Peer Group GuideThe membership-network intelligence platform ★
185 organizations · 686 published requirements · 1136 sources Independent: no organization pays for its ranking or its eligibility analysis Every figure carries its source and the date it was verified

Comparison · 13 material differences

G100 Network vs Pavilion

This comparison was generated on request from the records. It carries no editorial verdict and is not indexed. The published comparisons are listed on the compare page.

Read down each column for one organization, across a row for the difference. A bronze mark at the left of a cell means the organizations differ on that row. A dash or “not published” means the organization does not disclose the fact; it is not a zero.

Verified September 2026
Peer advisory

G100 Network

Chief executives of large public and private companies, and, through its other programmes, senior HR leaders, board directors and executives being groomed for the C-suite

Verified September 2026
Peer advisory

Pavilion

In-seat go-to-market leaders in sales, marketing, customer success, partnerships and revenue operations who manage teams and carry a revenue number, plus a separate tier for B2B…

What the records say

Side by side

G100 NetworkPavilion
Profile
Type Peer advisory Peer advisory
Founded Not documented 2016 (Pavilion does not publish a founding date. Its June 2021 rebrand press release refers to "five years of unparalleled growth", which places the start of Revenue Collective around 2016. A January 2019 post by founder Sam Jacobs describes it as beginning as "a pet project for a small group of us in New York City", with 20 members at the start of 2018 and over 200 by year end.)
Headquarters Atlanta, United States New York, United States
Geographic footprint Offices listed in Atlanta (World 50 headquarters), New York and, for sister organisation Procurement Leaders, London; the flagship CEO meetings are held in New York with an occasional session in Silicon Valley More than 45 chapters across North America, Europe, the Middle East and Asia-Pacific, from Atlanta and Vancouver to Amsterdam, Tel Aviv area, Singapore and Sydney.
Members 100as of September 2026 10,000as of September 2026
Chapters 6 45
Primary audience Chief executives of large public and private companies, and, through its other programmes, senior HR leaders, board directors and executives being groomed for the C-suite In-seat go-to-market leaders in sales, marketing, customer success, partnerships and revenue operations who manage teams and carry a revenue number, plus a separate tier for B2B technology chief executives.
Typical member The flagship programme is limited to sitting chief executives of large public and private companies; named session chairs have included the chief executives of General Motors, Apple and Bank of America. Other programmes serve senior HR leaders, board chairs and directors, high-potential women executives, and next-generation leaders nominated by their companies. Pavilion publishes five characteristics of a fitting member: leading a team and being accountable for its performance rather than individual output; reporting to a chief executive or executive leader and materially influencing revenue strategy, hiring or spend; holding equity or being measured on long-term outcomes; working cross-functionally with peers of similar seniority; and influencing or owning a P&L, forecast or revenue number. Individual contributors, "lone operators", consultants, full-time fractional executives and service providers are excluded.
Qualification
Role or title Flagship programme: chief executive of a large public or private companyOther G100 programmes have their own audiences: senior HR leaders (Talent Consortium), board chairs, lead directors and directors (BoardExcellence), high-potential women executives, and next-generation senior leaders.verified September 2026 · source ↗ Must be an in-seat go-to-market operator who leads a team and is accountable for its performance, not an individual contributorOne of five published fit characteristics; the site says Pavilion is not for "lone operators" and individual contributors.verified September 2026 · source ↗
Minimum company revenue No published minimum company revenue Pavilion Gold: companies with US$100M to US$3B in annual recurring revenueGold is restricted to GTM-focused vice-presidents and C-level leaders who are not the founder or chief executive.verified September 2026 · source ↗
Industry restriction No published industry restriction Consultants, full-time fractional executives and service providers are excluded from Pavilion GoldStated on the Gold page "to ensure alignment and relevance among peers". The homepage says more broadly that Pavilion is not a fit for people looking to pitch services.verified September 2026 · source ↗
Invitation required Yes Sometimes
Sponsor required Sometimes No
Application process There is no published application. The flagship programme is invitation-only, and existing members may bring a fellow chief executive as a guest to a meeting, which functions as an introduction route. Enquiries about the other programmes go through the site's contact form. Applicants start with an eligibility check based on title level and go-to-market function. Those who qualify are routed to the matching tier and can complete membership setup; borderline applicants are pointed to a next step. Gold and Scale are invitation-only and handled separately: the Scale process is published as application (referral preferred, not required), a one-to-one intake reviewing experience and goals, human matching by function, company maturity and schedule, then the reveal of the peer group and moderator, with a first meeting within 30 days.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed. The flagship programme convenes more than 100 chief executives; no acceptance rate or candidate volume is published. Not publicly disclosed as a rate. The only published scarcity signal is the Scale tier's cap of 100 seats, of which 51 were shown as remaining when checked on 6 September 2026.
Cost
Annual dues Not publicly disclosed. G100 describes its offerings as membership programmes but publishes no price for any of them.verified September 2026 · source ↗ $1,375 a yearAssociate tier (managers and directors): "$1,375 USD", quoted as "$115 USD per month, billed annually". The pricing page notes that "Currency and rate differs depending upon location", with selectors for North America, United Kingdom, EMEA and APAC plus LATAM.verified September 2026 · source ↗
Programme fee Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026 Prices are quoted in US dollars for North America; the pricing page states that currency and rate differ by region. Pavilion notes that many members expense membership as professional development and that invoices are available for reimbursement. Pavilion University courses are included in membership at no additional cost.
Membership term Not publicly disclosed; described as ongoing membership programmes Annual, billed annually. Gold memberships run one year, but the organization asks members to plan on a two-year commitment and bars anyone who cancels from rejoining Gold for at least two years.
Structure
Meeting frequency Flagship CEO programme meets twice a year in New York plus an occasional Silicon Valley session; other programmes run their own digital and in-person calendars, and all members have access to weekly discussions introduced in 2020 707 curated events a year across the organization; more than 200 annual chapter events; Small Councils meet bi-weekly in Gold and on a recurring monthly or twice-monthly cadence in Scale; up to 12 Gold Salon dinners a year
Peer forums Structured, off-the-record peer discussions chaired by senior executives, with agendas driven by members; meetings closed to press and public Small Councils of 6 to 8 peers in Gold and 8 to 10 in Scale, hand-matched by function and company stage, professionally moderated, cross-functional and competitor-free; the Associate and Executive tiers rely on the members' Slack rather than assigned groups
Confidentiality Meetings are strictly confidential and closed to the press and public; discussions are described as off the record Small Councils are described as confidential and off the record; Gold adds off-the-record briefings. Pavilion publishes a code of conduct.
Time commitment Not documented Scale is published as two hours a month in the Small Council; Gold states that membership "requires active participation" without quantifying it.
Organized as Forum-based, Event-focused, Cohort-based, Virtual Chapter-based, Forum-based, Virtual, Event-focused
Confidential peer forums Yes Yes
Local chapters No Yes
Virtual membership Partial Yes
Online community Yes Yes
Member directory Partial Yes
Events Yes Yes
Programming
Educational programming Yes Yes
Leadership development Yes Yes
Retreats Partial Yes
Travel No No
Family programming No No
Spouse and partner programming No No
Next-generation programming Yes No
Investment discussions Partial Partial
Investment opportunities No No
Philanthropic component No Partial
Networking emphasis High High
Social emphasis Low Medium
Every value comes from the same records as the individual pages; a dash means the fact is not published or verifiable. Rows are grouped by what a reader decides on, not by data type.

Next

Last verified: not yet reviewed Report an error on this page

Sources

Drawn from the sources listed on each page: G100 Network · Pavilion