比較 · 16 重要な相違点
The Collective Genius vs Front Row Dads
この比較はリクエストに応じて記録から生成されたものである。編集上の評価は付与されておらず、インデックス対象でもない。公開済みの比較は 比較ページ.
1列を縦に読むと1つの組織の情報が、1行を横に読むと組織間の違いが分かります。セル左端の銅色のマークは、その行で組織間に差異があることを示します。ダッシュまたは「非公表」は、当該事実を組織が開示していないことを意味し、ゼロではありません。
認証済み September 2026
有料マスターマインド
認証済み September 2026 The Collective Genius
Owners and chief executives of real estate operating businesses - rehabbers, wholesalers, multifamily and self-storage operators, lenders, brokerages, home-services and…
有料マスターマインド
Front Row Dads
Fathers who own or run businesses and want to organise their working life around family rather than the reverse.
記録が示す内容
- Minimum company revenue: The Collective Genius: Elevate tier: US$200,000-US$500,000 annual revenue, or 10-25 deals a year; Front Row Dads: No published minimum company revenue.
- Minimum net worth: The Collective Genius: CEO tier alternative test: US$15M net worth; Front Row Dads: No published minimum net worth.
- Industry restriction: The Collective Genius: Real estate operating businesses, lending and related services; Front Row Dads: No published industry restriction.
- Annual dues: The Collective Genius: Not publicly disclosed. No price is published for the Elevate, Select, Premier or CEO tiers; the site refers only to a "membership investment" and routes prospects to an application and consultation.; Front Row Dads: $2,497 a year.
並べて比較
| The Collective Genius | Front Row Dads | |
|---|---|---|
| プロフィール | ||
| 種別 | Paid mastermind | Paid mastermind |
| 設立 | Not documented | 2016 (Founded in 2016 by Jon Vroman, who had earlier founded the Front Row Foundation in 2005. The frontrowdads.com About page returned HTTP 403 to automated fetching on 2026-09-06; the year was read from search results quoting that page.) |
| 本部所在地 | Tampa, United States | Austin, United States |
| Geographic footprint | United States focused, with members described as "the nation's elite real estate investors"; meetings are held at rotating locations rather than through local chapters, and members travel together internationally. | Primarily virtual, with in-person retreats and an annual FRD Live event in Austin, Texas; the organization describes members in multiple countries. |
| 会員 | 650as of September 2026 | Could not be independently verified. Search results quoting the organization's About page describe "over 300 members in 10 countries", while an earlier account cites 230 members in 12 countries; the page returned HTTP 403 to direct fetching on 2026-09-06. |
| チャプター | No chapters. The organization runs national mastermind meetings rather than local groups. | No chapters; members are placed in small accountability groups called "Bands". |
| Primary audience | Owners and chief executives of real estate operating businesses - rehabbers, wholesalers, multifamily and self-storage operators, lenders, brokerages, home-services and construction firms - graded into four tiers by revenue, profit, net worth or deal count. | Fathers who own or run businesses and want to organise their working life around family rather than the reverse. |
| 典型的な会員像 | The CEO tier page lists members drawn from real estate services, property management, real estate software, data providers, brokerages, home services, title, real estate law, development and construction, multifamily, self storage, manufactured-housing and RV parks, REITs, real estate-focused family offices, rehabbers and wholesalers, hard money and private lending, capital groups, real estate private equity and mortgage companies. The organization publishes named member profiles on its site. | Members are entrepreneurial fathers. The organization's framing is "family men with businesses, not businessmen with families"; it publishes no revenue, net worth or company-size test. |
| Qualification | ||
| 企業売上高の下限 | Elevate tier: US$200,000-US$500,000 annual revenue, or 10-25 deals a yearThe entry tier of four; the homepage presents these as the bands members choose between.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | No published minimum company revenue |
| 最低純資産額 | CEO tier alternative test: US$15M net worthOne of three alternative qualifying tests for the CEO tier.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | No published minimum net worth |
| 業種制限 | Real estate operating businesses, lending and related servicesThe CEO page lists qualifying verticals from rehabbers and wholesalers to title, brokerage, home services, REITs and real estate-focused family offices.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | No published industry restriction |
| Invitation required | Yes | No |
