Peer Group Guide会员网络情报平台 ★
185 组织机构 · 686 已公开的申请要求 · 1136 来源 独立立场:任何组织均未就其排名或资格分析支付费用 每项数据均注明来源及核实日期

比较 · 14 实质性差异

Genius Network vs Women Presidents Organization

本比较内容系应请求从记录生成,不附编辑评述,亦不作索引。已发布的比较内容列于 对比页面.

纵向阅读每列,可了解单一组织的信息;横向阅读每行,可比较各组织的差异。单元格左侧的铜色标记表示各组织在该行存在差异。短横线或"未公开"表示该组织未披露相关信息,并非数值为零。

已验证 September 2026
付费智囊团

Genius Network

Founders and chief executives of established companies with at least US$1 million in annual revenue who can meet the annual fee.

已验证 September 2026
同业咨询

Women Presidents Organization

Women who own and run privately held companies above WPO's revenue thresholds.

记录所示内容

并排对比

Genius NetworkWomen Presidents Organization
档案
类型 Paid mastermind Peer advisory
成立于 2004 (The organization's About page dates its formation to 2004, when Joe Polish converted a client's request for a year-long group into Genius Network.) 1997 (Founded by Marsha Firestone; the first chapter was started in New York City.)
总部 Tempe, United States New York, United States
Geographic footprint Member meetings are held at the organization's Tempe, Arizona offices; the public annual event is held in Scottsdale, Arizona. Chapters across the United States, Canada, Mexico, Peru, the United Kingdom, Sweden, Spain, Portugal, Turkey, South Africa and Australia
成员 Not publicly disclosed Not currently disclosed. WPO does not publish a member total on its site; a 2022 account records 2,000 members across 137 chapters, which is now out of date.
分会 No chapters; the group operates from a single Arizona base. 145
Primary audience Founders and chief executives of established companies with at least US$1 million in annual revenue who can meet the annual fee. Women who own and run privately held companies above WPO's revenue thresholds.
典型会员 The organization's FAQ states that "the average member or attendee in Genius Network runs a $9 million dollar per year company". Published member testimonials come from consumer-brand founders, authors and marketing operators. Members are women who lead their own privately held companies, hold day-to-day decision-making authority and have an ownership interest. The entry threshold is US$2 million in gross annual sales for product-based businesses and US$1 million for service-based businesses, with higher tiers at US$10 million (Platinum) and US$50 million (Zenith).
Qualification
职务或职称 No published role or title Must lead the company and hold primary decision-making authority for day-to-day operationsverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
公司最低营收 "You run a company that's making at least $1 million in annual revenue"Stated on the membership page as a membership requirement.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ US$2,000,000 in gross annual sales for a product-based businessBase (Chapter Member and Member-at-Large) threshold.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
最低持股比例 No published minimum ownership stake Must hold an ownership interest in the business at some level, and the company must be privately heldverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
性别 No published gender Women business ownersverified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
Invitation required No No
Sponsor required Not documented Not documented
Application process Prospective members complete an application, described on the site as a confidential waitlist application, and are vetted against the published revenue floor and a contribution test. Non-members may separately apply to attend the annual event, the one meeting each year opened to the public. Candidates apply and, if they meet the ownership, authority and revenue tests, are placed in a chapter in their geographic area. Women who meet the criteria but cannot access a chapter for geographic or other reasons can join as a Member-at-Large.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed. The organization says applicants must "qualify" but publishes no acceptance rate or waitlist length. Not publicly disclosed
费用
年度会费 Not publicly disclosed. The membership page states only that "No one comes as a guest. Every Member and Attendee pays to participate" and that no discounts or free passes are offered.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ $2,000 a yearStated by Women Presidents' Organization (2021-12-09): WPO Chapter Member (global, USD; $1M+ service / $2M+ product revenue). “CHAPTER ANNUAL FEE: $2,000”verified October 2026 · 来源 ↗
活动费用 Not publicly disclosed. The annual event page shows the November 5-7, 2026 Scottsdale event as sold out and routes non-members to an application rather than a published ticket price.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ Not publicly disclosed
Membership term Annual; the membership page recommends committing for at least three years Not documented
结构
Meeting frequency Two member meetings per year chosen by the member, plus the annual event Monthly chapter meetings for Chapter Members; Platinum and Zenith groups meet three times a year
Peer forums No assigned confidential forums are published; the group meets as a room, with Ten Minute Talks and facilitated problem-solving sessions, supported by a private online community Chapters draw members from diverse non-competing industries and are facilitated by a professionally trained Chapter Chair. Chapter size is reported at a maximum of 20 members, a figure WPO does not confirm on its own pages.
Confidentiality Not publicly disclosed Chapter meetings are confidential; members share business expertise in confidence.
Time commitment Not documented Not documented
Organized as Event-focused, Virtual Chapter-based, Forum-based, Event-focused
保密式同伴论坛 Partial Yes
本地分会 No Yes
虚拟会员资格 Partial Partial
在线社区 Yes Partial
会员名录 Partial Yes
活动 Yes Yes
编程
教育培训项目 Yes Yes
领导力发展 Yes Yes
静修活动 No Partial
出行 No Partial
家庭活动项目 No No
配偶与伴侣项目 Not documented No
新生代专项项目 No No
投资议题讨论 Partial Partial
投资机会 Partial No
慈善公益部分 Not documented Not documented
社交网络侧重点 High High
社交导向 Medium Medium
所有数值均来自与各独立页面相同的记录;短横线表示该信息未公布或无法核实。各行按读者决策维度分组,而非按数据类型分组。

下一页

最近验证时间: 尚未审核 报告本页错误

来源

来源于各页面所列的参考资料: Genius Network · Women Presidents Organization