纵向阅读每列,可了解单一组织的信息;横向阅读每行,可比较各组织的差异。单元格左侧的铜色标记表示各组织在该行存在差异。短横线或"未公开"表示该组织未披露相关信息,并非数值为零。
已验证 September 2026
人脉网络型组织
已验证 September 2026 Founders Network
Full-time founders of technology startups, from idea stage through post-Series A, who want peer mentorship rather than capital or an accelerator programme.
同业咨询
Hampton
Founders and CEOs of high-growth technology or tech-enabled companies who live in one of Hampton's chapter cities.
记录所示内容
- Role or title: Founders Network: Must be a full-time founder of a technology startup; Hampton: No published role or title.
- Minimum company revenue: Founders Network: No published minimum company revenue; Hampton: More than US$3,000,000 in revenue.
- Minimum capital raised: Founders Network: No published minimum capital raised; Hampton: More than US$3,000,000 raised in venture capital.
- Minimum exit value: Founders Network: No published minimum exit value; Hampton: A previous successful exit above US$10,000,000.
- Annual dues: Founders Network: $900 a year; Hampton: $15,000 a year.
并排对比
| Founders Network | Hampton | |
|---|---|---|
| 档案 | ||
| 类型 | Networking organization | Peer advisory |
| 成立于 | 2011 (The About page credits founder Kevin Holmes, a former tech startup founder, with starting the organization in 2011.) | Not documented |
| 总部 | San Francisco, United States | New York, United States |
| Geographic footprint | Members in more than 25 cities worldwide; in-person chapter meetings named for San Francisco, Silicon Valley, New York, London and Mexico City. | 18 cities across the United States, Canada and the United Kingdom |
| 成员 | 600as of September 2026 | 1,000as of September 2026 |
| 分会 | The organization does not publish a chapter count. Its About page says members are in "over 25 cities"; individual chapter events are announced case by case. | 18 |
| Primary audience | Full-time founders of technology startups, from idea stage through post-Series A, who want peer mentorship rather than capital or an accelerator programme. | Founders and CEOs of high-growth technology or tech-enabled companies who live in one of Hampton's chapter cities. |
| 典型会员 | The organization describes its members as vetted full-time tech startup founders; it states that members have collectively raised more than US$5 billion, that average funding per member is US$1.1 million, and that 50 percent are serial entrepreneurs. Service firms are explicitly excluded. | Members are founders and CEOs of internet, technology or tech-enabled businesses. Hampton states the average member company has about US$23 million in annual revenue on its FAQ and around US$20 million on its about page, well above the US$3 million entry threshold. |
| Qualification | ||
| 职务或职称 | Must be a full-time founder of a technology startupStated as "You are working full-time on building your tech startup. No service firms."verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ | No published role or title |
| 公司最低营收 | No published minimum company revenue | More than US$3,000,000 in revenueOne of three alternative tests. Hampton raised the revenue minimum from US$1 million to US$3 million; the founder announced the change publicly in 2024.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| 最低融资规模 | No published minimum capital raised | More than US$3,000,000 raised in venture capitalAlternative to the revenue test.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| 最低退出价值 | No published minimum exit value | A previous successful exit above US$10,000,000Alternative to the revenue and funding tests.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| 地域限制 | No published geographic restriction | Must reside in one of Hampton's chapter citiesHampton places members only into in-person Core groups, so residence in a chapter city is a condition of membership.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| 行业限制 | Technology startups only; service firms are excludedThe membership requirements text explicitly excludes service firms.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ | Founder or CEO of a fast-growing digital, internet, technology or tech-enabled companyverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| Invitation required | Sometimes | No |
| Sponsor required | Sometimes | No |
| Application process | Applicants either arrive with a member invitation or request one through the site. The published flow is a short application of about two minutes plus an optional longer addendum. A membership committee reviews complete applications by the last Friday of each month and notifies applicants of the decision the same day. | Candidates apply through Hampton's site and are vetted against the revenue, funding or exit tests, the industry test and residence in a chapter city. Accepted members hold a commitment call and are then placed into a Core group in their city. |
| Selectivity | Not publicly disclosed. The organization calls itself invite-only and says it researches applicants' backgrounds, but publishes no acceptance rate or rejection statistics. | Not publicly disclosed by Hampton. A secondary account reports an 8 per cent acceptance rate, which Hampton does not confirm. |
| 费用 | ||
| 年度会费 | $900 a yearLaunch Plan (idea-stage founders), listed at "$75/mo billed annually" on the benefits page; the annualised figure is derived from the published monthly rate.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ | $15,000 a yearStated by Hampton (2026): Hampton membership (core group + community), all chapters. “Annual dues are $15,000/year, with a 45-day money-back guarantee.”verified October 2026 · 来源 ↗ |
| 入会费 | All memberships are annual commitments; monthly payment plans are offered on some tiers. Discounts are advertised for portfolio companies of partner venture funds and accelerator graduates, without published amounts. | Not publicly disclosed. One secondary account states there is no separate initiation fee.verified September 2026 |
| Membership term | Annual commitment, renewed annually; monthly payment plans available on some tiers | Annual, billed yearly, with a 45-day money-back guarantee for new members who attend their initial commitment call |
| 结构 | ||
| Meeting frequency | Continuous online forum; roughly 100 events a year including about 40 webinars, plus city chapter meet-ups and two annual conferences | Core meets monthly in person, excluding August and December, for about three hours |
| Peer forums | An online mentorship forum open to all members, plus peer advisory roundtables at the top tier; there is no standing confidential forum group of assigned peers | Core groups of about eight founders plus a paid professional facilitator, composed on a mirror, mentor and mentee model; Core is never virtual. |
| Confidentiality | The organization describes the platform as a confidential space for founders; it does not publish a confidentiality agreement. | Core is described as a confidential peer group; Hampton does not publish the text of its confidentiality rules. |
| Time commitment | Not documented | About three hours a month for Core, ten months a year, plus optional events |
| Organized as | Virtual, Chapter-based, Forum-based, Event-focused | Chapter-based, Forum-based, Event-focused |
| 保密式同伴论坛 | Yes | Yes |
| 本地分会 | Yes | Yes |
| 虚拟会员资格 | Yes | No |
| 在线社区 | Yes | Yes |
| 会员名录 | Yes | Yes |
| 活动 | Yes | Yes |
| 编程 | ||
| 教育培训项目 | Yes | Partial |
| 领导力发展 | Partial | Partial |
| 静修活动 | No | Yes |
| 出行 | No | Partial |
| 家庭活动项目 | No | No |
| 配偶与伴侣项目 | No | Not documented |
| 新生代专项项目 | No | No |
| 投资议题讨论 | Yes | Partial |
| 投资机会 | Partial | No |
| 慈善公益部分 | No | No |
| 社交网络侧重点 | High | High |
| 社交导向 | Low | Medium |
下一页
最近验证时间: 尚未审核
报告本页错误
来源
来源于各页面所列的参考资料: Founders Network · Hampton