| Sponsor required | Sometimes | No |
| Application process | Prospective members complete a detailed online application covering years investing, employee count, market, annual revenue, business model, closings in the last twelve months broken down by rehab, wholesale and buy-and-hold, rental doors, core strengths, current challenges and referral source. Applications that pass initial screening are reviewed in a conversation with the organization; if both sides agree there is mutual benefit, an invitation to join follows. CEO-tier candidates are separately interviewed for financial and cultural fit. | Core membership is bought directly at the published monthly or annual rate. The VIP tier requires an application and at least three months of Core membership before applying. The organization states there is no trial period. |
| Selectivity | Not publicly disclosed. The organization describes a "detailed application/screening process" and says it invites rather than sells, but publishes no acceptance rate. The application asks who referred the applicant, without making a referral mandatory. | Not publicly disclosed for Core, which is open at the published price. VIP requires an application; no acceptance rate is published. One third-party summary states the Brotherhood is closed to new members, which the live membership page does not corroborate. |
| 費用 | ||
| 年会費 | Not publicly disclosed. No price is published for the Elevate, Select, Premier or CEO tiers; the site refers only to a "membership investment" and routes prospects to an application and consultation.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | $2,497 a yearCore membership, annual rate, described on the page as saving 15 per cent against monthly.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 月会費 | The organization publishes a "No Risk Policy": if either side decides within the first 30 days of membership that the fit is wrong, it refunds 100 percent of the initial investment with no questions asked. | $247 a monthCore membership, monthly rate.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 入会金 | Not publicly disclosed. The site refers to an "initial investment" that is fully refundable within the first 30 days but does not state its size.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | Core pricing is published; the VIP tier price is not. |
| イベント費用 | The organization publishes a "No Risk Policy": if either side decides within the first 30 days of membership that the fit is wrong, it refunds 100 percent of the initial investment with no questions asked. | Not publicly disclosed. Members receive preferred access and discounted admission to FRD Live in Austin; no ticket price is published.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| Membership term | Not publicly disclosed as a term length; the first 30 days carry a full refund of the initial investment. | Monthly or annual; no trial period |
| 構造 | ||
| Meeting frequency | Mastermind meetings up to four times a year, held in person and virtually | Monthly deep dive calls and Band meetings, quarterly online summits, VIP retreats in spring and autumn, plus the annual FRD Live event |
| Peer forums | Large confidential mastermind meetings of the member community rather than assigned small forums; the organization documents member-to-member commitments made in the room and completes introductions within about 48 hours | Small accountability groups called "Bands", supported by a private members' community and, for VIP members, a separate private thread |
| Confidentiality | Meetings are described as "exclusive, confidential masterminds" and the CEO tier as an "intimate, confidential community"; no written confidentiality policy is published. | Not publicly disclosed |
| Time commitment | Not documented | Third-party summaries citing the organization describe an expectation of roughly 3-4 hours a month; not confirmed on a page that could be fetched directly. |
| Organized as | Event-focused, Virtual, Forum-based | Virtual, Event-focused, Forum-based |
| 機密性の高いピア・フォーラム | Yes | Yes |
| 地域チャプター一覧 | No | No |
| バーチャル会員資格 | Partial | Yes |
| オンラインコミュニティ | Yes | Yes |
| 会員名簿 | Yes | Yes |
| イベント | Yes | Yes |
| プログラミング | ||
| 教育プログラム | Yes | Yes |
| リーダーシップ開発 | Yes | Yes |
| リトリート | Yes | Yes |
| 出張・旅行 | Yes | Partial |
| 家族向けプログラム | Partial | Yes |
| 配偶者・パートナー向けプログラム | Not documented | Yes |
| 次世代向けプログラム | No | Partial |
| 投資に関する情報交換 | Yes | Partial |
| 投資機会 | Yes | No |
| 慈善活動の要素 | Yes | Partial |
| ネットワーキング重視度 | High | Medium |
| 社交重視 | Medium | High |
次へ
最終確認日: 未審査
このページの誤りを報告する
情報源
各ページに掲載された出典から引用: The Collective Genius · Front Row Dads