مقارنة · 14 فوارق جوهرية
Chief vs The PEER 150
هذه المقارنة مُولَّدة عند الطلب من السجلات. لا تحمل حكمًا تحريريًا وغير مفهرسة. المقارنات المنشورة مدرجة في صفحة المقارنة.
اقرأ كل عمود لاستيعاب منظمة واحدة، واقرأ عبر الصف لترى الفارق. تعني العلامة البرونزية على يسار الخلية أن المنظمات تختلف في ذلك الصف. الشرطة أو عبارة "غير منشور" تعني أن المنظمة لا تُفصح عن تلك المعلومة؛ وهي ليست صفراً.
Chief
Senior women executives with at least fifteen years of leadership experience, from C-suite officers to founders and independent operators.
The PEER 150
Chief human resources officers, chief people officers and other senior HR leaders at large US employers
ما تفيد به السجلات
- Role or title: Chief: C-suite route: CXO title at an organisation with 1,000+ employees, or a board seat at a public company; The PEER 150: Senior HR leader - CHRO, chief people officer, EVP/SVP/VP of human resources or equivalent.
- Minimum company revenue: Chief: Builder route: US$2,000,000+ annual revenue or venture funding, or prior CXO/VP-plus experience; The PEER 150: No published minimum company revenue.
- Gender: Chief: A network for women leaders; The PEER 150: No published gender.
- Geographic restriction: Chief: No published geographic restriction; The PEER 150: United States.
- Annual dues: Chief: Not published on Chief's own membership, application or FAQ pages. Reported figures for 2026 cluster around US$5,900 a year for the Executive Education and Executive Advisory tiers, with Core tiers reported higher; earlier reporting cited US$5,400 for vice-president level and US$7,800 for C-suite, and Fortune reported US$5,800 in 2023. Chief confirms none of these figures publicly.; The PEER 150: $0 a year.
مقارنة جنباً إلى جنب
| Chief | The PEER 150 | |
|---|---|---|
| الملف الشخصي | ||
| النوع | Networking organization | Networking organization |
| تأسّس | 2019 (Launched in January 2019 in New York by Carolyn Childers and Lindsay Kaplan.) | 2014 ("Thus, in 2014, The PEER 150 was born" per the organisation's own story page.) |
| المقر الرئيسي | New York, United States | Portland, United States |
| Geographic footprint | United States, with four physical Clubhouses (New York, Chicago, San Francisco and Washington D.C.) and virtual programming | United States: 12 regional chapters - Atlanta, Austin, Boston, Chicago, Dallas, Los Angeles, Minneapolis, Nashville, New York, Portland, San Francisco and Seattle |
| الأعضاء | Not currently disclosed. Chief's site states members represent "10,000+" companies and 67 per cent of the Fortune 100, and that 44 per cent of members are in the C-suite, but publishes no current total. Wikipedia records 20,000 members as of October 2022. | 800as of September 2026 |
| الفروع | 4 | 12 |
| Primary audience | Senior women executives with at least fifteen years of leadership experience, from C-suite officers to founders and independent operators. | Chief human resources officers, chief people officers and other senior HR leaders at large US employers |
| العضو النموذجي | Chief describes four member journeys: C-suite (CXO title at organisations with 1,000 or more employees, or a public-company board seat), senior leaders and executives (CEO, CXO, VP or SVP and founders at mid-market to enterprise firms), and builders and navigators (solopreneurs, consultants and fractional leaders with prior CXO or VP-plus experience, or a business with US$2 million or more in revenue or venture funding). Chief states more than 60 per cent of members are sponsored by their employers. | Members are CHROs, chief people officers, EVPs and SVPs of HR and comparable senior people leaders at large US employers; the member directory lists executives from companies including Kaiser Permanente, Nike, Georgia Power, Chick-fil-A and NCR Voyix. The organisation reports a mix of C-suite, VP/SVP and director-level attendees. |
| Qualification | ||
| الدور أو المسمى الوظيفي | C-suite route: CXO title at an organisation with 1,000+ employees, or a board seat at a public companySenior Director titles at companies with 10,000+ employees are reviewed case by case.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ | Senior HR leader - CHRO, chief people officer, EVP/SVP/VP of human resources or equivalentThe organisation describes itself as a national community of senior HR leaders; membership pages do not publish a formal written title test.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ |
