Peer Group Guide会員ネットワーク情報プラットフォーム ★
185 組織 · 686 公開要件 · 1136 情報源 独立性:いかなる組織も、掲載順位または資格審査の分析に対して対価を支払っていない すべての数値には出典と検証日が付記されている

比較 · 15 重要な相違点

CEO Global Network vs Pavilion

この比較はリクエストに応じて記録から生成されたものである。編集上の評価は付与されておらず、インデックス対象でもない。公開済みの比較は 比較ページ.

1列を縦に読むと1つの組織の情報が、1行を横に読むと組織間の違いが分かります。セル左端の銅色のマークは、その行で組織間に差異があることを示します。ダッシュまたは「非公表」は、当該事実を組織が開示していないことを意味し、ゼロではありません。

認証済み September 2026
ピア・アドバイザリー

CEO Global Network

CEOs, business owners and senior executives of Canadian companies

認証済み September 2026
ピア・アドバイザリー

Pavilion

In-seat go-to-market leaders in sales, marketing, customer success, partnerships and revenue operations who manage teams and carry a revenue number, plus a separate tier for B2B…

記録が示す内容

並べて比較

CEO Global NetworkPavilion
プロフィール
種別 Peer advisory Peer advisory
設立 Not documented 2016 (Pavilion does not publish a founding date. Its June 2021 rebrand press release refers to "five years of unparalleled growth", which places the start of Revenue Collective around 2016. A January 2019 post by founder Sam Jacobs describes it as beginning as "a pet project for a small group of us in New York City", with 20 members at the start of 2018 and over 200 by year end.)
本部所在地 Toronto, Canada New York, United States
Geographic footprint Canada; the organisation describes its members as leaders of Canadian companies and does not publish a list of group locations More than 45 chapters across North America, Europe, the Middle East and Asia-Pacific, from Atlanta and Vancouver to Amsterdam, Tel Aviv area, Singapore and Sydney.
会員 Not publicly disclosed 10,000as of September 2026
チャプター Not publicly disclosed 45
Primary audience CEOs, business owners and senior executives of Canadian companies In-seat go-to-market leaders in sales, marketing, customer success, partnerships and revenue operations who manage teams and carry a revenue number, plus a separate tier for B2B technology chief executives.
典型的な会員像 CEO Global Network describes members as leaders of "Canada's fastest-growing and most successful companies". It publishes no revenue, employee-count or net-worth threshold and no member demographics. Pavilion publishes five characteristics of a fitting member: leading a team and being accountable for its performance rather than individual output; reporting to a chief executive or executive leader and materially influencing revenue strategy, hiring or spend; holding equity or being measured on long-term outcomes; working cross-functionally with peers of similar seniority; and influencing or owning a P&L, forecast or revenue number. Individual contributors, "lone operators", consultants, full-time fractional executives and service providers are excluded.
Qualification
役職または肩書き CEO, business owner or senior executive; a separate programme exists for senior executives who are not CEOsThe organisation does not publish a formal title test.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ Must be an in-seat go-to-market operator who leads a team and is accountable for its performance, not an individual contributorOne of five published fit characteristics; the site says Pavilion is not for "lone operators" and individual contributors.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
企業売上高の下限 No published minimum company revenue Pavilion Gold: companies with US$100M to US$3B in annual recurring revenueGold is restricted to GTM-focused vice-presidents and C-level leaders who are not the founder or chief executive.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
地理的制限 CanadaMembers are described as leaders of Canadian companies; no other country is named.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ No published geographic restriction
業種制限 No published industry restriction Consultants, full-time fractional executives and service providers are excluded from Pavilion GoldStated on the Gold page "to ensure alignment and relevance among peers". The homepage says more broadly that Pavilion is not a fit for people looking to pitch services.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
Invitation required No Sometimes
Sponsor required No No
Application process Applicants submit a request-information form on the website, optionally complete an online self-assessment, then take a discovery call of roughly 20-30 minutes with the organisation. Fit is assessed against the organisation's stated core values and member expectations before placement in a group. Applicants start with an eligibility check based on title level and go-to-market function. Those who qualify are routed to the matching tier and can complete membership setup; borderline applicants are pointed to a next step. Gold and Scale are invitation-only and handled separately: the Scale process is published as application (referral preferred, not required), a one-to-one intake reviewing experience and goals, human matching by function, company maturity and schedule, then the reveal of the peer group and moderator, with a first meeting within 30 days.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed. The organisation says it applies a "rigorous membership screening process" and values "quality over quantity" but publishes no acceptance data. Not publicly disclosed as a rate. The only published scarcity signal is the Scale tier's cap of 100 seats, of which 51 were shown as remaining when checked on 6 September 2026.
費用
年会費 Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026 $1,375 a yearAssociate tier (managers and directors): "$1,375 USD", quoted as "$115 USD per month, billed annually". The pricing page notes that "Currency and rate differs depending upon location", with selectors for North America, United Kingdom, EMEA and APAC plus LATAM.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗
入会金 Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026 Prices are quoted in US dollars for North America; the pricing page states that currency and rate differ by region. Pavilion notes that many members expense membership as professional development and that invoices are available for reimbursement. Pavilion University courses are included in membership at no additional cost.
Membership term Not documented Annual, billed annually. Gold memberships run one year, but the organization asks members to plan on a two-year commitment and bars anyone who cancels from rejoining Gold for at least two years.
構造
Meeting frequency Regular peer group meetings plus a monthly one-to-one session of about two hours with the Group Leader, and learning events through the year 707 curated events a year across the organization; more than 200 annual chapter events; Small Councils meet bi-weekly in Gold and on a recurring monthly or twice-monthly cadence in Scale; up to 12 Gold Salon dinners a year
Peer forums Chair-led ("Group Leader") peer groups of non-competing members; the senior-executive programme uses groups of up to 16 Small Councils of 6 to 8 peers in Gold and 8 to 10 in Scale, hand-matched by function and company stage, professionally moderated, cross-functional and competitor-free; the Associate and Executive tiers rely on the members' Slack rather than assigned groups
Confidentiality Confidentiality is listed among the organisation's core values and groups are described as confidential; no written member code is published Small Councils are described as confidential and off the record; Gold adds off-the-record briefings. Pavilion publishes a code of conduct.
Time commitment Not documented Scale is published as two hours a month in the Small Council; Gold states that membership "requires active participation" without quantifying it.
Organized as Forum-based, Event-focused Chapter-based, Forum-based, Virtual, Event-focused
機密性の高いピア・フォーラム Yes Yes
地域チャプター一覧 Partial Yes
バーチャル会員資格 Not documented Yes
オンラインコミュニティ Partial Yes
会員名簿 Partial Yes
イベント Yes Yes
プログラミング
教育プログラム Yes Yes
リーダーシップ開発 Yes Yes
リトリート Not documented Yes
出張・旅行 No No
家族向けプログラム No No
配偶者・パートナー向けプログラム No No
次世代向けプログラム No No
投資に関する情報交換 Not documented Partial
投資機会 No No
慈善活動の要素 No Partial
ネットワーキング重視度 High High
社交重視 Low Medium
すべての値は個別ページと同一の記録から取得されており、ダッシュは情報が公表または確認できないことを意味する。行はデータ型ではなく、読者が判断する内容に基づいてグループ化されている。

次へ

最終確認日: 未審査 このページの誤りを報告する

情報源

各ページに掲載された出典から引用: CEO Global Network · Pavilion