比較 · 16 重要な相違点
Pavilion vs TIGER 21
この比較はリクエストに応じて記録から生成されたものである。編集上の評価は付与されておらず、インデックス対象でもない。公開済みの比較は 比較ページ.
1列を縦に読むと1つの組織の情報が、1行を横に読むと組織間の違いが分かります。セル左端の銅色のマークは、その行で組織間に差異があることを示します。ダッシュまたは「非公表」は、当該事実を組織が開示していないことを意味し、ゼロではありません。
認証済み September 2026
ピア・アドバイザリー
認証済み September 2026 Pavilion
In-seat go-to-market leaders in sales, marketing, customer success, partnerships and revenue operations who manage teams and carry a revenue number, plus a separate tier for B2B…
ピア・アドバイザリー
TIGER 21
Ultra-high-net-worth entrepreneurs, investors and executives with at least US$20 million in investable assets, many of them post-exit.
記録が示す内容
- Role or title: Pavilion: Must be an in-seat go-to-market operator who leads a team and is accountable for its performance, not an individual contributor; TIGER 21: No published role or title.
- Minimum company revenue: Pavilion: Pavilion Gold: companies with US$100M to US$3B in annual recurring revenue; TIGER 21: No published minimum company revenue.
- Minimum investable assets: Pavilion: No published minimum investable assets; TIGER 21: At least US$20,000,000 in verifiable investable assets or qualifying net worth.
- Industry restriction: Pavilion: Consultants, full-time fractional executives and service providers are excluded from Pavilion Gold; TIGER 21: No published industry restriction.
- Annual dues: Pavilion: $1,375 a year; TIGER 21: $34,000 a year.
並べて比較
| Pavilion | TIGER 21 | |
|---|---|---|
| プロフィール | ||
| 種別 | Peer advisory | Peer advisory |
| 設立 | 2016 (Pavilion does not publish a founding date. Its June 2021 rebrand press release refers to "five years of unparalleled growth", which places the start of Revenue Collective around 2016. A January 2019 post by founder Sam Jacobs describes it as beginning as "a pet project for a small group of us in New York City", with 20 members at the start of 2018 and over 200 by year end.) | 1999 (Founded by Michael W. Sonnenfeldt with a single group of six entrepreneurs in New York City who had recently sold their businesses. The name is widely reported to stand for The Investment Group for Enhanced Returns in the 21st Century, which TIGER 21 does not state on the pages reviewed. Headquarters city reported by secondary sources; TIGER 21 does not state it on its about page.) |
| 本部所在地 | New York, United States | New York, United States |
| Geographic footprint | More than 45 chapters across North America, Europe, the Middle East and Asia-Pacific, from Atlanta and Vancouver to Amsterdam, Tel Aviv area, Singapore and Sydney. | 162 groups across 54 cities worldwide, including North America, Europe, the Middle East, Asia and Oceania, plus virtual groups |
| 会員 | 10,000as of September 2026 | 1,900as of September 2026 |
| チャプター | 45 | 162 |
| Primary audience | In-seat go-to-market leaders in sales, marketing, customer success, partnerships and revenue operations who manage teams and carry a revenue number, plus a separate tier for B2B technology chief executives. | Ultra-high-net-worth entrepreneurs, investors and executives with at least US$20 million in investable assets, many of them post-exit. |
| 典型的な会員像 | Pavilion publishes five characteristics of a fitting member: leading a team and being accountable for its performance rather than individual output; reporting to a chief executive or executive leader and materially influencing revenue strategy, hiring or spend; holding equity or being measured on long-term outcomes; working cross-functionally with peers of similar seniority; and influencing or owning a P&L, forecast or revenue number. Individual contributors, "lone operators", consultants, full-time fractional executives and service providers are excluded. | Members are wealth creators rather than salaried executives: current and former entrepreneurs, investment managers and senior executives, typically after a liquidity event, whose central problem has shifted from building a business to preserving and allocating capital. |
| Qualification | ||
| 役職または肩書き | Must be an in-seat go-to-market operator who leads a team and is accountable for its performance, not an individual contributorOne of five published fit characteristics; the site says Pavilion is not for "lone operators" and individual contributors.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | No published role or title |
| 企業売上高の下限 | Pavilion Gold: companies with US$100M to US$3B in annual recurring revenueGold is restricted to GTM-focused vice-presidents and C-level leaders who are not the founder or chief executive.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | No published minimum company revenue |
| 投資可能資産の最低基準 | No published minimum investable assets | At least US$20,000,000 in verifiable investable assets or qualifying net worthExcludes personal-use assets. TIGER 21 states that meeting the minimum "does not guarantee admittance".verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 業種制限 | Consultants, full-time fractional executives and service providers are excluded from Pavilion GoldStated on the Gold page "to ensure alignment and relevance among peers". The homepage says more broadly that Pavilion is not a fit for people looking to pitch services.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | No published industry restriction |
