Peer Group GuideA plataforma de inteligência sobre redes de associação ★
185 organizações · 686 requisitos publicados · 1136 fontes Independente: nenhuma organização paga pela sua classificação ou pela análise de elegibilidade Cada valor indica sua fonte e a data em que foi verificado

Comparação · 10 diferenças materiais

Chief vs Luminary

Esta comparação foi gerada sob demanda a partir dos registros. Não possui veredicto editorial e não é indexada. As comparações publicadas estão listadas em página de comparação.

Leia cada coluna para uma organização, e cada linha para a diferença. Uma marca a bronze à esquerda de uma célula indica que as organizações diferem nessa linha. Um travessão ou "não publicado" significa que a organização não divulga o facto; não é um zero.

Verificado September 2026
Organização de networking

Chief

Senior women executives with at least fifteen years of leadership experience, from C-suite officers to founders and independent operators.

Verificado September 2026
Organização de networking

Luminary

Women and allies at every career stage, from entrepreneurs and mid-career professionals to the C-suite, plus corporate members buying access for employees

O que os registos indicam

Lado a lado

ChiefLuminary
Perfil
Tipo Networking organization Networking organization
Fundado 2019 (Launched in January 2019 in New York by Carolyn Childers and Lindsay Kaplan.) 2018 ("founded and self-funded by former finance executive Cate Luzio, in late 2018". The same page states Luzio left her banking career and self-funded the launch in March 2018.)
Sede New York, United States New York, United States
Geographic footprint United States, with four physical Clubhouses (New York, Chicago, San Francisco and Washington D.C.) and virtual programming A 15,000 square foot flagship space at 1204 Broadway in the NoMad district of New York, plus access to more than 40 partner spaces globally and a virtual membership serving members in over 30 countries
Membros Not currently disclosed. Chief's site states members represent "10,000+" companies and 67 per cent of the Fortune 100, and that 44 per cent of members are in the C-suite, but publishes no current total. Wikipedia records 20,000 members as of October 2022. 15,000as of September 2026
Capítulos 4 No chapters. Luminary operates one flagship location in New York plus access to partner workspaces.
Primary audience Senior women executives with at least fifteen years of leadership experience, from C-suite officers to founders and independent operators. Women and allies at every career stage, from entrepreneurs and mid-career professionals to the C-suite, plus corporate members buying access for employees
Membro típico Chief describes four member journeys: C-suite (CXO title at organisations with 1,000 or more employees, or a public-company board seat), senior leaders and executives (CEO, CXO, VP or SVP and founders at mid-market to enterprise firms), and builders and navigators (solopreneurs, consultants and fractional leaders with prior CXO or VP-plus experience, or a business with US$2 million or more in revenue or venture funding). Chief states more than 60 per cent of members are sponsored by their employers. Luminary sets no seniority, revenue or title bar. The founder's description spans "entrepreneurs to those navigating their career path, the Power Middle to the C-suite, those in transition, and everyone in between". Corporate partners represent more than 500,000 employees worldwide.
Qualification
Função ou cargo C-suite route: CXO title at an organisation with 1,000+ employees, or a board seat at a public companySenior Director titles at companies with 10,000+ employees are reviewed case by case.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ No published role or title
Receita mínima da empresa Builder route: US$2,000,000+ annual revenue or venture funding, or prior CXO/VP-plus experienceApplies to solopreneurs, independents, consultants, founders and fractional leaders.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ No published minimum company revenue
Género A network for women leadersChief describes itself as a community of women leaders.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ Gender-inclusive: Luminary is for "women and allies" and describes itself as "Inclusive for all"; men may join as alliesLuminary's mission is to "uplift, up-skill, and propel women and their allies forward"verified September 2026 · fonte ↗
Invitation required No No
Sponsor required No No
Application process Candidates apply online and Chief reviews the application against its published criteria. Qualified applicants are contacted for a 30-minute call, typically within a few business days, to discuss goals and Chief's offering. There is no application or vetting. Prospective members choose a tier and sign up; Luminary states explicitly that there is no application process and no gatekeeping. Day passes are sold separately for people who want to try the New York space before joining. Corporate membership is arranged through Luminary's enterprise team.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed. Chief states it "previously had a waitlist, but we've since moved to an application-based model"; Fortune reported a waitlist of 60,000 in 2023. Not applicable: Luminary states there is no application process and no gatekeeping.
Custo
Anuidade Not published on Chief's own membership, application or FAQ pages. Reported figures for 2026 cluster around US$5,900 a year for the Executive Education and Executive Advisory tiers, with Core tiers reported higher; earlier reporting cited US$5,400 for vice-president level and US$7,800 for C-suite, and Fortune reported US$5,800 in 2023. Chief confirms none of these figures publicly.verified September 2026 Prices are published openly for all six individual options. Corporate membership pricing is arranged separately and is not published.
Contribuição mensal Chief does not publish pricing on its public pages; more than 60 per cent of memberships are employer-sponsored. $49 a monthDigital tier: US$49 a month, or US$540 annually. Virtual access to the global community and member portal.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗
Taxa do programa Chief does not publish pricing on its public pages; more than 60 per cent of memberships are employer-sponsored. $399 one-timeCru Only: US$399 for six months. Standalone peer accountability groups meeting for 90 minutes monthly over six months.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗
Membership term Annual, with the option at renewal to switch between the Core and Coaching offerings Monthly or annual subscription depending on tier; Cru groups run for six months
Estrutura
Meeting frequency Six guided Core peer-advisory sessions a year, or four executive coaching sessions, plus year-round events and summits More than 250 programmes, events and activations a year, over 70 per cent of them member-led; Cru peer groups meet monthly for 90 minutes
Peer forums Core groups are curated by member journey (C-suite, Executive Leader, Builder, Navigator) and professional goals; a member testimonial on Chief's site describes a group of about ten. Cru: small facilitated peer accountability groups meeting monthly for 90 minutes over six months, acquired with The Cru in late 2023
Confidentiality Core sessions are described as confidential peer-advisory sessions; Chief does not publish its confidentiality terms. Not publicly disclosed
Time commitment Not documented Not documented
Organized as Clubhouse premises, Cohort-based, Virtual, Event-focused Clubhouse premises, Virtual, Event-focused, Cohort-based
Fóruns confidenciais entre pares Yes Yes
Capítulos locais No No
Associação virtual Yes Yes
Comunidade online Yes Yes
Diretório de membros Yes Yes
Eventos Yes Yes
Programação
Programação educativa Yes Yes
Desenvolvimento de liderança Yes Yes
Retiros Partial No
Viagem No No
Programação familiar No No
Programação para cônjuges e parceiros No No
Programação para a próxima geração No No
Discussões de investimento No No
Oportunidades de investimento No No
Componente filantrópico Not documented Partial
Ênfase em networking High High
Ênfase social Medium High
Cada valor provém dos mesmos registros das páginas individuais; um traço indica que o dado não foi publicado ou não é verificável. As linhas são agrupadas pelo que o leitor utiliza para decidir, não pelo tipo de dado.

Próximo

Última verificação: ainda não revisto Comunicar um erro nesta página

Fontes

Obtido a partir das fontes indicadas em cada página: Chief · Luminary