Comparazione · 16 differenze sostanziali
Keiretsu Forum vs The Lifestyle Investor Mastermind
Questo confronto è stato generato su richiesta dai record. Non reca alcun verdetto editoriale e non è indicizzato. I confronti pubblicati sono elencati nella pagina di confronto.
Leggere verso il basso ogni colonna per un'organizzazione, lungo una riga per le differenze. Un contrassegno bronzo a sinistra di una cella indica che le organizzazioni differiscono su quella riga. Un trattino o "non pubblicato" significa che l'organizzazione non divulga quel dato; non equivale a zero.
Keiretsu Forum
Accredited private equity angel investors, venture capitalists and corporate or institutional investors
The Lifestyle Investor Mastermind
High-net-worth individuals seeking passive cash flow: entrepreneurs, business owners and high-earning employees, including people approaching or past a seven- to ten-figure exit…
Cosa indicano i dati
- Maximum age at joining: Keiretsu Forum: No published maximum age at joining; The Lifestyle Investor Mastermind: Foundations tier only: aimed at driven professionals under 35.
- Minimum net worth: Keiretsu Forum: No published minimum net worth; The Lifestyle Investor Mastermind: No published net worth minimum; members are described as ranging from a few million to nine figures.
- Accredited-investor status: Keiretsu Forum: Members must be accredited investors as defined under Regulation D of the Securities Act of 1933 and applicable securities laws; The Lifestyle Investor Mastermind: No published accredited-investor status.
- Annual dues: Keiretsu Forum: $3,000–3,500 a year; The Lifestyle Investor Mastermind: Not publicly disclosed. The main Lifestyle Investor Mastermind publishes no price; the page routes prospects to an application and waitlist. A member testimonial refers only to "my little entry fee"..
Fianco a fianco
| Keiretsu Forum | The Lifestyle Investor Mastermind | |
|---|---|---|
| Profilo | ||
| Tipo | Investment community | Paid mastermind |
| Fondato | 2000 (Founded in California by Randy Williams.) | Not documented |
| Sede centrale | Lafayette, United States | Austin, United States |
| Geographic footprint | 53 chapters across four continents: North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific and the Middle East | United States focused. Three annual gatherings are held in Austin, Texas, supplemented by member meet-ups around the country and international luxury trips. |
| Membri | 2,500as of September 2026 | Not publicly disclosed. The organization says it opens membership only a few times a year and, for 2026, is "opening the doors to just a few new members", but publishes no total. |
| Capitoli | 53 | No chapters. Activity centres on Austin events, national meet-ups and a virtual portal. |
| Primary audience | Accredited private equity angel investors, venture capitalists and corporate or institutional investors | High-net-worth individuals seeking passive cash flow: entrepreneurs, business owners and high-earning employees, including people approaching or past a seven- to ten-figure exit. A separate junior tier serves professionals under 35. |
| Socio tipico | Members must be accredited investors under Regulation D. Keiretsu describes them as active private equity investors and respected members of the business community who contribute time and expertise to portfolio companies. Individual cheques into a deal typically run from USD 25,000 to USD 500,000. | The mastermind page describes members with "net worths ranging from a few million to nine figures" and says the group is made up of high W-2 earners, successful entrepreneurs and people who are nearing or have completed exits at the seven-, eight-, nine- or ten-figure level. No net-worth minimum is published as a hard threshold. The separate Foundations tier is aimed at professionals under 35. |
| Qualification | ||
| Età massima all'iscrizione | No published maximum age at joining | Foundations tier only: aimed at driven professionals under 35Foundations is a separate, lower-priced mastermind described as being for "ambitious millennials" and "driven under-35 year olds"; it is not a restriction on the main mastermind.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ |
| Patrimonio netto minimo | No published minimum net worth | No published net worth minimum; members are described as ranging from a few million to nine figuresThe vetting page says the group is made up of high W-2 earners, successful entrepreneurs and people nearing or past seven- to ten-figure exits, but sets no stated threshold.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ |
| Status di investitore accreditato | Members must be accredited investors as defined under Regulation D of the Securities Act of 1933 and applicable securities lawsKeiretsu cites the standard SEC tests: net worth over USD 1 million excluding primary residence, or income over USD 200,000 for the past two years.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ | No published accredited-investor status |
