Peer Group Guideمنصة ذكاء شبكات العضوية ★
185 منظمات · 686 المتطلبات المنشورة · 1136 مصادر مستقل: لا تدفع أي منظمة مقابل ترتيبها أو تحليل أهليتها يحمل كل رقم مصدره والتاريخ الذي جرى التحقق منه فيه

مقارنة · 16 فوارق جوهرية

Front Row Dads vs The Lifestyle Investor Mastermind

هذه المقارنة مُولَّدة عند الطلب من السجلات. لا تحمل حكمًا تحريريًا وغير مفهرسة. المقارنات المنشورة مدرجة في صفحة المقارنة.

اقرأ كل عمود لاستيعاب منظمة واحدة، واقرأ عبر الصف لترى الفارق. تعني العلامة البرونزية على يسار الخلية أن المنظمات تختلف في ذلك الصف. الشرطة أو عبارة "غير منشور" تعني أن المنظمة لا تُفصح عن تلك المعلومة؛ وهي ليست صفراً.

موثَّق September 2026
مجموعة عمل مدفوعة

Front Row Dads

Fathers who own or run businesses and want to organise their working life around family rather than the reverse.

موثَّق September 2026
مجموعة عمل مدفوعة

The Lifestyle Investor Mastermind

High-net-worth individuals seeking passive cash flow: entrepreneurs, business owners and high-earning employees, including people approaching or past a seven- to ten-figure exit…

