Comparación · 17 diferencias materiales
Fast Company Executive Board vs Pavilion
Esta comparación fue generada a petición a partir de los registros. No conlleva veredicto editorial y no está indexada. Las comparaciones publicadas se enumeran en la página de comparación.
Lea cada columna para una organización y cada fila para ver la diferencia. Una marca en bronce a la izquierda de una celda indica que las organizaciones difieren en esa fila. Un guion o «no publicado» significa que la organización no divulga ese dato; no equivale a cero.
Fast Company Executive Board
Senior executives, founders, business owners and recognised industry experts who want a bylined platform on FastCompany.com
Pavilion
In-seat go-to-market leaders in sales, marketing, customer success, partnerships and revenue operations who manage teams and carry a revenue number, plus a separate tier for B2B…
Lo que indican los registros
- Role or title: Fast Company Executive Board: CEO, C-suite or senior-level executive; vice president or above leading a region or division; founder or co-founder; Pavilion: Must be an in-seat go-to-market operator who leads a team and is accountable for its performance, not an individual contributor.
- Minimum company revenue: Fast Company Executive Board: "CEO, C-Suite, or senior-level executive of a company generating $3M+ in annual revenue"; Pavilion: Pavilion Gold: companies with US$100M to US$3B in annual recurring revenue.
- Minimum capital raised: Fast Company Executive Board: "$2M+ in total institutional funding"; Pavilion: No published minimum capital raised.
- Industry restriction: Fast Company Executive Board: No published industry restriction; Pavilion: Consultants, full-time fractional executives and service providers are excluded from Pavilion Gold.
- Annual dues: Fast Company Executive Board: Not publicly disclosed. Fast Company offers a one-year membership and a discounted two-year membership but publishes no prices; third-party estimates could not be independently verified.; Pavilion: $1,375 a year.
Lado a lado
| Fast Company Executive Board | Pavilion | |
|---|---|---|
| Perfil | ||
| Tipo | Networking organization | Peer advisory |
| Fundado | Not documented | 2016 (Pavilion does not publish a founding date. Its June 2021 rebrand press release refers to "five years of unparalleled growth", which places the start of Revenue Collective around 2016. A January 2019 post by founder Sam Jacobs describes it as beginning as "a pet project for a small group of us in New York City", with 20 members at the start of 2018 and over 200 by year end.) |
| Sede | United States | New York, United States |
| Geographic footprint | Online community with no local chapters; operated in-house by Fast Company, part of Mansueto Ventures, LLC | More than 45 chapters across North America, Europe, the Middle East and Asia-Pacific, from Atlanta and Vancouver to Amsterdam, Tel Aviv area, Singapore and Sydney. |
| Miembros | Not publicly disclosed | 10,000as of September 2026 |
| Capítulos | No chapters | 45 |
| Primary audience | Senior executives, founders, business owners and recognised industry experts who want a bylined platform on FastCompany.com | In-seat go-to-market leaders in sales, marketing, customer success, partnerships and revenue operations who manage teams and carry a revenue number, plus a separate tier for B2B technology chief executives. |
| Miembro tipo | CEOs, C-suite and senior executives at companies with at least US$3m in annual revenue; vice presidents and above who lead a region or division at companies of the same size; founders of companies with at least US$2m in revenue or institutional funding; and nonprofit founders at organisations with at least US$1m in revenue. An alternative expertise track admits professional speakers, published authors and regular columnists. | Pavilion publishes five characteristics of a fitting member: leading a team and being accountable for its performance rather than individual output; reporting to a chief executive or executive leader and materially influencing revenue strategy, hiring or spend; holding equity or being measured on long-term outcomes; working cross-functionally with peers of similar seniority; and influencing or owning a P&L, forecast or revenue number. Individual contributors, "lone operators", consultants, full-time fractional executives and service providers are excluded. |
| Qualification | ||
| Función o cargo | CEO, C-suite or senior-level executive; vice president or above leading a region or division; founder or co-founderverified September 2026 · fuente ↗ | Must be an in-seat go-to-market operator who leads a team and is accountable for its performance, not an individual contributorOne of five published fit characteristics; the site says Pavilion is not for "lone operators" and individual contributors.verified September 2026 · fuente ↗ |
