work at a venture firm at associate level or aboveExcludes founders, operators and those below associate levelverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | C-suite route: CXO title at an organisation with 1,000+ employees, or a board seat at a public companySenior Director titles at companies with 10,000+ employees are reviewed case by case.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 企業売上高の下限 | No published minimum company revenue | Builder route: US$2,000,000+ annual revenue or venture funding, or prior CXO/VP-plus experienceApplies to solopreneurs, independents, consultants, founders and fractional leaders.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 性別 | Open to women and nonbinary investorsverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | A network for women leadersChief describes itself as a community of women leaders.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| Invitation required | No | No |
| Sponsor required | No | No |
| Application process | Eligible investors apply through All Raise's digital portal at portal.allraise.org. There is no fee and no published sponsorship or interview requirement; the eligibility statement — woman or nonbinary, at a venture firm, associate level or above — is the only stated gate. | Candidates apply online and Chief reviews the application against its published criteria. Qualified applicants are contacted for a 30-minute call, typically within a few business days, to discuss goals and Chief's offering. |
| Selectivity | Not publicly disclosed — All Raise publishes eligibility criteria but no acceptance data | Not publicly disclosed. Chief states it "previously had a waitlist, but we've since moved to an application-based model"; Fortune reported a waitlist of 60,000 in 2023. |
| 費用 | ||
| 年会費 | $0 a yearCommunity membership is free; All Raise states there is no membership costverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | Not published on Chief's own membership, application or FAQ pages. Reported figures for 2026 cluster around US$5,900 a year for the Executive Education and Executive Advisory tiers, with Core tiers reported higher; earlier reporting cited US$5,400 for vice-president level and US$7,800 for C-suite, and Fortune reported US$5,800 in 2023. Chief confirms none of these figures publicly.verified September 2026 |
| プログラム参加費 | Not publicly disclosed — fees for the VC cohort programmes and the VC Summit are not published on the pages checkedverified September 2026 | Chief does not publish pricing on its public pages; more than 60 per cent of memberships are employer-sponsored. |
| Membership term | Not documented | Annual, with the option at renewal to switch between the Core and Coaching offerings |
| 構造 | ||
| Meeting frequency | Virtual events, roundtables and speaker series through the year, plus the annual All Raise VC Summit | Six guided Core peer-advisory sessions a year, or four executive coaching sessions, plus year-round events and summits |
| Peer forums | Cohort programmes for venture investors alongside an open community platform; no confidential small-group forum system is published | Core groups are curated by member journey (C-suite, Executive Leader, Builder, Navigator) and professional goals; a member testimonial on Chief's site describes a group of about ten. |
| Confidentiality | Could not be independently verified — no published confidentiality policy was found | Core sessions are described as confidential peer-advisory sessions; Chief does not publish its confidentiality terms. |
| Time commitment | Not documented | Not documented |
| Organized as | Virtual, Event-focused, Cohort-based | Clubhouse premises, Cohort-based, Virtual, Event-focused |
| 機密性の高いピア・フォーラム | Partial | Yes |
| 地域チャプター一覧 | No | No |
| バーチャル会員資格 | Yes | Yes |
| オンラインコミュニティ | Yes | Yes |
| 会員名簿 | Partial | Yes |
| イベント | Yes | Yes |
| プログラミング | ||
| 教育プログラム | Partial | Yes |
| リーダーシップ開発 | Yes | Yes |
| リトリート | No | Partial |
| 出張・旅行 | No | No |
| 家族向けプログラム | No | No |
| 配偶者・パートナー向けプログラム | No | No |
| 次世代向けプログラム | Partial | No |
| 投資に関する情報交換 | Yes | No |
| 投資機会 | No | No |
| 慈善活動の要素 | No | Not documented |
| ネットワーキング重視度 | High | High |
| 社交重視 | Medium | Medium |
次へ
最終確認日: 未審査
このページの誤りを報告する