| الحد الأدنى لإيرادات الشركة | Builder route: US$2,000,000+ annual revenue or venture funding, or prior CXO/VP-plus experienceApplies to solopreneurs, independents, consultants, founders and fractional leaders.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ | No published minimum company revenue |
| الجنس | A network for women leadersChief describes itself as a community of women leaders.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ | No published gender |
| القيد الجغرافي | No published geographic restriction | United Statesverified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ |
| Invitation required | No | Sometimes |
| Sponsor required | No | No |
| Application process | Candidates apply online and Chief reviews the application against its published criteria. Qualified applicants are contacted for a 30-minute call, typically within a few business days, to discuss goals and Chief's offering. | Prospective members complete an application form on the website. The organisation reviews applicants for seniority and fit within the local HR community before granting access to events and the member channels. No sponsor or dues payment is involved. |
| Selectivity | Not publicly disclosed. Chief states it "previously had a waitlist, but we've since moved to an application-based model"; Fortune reported a waitlist of 60,000 in 2023. | Not publicly disclosed. Gatherings are described as invite-only and applications are reviewed, but no acceptance data is published. |
| التكلفة | ||
| الرسوم السنوية | Not published on Chief's own membership, application or FAQ pages. Reported figures for 2026 cluster around US$5,900 a year for the Executive Education and Executive Advisory tiers, with Core tiers reported higher; earlier reporting cited US$5,400 for vice-president level and US$7,800 for C-suite, and Fortune reported US$5,800 in 2023. Chief confirms none of these figures publicly.verified September 2026 | $0 a yearThe organisation's application page states plainly that membership is completely free. The business is funded by event sponsors and partners.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ |
| رسوم الانضمام | Chief does not publish pricing on its public pages; more than 60 per cent of memberships are employer-sponsored. | $0 one-timeNo joining fee; membership carries no charge.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ |
| تكاليف الفعاليات | Chief does not publish pricing on its public pages; more than 60 per cent of memberships are employer-sponsored. | Member events including the National Summit are included in membership. The PDXYZ conference sells registrations more widely; its member pricing is not published.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ |
| Membership term | Annual, with the option at renewal to switch between the Core and Coaching offerings | Not documented |
| الهيكل | ||
| Meeting frequency | Six guided Core peer-advisory sessions a year, or four executive coaching sessions, plus year-round events and summits | Regional dinners through the year in each chapter city, plus virtual webinars and roundtables, the annual National Summit and the PDXYZ conference |
| Peer forums | Core groups are curated by member journey (C-suite, Executive Leader, Builder, Navigator) and professional goals; a member testimonial on Chief's site describes a group of about ten. | No standing facilitated forums. The core format is a regional dinner of 40-70 senior HR leaders hosted at a member's headquarters, with a tour, workshop or presentation |
| Confidentiality | Core sessions are described as confidential peer-advisory sessions; Chief does not publish its confidentiality terms. | The organisation emphasises candid, unfiltered discussion under a "Come As You Are" philosophy, but publishes no formal confidentiality rule |
| Time commitment | Not documented | Not documented |
| Organized as | Clubhouse premises, Cohort-based, Virtual, Event-focused | Chapter-based, Event-focused, Virtual |
| منتديات الأقران السرية | Yes | Partial |
| الفصول المحلية | No | Yes |
| العضوية الافتراضية | Yes | Yes |
| مجتمع إلكتروني | Yes | Yes |
| دليل الأعضاء | Yes | Yes |
| الفعاليات | Yes | Yes |
| البرمجة | ||
| البرامج التعليمية | Yes | Yes |
| تطوير القيادة | Yes | Partial |
| ملتقيات | Partial | No |
| السفر | No | No |
| البرامج الأسرية | No | No |
| برامج الزوج والشريك | No | No |
| برامج الجيل القادم | No | No |
| نقاشات الاستثمار | No | No |
| الفرص الاستثمارية | No | No |
| المكوِّن الخيري | Not documented | No |
| التركيز على التواصل | High | High |
| التركيز الاجتماعي | Medium | High |
التالي
المصادر
مستقاة من المصادر المُدرجة في كل صفحة: Chief · The PEER 150