| Invitation required | Yes | Yes |
| Sponsor required | Not documented | Not documented |
| Application process | A prospective member attends a Keiretsu Forum meeting as a guest, then completes a membership application and meets the local chapter president to discuss investment interests. Membership is presented as invitation-only, extended to active investors with standing in their business community. Accreditation under Regulation D is required. | The published process has three steps: complete an application covering background, achievements and goals; a team review that weighs financial track record alongside mindset and fit; and, if selected, a personal invitation issued when enrolment opens. Doors open only a few times a year, and applicants who apply between cycles join a waitlist. |
| Selectivity | Not publicly disclosed. Keiretsu publishes no acceptance rate, but caps each chapter at 150 members. | Not publicly disclosed as a rate. The organization says spots are "extremely limited", that it plans to admit "just a few new members" in 2026, and that it has rejected many applicants, but publishes no numbers. |
| Costo | ||
| Quote annuali | $3,000–3,500 a yearUSD 3,500 in the first year and USD 3,000 on renewal, described as a global access fee covering monthly meetings at any chapter. Published by the Keiretsu Forum Northwest chapter; the global site does not publish dues and corporations, entrepreneurs in residence, venture funds and family offices are on a different fee structure.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ | Not publicly disclosed. The main Lifestyle Investor Mastermind publishes no price; the page routes prospects to an application and waitlist. A member testimonial refers only to "my little entry fee".verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ |
| Quota del programma | Dues are set at chapter level. The figures recorded here are published by the Northwest chapter; Keiretsu's global site publishes no fee schedule. | $8,000–10,000 a yearFoundations Mastermind (the under-35 tier): "Mastermind Membership: $10,000", with an early rate of "Pay in Full: $8000 or 6 payments x $1400" before 1 January. The page lists a notional total value of US$60,000 for the components.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ |
| Costi dei ritiri | Dues are set at chapter level. The figures recorded here are published by the Northwest chapter; Keiretsu's global site publishes no fee schedule. | Not publicly disclosed. Members-only retreats and "Lifestyle Investor luxury trips abroad" are described but not priced.verified September 2026 · fonte ↗ |
| Membership term | Annual | Not publicly disclosed; the terms of service describe paid mastermind participation alongside recurring subscriptions that renew automatically. |
| Struttura | ||
| Meeting frequency | Monthly chapter forum meetings plus deal screening sessions; members may attend meetings at any chapter | Three gatherings a year in Austin (two live events and one members-only retreat), plus member meet-ups across the country, international trips, monthly virtual education sessions and live deal reviews |
| Peer forums | Chapter meetings of up to 150 members with company presentations and member-led due diligence teams | A single community rather than assigned small forums; retreats, meet-ups, monthly virtual sessions and a 24/7 member portal. The Foundations tier adds two monthly calls and multiple group meet-ups. |
| Confidentiality | Not publicly disclosed | The mastermind page cites confidentiality as a reason for limiting intake, and member results are published without names. The terms of service separately state that no confidentiality is guaranteed for content submitted through the website and its AI feature. |
| Time commitment | Not documented | Not documented |
| Organized as | Chapter-based, Event-focused | Event-focused, Virtual, Cohort-based |
| Forum riservati tra pari | Partial | Partial |
| Sezioni locali | Yes | No |
| Membership virtuale | Not documented | Partial |
| Comunità online | Not documented | Yes |
| Elenco dei membri | Not documented | Not documented |
| Eventi | Yes | Yes |
| Programmazione | ||
| Programmazione formativa | Yes | Yes |
| Sviluppo della leadership | No | Partial |
| Ritiri | No | Yes |
| Viaggi | Partial | Yes |
| Programmi per le famiglie | No | No |
| Programmi per coniugi e partner | No | Not documented |
| Programmazione per la prossima generazione | No | Partial |
| Discussioni sugli investimenti | Yes | Yes |
| Opportunità di investimento | Yes | Yes |
| Componente filantropica | No | Partial |
| Enfasi sul networking | High | High |
| Enfasi sociale | Medium | Medium |
Avanti
Fonti
Tratto dalle fonti indicate in ciascuna pagina: Keiretsu Forum · The Lifestyle Investor Mastermind