| Invitation required | Sometimes | No |
| Sponsor required | No | Not documented |
| Application process | Applicants start with an eligibility check based on title level and go-to-market function. Those who qualify are routed to the matching tier and can complete membership setup; borderline applicants are pointed to a next step. Gold and Scale are invitation-only and handled separately: the Scale process is published as application (referral preferred, not required), a one-to-one intake reviewing experience and goals, human matching by function, company maturity and schedule, then the reveal of the peer group and moderator, with a first meeting within 30 days. | Candidates submit an inquiry and are assessed by a Membership Development Director against the 5Cs. Vetting includes extensive background checks and interviews, and TIGER 21 states the process typically takes about two months. Meeting the capital minimum is explicitly not sufficient on its own. |
| Selectivity | Not publicly disclosed as a rate. The only published scarcity signal is the Scale tier's cap of 100 seats, of which 51 were shown as remaining when checked on 6 September 2026. | TIGER 21 states that meeting the US$20 million minimum "does not guarantee admittance" and that other qualitative requirements apply at its discretion. No acceptance rate is published. |
| 費用 | ||
| 年会費 | $1,375 a yearAssociate tier (managers and directors): "$1,375 USD", quoted as "$115 USD per month, billed annually". The pricing page notes that "Currency and rate differs depending upon location", with selectors for North America, United Kingdom, EMEA and APAC plus LATAM.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | $34,000 a yearNorth America. TIGER 21 states dues vary by location and that annual dues cover all costs of the eleven regularly scheduled monthly meetings.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 入会金 | Prices are quoted in US dollars for North America; the pricing page states that currency and rate differ by region. Pavilion notes that many members expense membership as professional development and that invoices are available for reimbursement. Pavilion University courses are included in membership at no additional cost. | $5,000 one-timeOne-time initiation fee stated in TIGER 21's membership FAQ.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| Membership term | Annual, billed annually. Gold memberships run one year, but the organization asks members to plan on a two-year commitment and bars anyone who cancels from rejoining Gold for at least two years. | Annual dues covering eleven scheduled monthly meetings; TIGER 21 does not publish a minimum term |
| 構造 | ||
| Meeting frequency | 707 curated events a year across the organization; more than 200 annual chapter events; Small Councils meet bi-weekly in Gold and on a recurring monthly or twice-monthly cadence in Scale; up to 12 Gold Salon dinners a year | Monthly group meetings, eleven times a year, with the calendar set up to a year in advance |
| Peer forums | Small Councils of 6 to 8 peers in Gold and 8 to 10 in Scale, hand-matched by function and company stage, professionally moderated, cross-functional and competitor-free; the Associate and Executive tiers rely on the members' Slack rather than assigned groups | Groups start with five founding members and grow selectively to a maximum of fifteen; members meet as a peer group with a moderating Chair. |
| Confidentiality | Small Councils are described as confidential and off the record; Gold adds off-the-record briefings. Pavilion publishes a code of conduct. | Confidentiality is one of the four Conditions members must accept, alongside non-solicitation, participation and transparency. |
| Time commitment | Scale is published as two hours a month in the Small Council; Gold states that membership "requires active participation" without quantifying it. | Eleven monthly meetings a year plus an annual Portfolio Defense presentation |
| Organized as | Chapter-based, Forum-based, Virtual, Event-focused | Forum-based, Event-focused, Virtual |
| 機密性の高いピア・フォーラム | Yes | Yes |
| 地域チャプター一覧 | Yes | Yes |
| バーチャル会員資格 | Yes | Partial |
| オンラインコミュニティ | Yes | Yes |
| 会員名簿 | Yes | Yes |
| イベント | Yes | Yes |
| プログラミング | ||
| 教育プログラム | Yes | Yes |
| リーダーシップ開発 | Yes | Partial |
| リトリート | Yes | Yes |
| 出張・旅行 | No | Partial |
| 家族向けプログラム | No | Partial |
| 配偶者・パートナー向けプログラム | No | Partial |
| 次世代向けプログラム | No | Partial |
| 投資に関する情報交換 | Partial | Yes |
| 投資機会 | No | No |
| 慈善活動の要素 | Partial | Partial |
| ネットワーキング重視度 | High | Medium |
| 社交重視 | Medium | Medium |
次へ
最終確認日: 未審査
このページの誤りを報告する