ما تفيد به السجلات

مقارنة جنباً إلى جنب

Front Row DadsThe Lifestyle Investor Mastermind
الملف الشخصي
النوع Paid mastermind Paid mastermind
تأسّس 2016 (Founded in 2016 by Jon Vroman, who had earlier founded the Front Row Foundation in 2005. The frontrowdads.com About page returned HTTP 403 to automated fetching on 2026-09-06; the year was read from search results quoting that page.) Not documented
المقر الرئيسي Austin, United States Austin, United States
Geographic footprint Primarily virtual, with in-person retreats and an annual FRD Live event in Austin, Texas; the organization describes members in multiple countries. United States focused. Three annual gatherings are held in Austin, Texas, supplemented by member meet-ups around the country and international luxury trips.
الأعضاء Could not be independently verified. Search results quoting the organization's About page describe "over 300 members in 10 countries", while an earlier account cites 230 members in 12 countries; the page returned HTTP 403 to direct fetching on 2026-09-06. Not publicly disclosed. The organization says it opens membership only a few times a year and, for 2026, is "opening the doors to just a few new members", but publishes no total.
الفروع No chapters; members are placed in small accountability groups called "Bands". No chapters. Activity centres on Austin events, national meet-ups and a virtual portal.
Primary audience Fathers who own or run businesses and want to organise their working life around family rather than the reverse. High-net-worth individuals seeking passive cash flow: entrepreneurs, business owners and high-earning employees, including people approaching or past a seven- to ten-figure exit. A separate junior tier serves professionals under 35.
العضو النموذجي Members are entrepreneurial fathers. The organization's framing is "family men with businesses, not businessmen with families"; it publishes no revenue, net worth or company-size test. The mastermind page describes members with "net worths ranging from a few million to nine figures" and says the group is made up of high W-2 earners, successful entrepreneurs and people who are nearing or have completed exits at the seven-, eight-, nine- or ten-figure level. No net-worth minimum is published as a hard threshold. The separate Foundations tier is aimed at professionals under 35.
Qualification
الحد الأقصى للسن عند الانضمام No published maximum age at joining Foundations tier only: aimed at driven professionals under 35Foundations is a separate, lower-priced mastermind described as being for "ambitious millennials" and "driven under-35 year olds"; it is not a restriction on the main mastermind.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗
الحد الأدنى لصافي الثروة No published minimum net worth No published net worth minimum; members are described as ranging from a few million to nine figuresThe vetting page says the group is made up of high W-2 earners, successful entrepreneurs and people nearing or past seven- to ten-figure exits, but sets no stated threshold.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗
Invitation required No Yes
Sponsor required No Not documented
Application process Core membership is bought directly at the published monthly or annual rate. The VIP tier requires an application and at least three months of Core membership before applying. The organization states there is no trial period. The published process has three steps: complete an application covering background, achievements and goals; a team review that weighs financial track record alongside mindset and fit; and, if selected, a personal invitation issued when enrolment opens. Doors open only a few times a year, and applicants who apply between cycles join a waitlist.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed for Core, which is open at the published price. VIP requires an application; no acceptance rate is published. One third-party summary states the Brotherhood is closed to new members, which the live membership page does not corroborate. Not publicly disclosed as a rate. The organization says spots are "extremely limited", that it plans to admit "just a few new members" in 2026, and that it has rejected many applicants, but publishes no numbers.
التكلفة
الرسوم السنوية $2,497 a yearCore membership, annual rate, described on the page as saving 15 per cent against monthly.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ Not publicly disclosed. The main Lifestyle Investor Mastermind publishes no price; the page routes prospects to an application and waitlist. A member testimonial refers only to "my little entry fee".verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗
الرسوم الشهرية $247 a monthCore membership, monthly rate.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ The terms of service state that mastermind participation, courses and Justin AI access are paid or subscription services billed in US dollars through Stripe, that certain subscriptions auto-renew monthly, and that fees are non-refundable except as set out in the published return and refund policy. The organization states it takes no placement fees, commissions or financial incentives from deals shared with members.
رسوم البرنامج Core pricing is published; the VIP tier price is not. $8,000–10,000 a yearFoundations Mastermind (the under-35 tier): "Mastermind Membership: $10,000", with an early rate of "Pay in Full: $8000 or 6 payments x $1400" before 1 January. The page lists a notional total value of US$60,000 for the components.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗
تكاليف الفعاليات Not publicly disclosed. Members receive preferred access and discounted admission to FRD Live in Austin; no ticket price is published.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗ The terms of service state that mastermind participation, courses and Justin AI access are paid or subscription services billed in US dollars through Stripe, that certain subscriptions auto-renew monthly, and that fees are non-refundable except as set out in the published return and refund policy. The organization states it takes no placement fees, commissions or financial incentives from deals shared with members.
تكاليف الملتقيات Core pricing is published; the VIP tier price is not. Not publicly disclosed. Members-only retreats and "Lifestyle Investor luxury trips abroad" are described but not priced.verified September 2026 · المصدر ↗
Membership term Monthly or annual; no trial period Not publicly disclosed; the terms of service describe paid mastermind participation alongside recurring subscriptions that renew automatically.
الهيكل
Meeting frequency Monthly deep dive calls and Band meetings, quarterly online summits, VIP retreats in spring and autumn, plus the annual FRD Live event Three gatherings a year in Austin (two live events and one members-only retreat), plus member meet-ups across the country, international trips, monthly virtual education sessions and live deal reviews
Peer forums Small accountability groups called "Bands", supported by a private members' community and, for VIP members, a separate private thread A single community rather than assigned small forums; retreats, meet-ups, monthly virtual sessions and a 24/7 member portal. The Foundations tier adds two monthly calls and multiple group meet-ups.
Confidentiality Not publicly disclosed The mastermind page cites confidentiality as a reason for limiting intake, and member results are published without names. The terms of service separately state that no confidentiality is guaranteed for content submitted through the website and its AI feature.
Time commitment Third-party summaries citing the organization describe an expectation of roughly 3-4 hours a month; not confirmed on a page that could be fetched directly. Not documented
Organized as Virtual, Event-focused, Forum-based Event-focused, Virtual, Cohort-based
منتديات الأقران السرية Yes Partial
الفصول المحلية No No
العضوية الافتراضية Yes Partial
مجتمع إلكتروني Yes Yes
دليل الأعضاء Yes Not documented
الفعاليات Yes Yes
البرمجة
البرامج التعليمية Yes Yes
تطوير القيادة Yes Partial
ملتقيات Yes Yes
السفر Partial Yes
البرامج الأسرية Yes No
برامج الزوج والشريك Yes Not documented
برامج الجيل القادم Partial Partial
نقاشات الاستثمار Partial Yes
الفرص الاستثمارية No Yes
المكوِّن الخيري Partial Partial
التركيز على التواصل Medium High
التركيز الاجتماعي High Medium
كل قيمة مستقاة من السجلات ذاتها التي تستند إليها الصفحات الفردية؛ الشرطة تعني أن الحقيقة غير منشورة أو غير قابلة للتحقق. تُجمَّع الصفوف وفق ما يبني عليه القارئ قراره، لا وفق نوع البيانات.

التالي

آخر تحقق: لم تُراجَع بعد الإبلاغ عن خطأ في هذه الصفحة

المصادر

مستقاة من المصادر المُدرجة في كل صفحة: Front Row Dads · The Lifestyle Investor Mastermind