| Ingresos mínimos de la empresa | "CEO, C-Suite, or senior-level executive of a company generating $3M+ in annual revenue"Also "Vice President or above who leads a region or division for a company generating $3M+ in annual revenue"verified September 2026 · fuente ↗ | Pavilion Gold: companies with US$100M to US$3B in annual recurring revenueGold is restricted to GTM-focused vice-presidents and C-level leaders who are not the founder or chief executive.verified September 2026 · fuente ↗ |
| Capital mínimo captado | "$2M+ in total institutional funding"Alternative to the founder revenue testverified September 2026 · fuente ↗ | No published minimum capital raised |
| Restricción por sector | No published industry restriction | Consultants, full-time fractional executives and service providers are excluded from Pavilion GoldStated on the Gold page "to ensure alignment and relevance among peers". The homepage says more broadly that Pavilion is not a fit for people looking to pitch services.verified September 2026 · fuente ↗ |
| Invitation required | No | Sometimes |
| Sponsor required | No | No |
| Application process | Membership is by application only. Candidates complete an online application, which is vetted against the published qualifications. Fast Company states every application is reviewed to ensure members meet the criteria. Accepted applicants choose a one-year or discounted two-year membership and pay before access begins. | Applicants start with an eligibility check based on title level and go-to-market function. Those who qualify are routed to the matching tier and can complete membership setup; borderline applicants are pointed to a next step. Gold and Scale are invitation-only and handled separately: the Scale process is published as application (referral preferred, not required), a one-to-one intake reviewing experience and goals, human matching by function, company maturity and schedule, then the reveal of the peer group and moderator, with a first meeting within 30 days. |
| Selectivity | Not publicly disclosed. Fast Company states "Every application is vetted to ensure members meet strict qualifications" but publishes no acceptance rate. | Not publicly disclosed as a rate. The only published scarcity signal is the Scale tier's cap of 100 seats, of which 51 were shown as remaining when checked on 6 September 2026. |
| Costo | ||
| Cuotas anuales | Not publicly disclosed. Fast Company offers a one-year membership and a discounted two-year membership but publishes no prices; third-party estimates could not be independently verified.verified September 2026 · fuente ↗ | $1,375 a yearAssociate tier (managers and directors): "$1,375 USD", quoted as "$115 USD per month, billed annually". The pricing page notes that "Currency and rate differs depending upon location", with selectors for North America, United Kingdom, EMEA and APAC plus LATAM.verified September 2026 · fuente ↗ |
| Membership term | One-year or two-year membership terms | Annual, billed annually. Gold memberships run one year, but the organization asks members to plan on a two-year commitment and bars anyone who cancels from rejoining Gold for at least two years. |
| Estructura | ||
| Meeting frequency | Virtual events and Expert Panels; no scheduled local meetings | 707 curated events a year across the organization; more than 200 annual chapter events; Small Councils meet bi-weekly in Gold and on a recurring monthly or twice-monthly cadence in Scale; up to 12 Gold Salon dinners a year |
| Peer forums | No facilitated peer forums; members use interactive online groups and chat | Small Councils of 6 to 8 peers in Gold and 8 to 10 in Scale, hand-matched by function and company stage, professionally moderated, cross-functional and competitor-free; the Associate and Executive tiers rely on the members' Slack rather than assigned groups |
| Confidentiality | Not publicly disclosed | Small Councils are described as confidential and off the record; Gold adds off-the-record briefings. Pavilion publishes a code of conduct. |
| Time commitment | Not documented | Scale is published as two hours a month in the Small Council; Gold states that membership "requires active participation" without quantifying it. |
| Organized as | Virtual, Event-focused | Chapter-based, Forum-based, Virtual, Event-focused |
| Foros confidenciales entre pares | Partial | Yes |
| Capítulos locales | No | Yes |
| Membresía virtual | Yes | Yes |
| Comunidad en línea | Yes | Yes |
| Directorio de miembros | Yes | Yes |
| Eventos | Yes | Yes |
| Programación | ||
| Programación educativa | Partial | Yes |
| Desarrollo del liderazgo | Partial | Yes |
| Retiros | No | Yes |
| Viajes | Partial | No |
| Programación familiar | No | No |
| Programación para cónyuges y parejas | No | No |
| Programación para la nueva generación | No | No |
| Debates sobre inversión | No | Partial |
| Oportunidades de inversión | No | No |
| Componente filantrópico | No | Partial |
| Énfasis en el networking | Medium | High |
| Énfasis social | Low | Medium |
Siguiente
Fuentes
Extraído de las fuentes indicadas en cada página: Fast Company Executive Board · Pavilion