Peer Group Guide会员网络情报平台 ★
185 组织机构 · 686 已公开的申请要求 · 1136 来源 独立立场:任何组织均未就其排名或资格分析支付费用 每项数据均注明来源及核实日期

比较 · 13 实质性差异

AM&AA vs ILPA

本比较内容系应请求从记录生成,不附编辑评述,亦不作索引。已发布的比较内容列于 对比页面.

纵向阅读每列,可了解单一组织的信息;横向阅读每行,可比较各组织的差异。单元格左侧的铜色标记表示各组织在该行存在差异。短横线或"未公开"表示该组织未披露相关信息,并非数值为零。

已验证 September 2026
专业行业协会

AM&AA

Middle-market M&A advisers: investment bankers, CPAs, attorneys, valuation specialists, corporate financial investors and business advisers

已验证 September 2026
专业行业协会

ILPA

Institutional limited partners (pension funds, endowments, foundations, insurers, family offices, sovereign wealth funds and development finance institutions) that invest in…

记录所示内容

并排对比

AM&AAILPA
档案
类型 Professional association Professional association
成立于 1998 (Established in 1998 to bring together CPAs, attorneys and corporate financial advisers working in middle-market M&A) 2002 (ILPA describes its origins as an informal networking club of a few dozen limited partners more than two decades ago; secondary sources date its formal establishment as a trade association to 2002)
总部 Dallas, United States Washington, United States
Geographic footprint Chapters are all in the United States plus a virtual chapter; the membership network spans 25 countries Members in 50-plus countries; roughly 60% US-based and 40% in Europe, Canada and elsewhere. Offices in Toronto, Washington DC and London.
成员 1,100as of September 2026 600as of September 2026
分会 24 Not applicable: no chapters. ILPA runs 20-plus regional gatherings across 12-plus countries
Primary audience Middle-market M&A advisers: investment bankers, CPAs, attorneys, valuation specialists, corporate financial investors and business advisers Institutional limited partners (pension funds, endowments, foundations, insurers, family offices, sovereign wealth funds and development finance institutions) that invest in private market funds
典型会员 Members are M&A and supporting trade professionals: accountants, lawyers, investment bankers, valuation and due diligence specialists, and corporate financial investors working in the middle market. Individual membership is aimed at those who practise independently; corporate membership covers teams of five or more from one firm. Members are institutions rather than individuals: public and corporate pensions, endowments, foundations, family offices, insurance companies, investment firms, development finance institutions and sovereign wealth funds. Around 7,000 individual professionals sit under those institutional memberships. Service providers, consultants and general partners are excluded.
Qualification
加入时最高年龄 Young Professional membership is limited to those aged 35 and under in the early stages of an M&A careerIdentification and proof of age are required during the application processverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ No published maximum age at joining
行业限制 Individual membership is for M&A and supporting trade professionals who practise independentlyverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ No published industry restriction
Invitation required No No
Sponsor required No No
Application process Applicants complete an application through AM&AA's membership portal at amaa.wildapricot.org, or contact the association directly. Young Professional applicants must supply identification and proof of age. Corporate memberships are arranged by email with custom pricing. There is no published interview, sponsorship or committee review, but all members must accept the ethics and standards rules and the no-solicitation condition. An institution submits a membership application request form (a separate form exists for associate membership) and ILPA checks it against the three eligibility tests. Fees are then assigned from the four-tier AUM schedule for a 12-month term. Questions go to membership@ilpa.org.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed: AM&AA publishes membership categories and conditions but no acceptance data Not publicly disclosed: ILPA publishes eligibility criteria but no acceptance or rejection data
费用
年度会费 $545 a yearIndividual membershipverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ $4,410 a yearTier 1: total AUM under $1.5 billion. Fees rise about 5% year over year.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
项目费用 $5,200 one-timeCertified Merger & Acquisition Advisor (CM&AA) programme fee, which includes first-year membership and materialsverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ Fees are institutional, cover a 12-month term, and are banded by total AUM in USD.
Membership term Annual 12-month term, renewed annually
结构
Meeting frequency Monthly chapter events plus two annual conferences (Summer and Winter), and CM&AA certification courses run in person and virtually Annual Summit, Legal Conference, Members' Conference and Forum EMEA, plus more than 20 regional gatherings across 12-plus countries and a webcast programme
Peer forums No confidential peer forums; members organise through chapters, including a virtual chapter, and deal-sourcing tools No standing peer forums; members convene at conferences, regional gatherings and through the ILPA Connect platform
Confidentiality Members agree not to solicit fellow members without written board permission; no broader confidentiality policy was found Could not be independently verified: no published confidentiality policy was found
Time commitment Not documented Not documented
Organized as Chapter-based, Event-focused, Virtual Event-focused, Virtual
保密式同伴论坛 No Partial
本地分会 Yes No
虚拟会员资格 Yes Partial
在线社区 Partial Yes
会员名录 Yes Yes
活动 Yes Yes
编程
教育培训项目 Yes Yes
领导力发展 Partial Partial
静修活动 No No
出行 No No
家庭活动项目 No No
配偶与伴侣项目 No No
新生代专项项目 Yes No
投资议题讨论 Yes Yes
投资机会 Yes No
慈善公益部分 No No
社交网络侧重点 High High
社交导向 Medium Low
所有数值均来自与各独立页面相同的记录;短横线表示该信息未公布或无法核实。各行按读者决策维度分组,而非按数据类型分组。

下一页

最近验证时间: 尚未审核 报告本页错误

来源

来源于各页面所列的参考资料: AM&AA · ILPA