Peer Group GuideLa plataforma de inteligencia sobre redes de membresía ★
185 organizaciones · 686 requisitos publicados · 1136 fuentes Independiente: ninguna organización paga por su clasificación ni por el análisis de su elegibilidad Cada cifra incluye su fuente y la fecha en que fue verificada

Comparación · 14 diferencias materiales

Pavilion vs TMA

Esta comparación fue generada a petición a partir de los registros. No conlleva veredicto editorial y no está indexada. Las comparaciones publicadas se enumeran en la página de comparación.

Lea cada columna para una organización y cada fila para ver la diferencia. Una marca en bronce a la izquierda de una celda indica que las organizaciones difieren en esa fila. Un guion o «no publicado» significa que la organización no divulga ese dato; no equivale a cero.

Verificado September 2026
Asesoramiento entre pares

Pavilion

In-seat go-to-market leaders in sales, marketing, customer success, partnerships and revenue operations who manage teams and carry a revenue number, plus a separate tier for B2B…

Verificado September 2026
Asociación profesional

TMA

Professionals working in corporate restructuring, turnaround and distressed business: turnaround practitioners, restructuring lawyers, lenders, investors, accountants, appraisers…

Lo que indican los registros

Lado a lado

PavilionTMA
Perfil
Tipo Peer advisory Professional association
Fundado 2016 (Pavilion does not publish a founding date. Its June 2021 rebrand press release refers to "five years of unparalleled growth", which places the start of Revenue Collective around 2016. A January 2019 post by founder Sam Jacobs describes it as beginning as "a pet project for a small group of us in New York City", with 20 members at the start of 2018 and over 200 by year end.) 1988
Sede New York, United States Chicago, United States
Geographic footprint More than 45 chapters across North America, Europe, the Middle East and Asia-Pacific, from Atlanta and Vancouver to Amsterdam, Tel Aviv area, Singapore and Sydney. 54 chapters worldwide, 34 of them in North America; international chapters across Europe, Asia, Latin America, Africa and Australia
Miembros 10,000as of September 2026 10,000as of September 2026
Capítulos 45 54
Primary audience In-seat go-to-market leaders in sales, marketing, customer success, partnerships and revenue operations who manage teams and carry a revenue number, plus a separate tier for B2B technology chief executives. Professionals working in corporate restructuring, turnaround and distressed business: turnaround practitioners, restructuring lawyers, lenders, investors, accountants, appraisers and advisers
Miembro tipo Pavilion publishes five characteristics of a fitting member: leading a team and being accountable for its performance rather than individual output; reporting to a chief executive or executive leader and materially influencing revenue strategy, hiring or spend; holding equity or being measured on long-term outcomes; working cross-functionally with peers of similar seniority; and influencing or owning a P&L, forecast or revenue number. Individual contributors, "lone operators", consultants, full-time fractional executives and service providers are excluded. TMA reports its membership as roughly 43% turnaround practitioners and advisers, 20% attorneys, 14% lenders and bankers, 3% investors and 20% other related professionals including receivers, appraisers, academics, government officials, judges and recruiters. Membership is individual only, not by firm.
Qualification
Edad máxima al incorporarse No published maximum age at joining NextGen membership is limited to new members aged 40 and under at the time of applicationAvailable for two years or until age 41, whichever comes firstverified September 2026 · fuente ↗
Función o cargo Must be an in-seat go-to-market operator who leads a team and is accountable for its performance, not an individual contributorOne of five published fit characteristics; the site says Pavilion is not for "lone operators" and individual contributors.verified September 2026 · fuente ↗ No published role or title
Ingresos mínimos de la empresa Pavilion Gold: companies with US$100M to US$3B in annual recurring revenueGold is restricted to GTM-focused vice-presidents and C-level leaders who are not the founder or chief executive.verified September 2026 · fuente ↗ No published minimum company revenue
Restricción por sector Consultants, full-time fractional executives and service providers are excluded from Pavilion GoldStated on the Gold page "to ensure alignment and relevance among peers". The homepage says more broadly that Pavilion is not a fit for people looking to pitch services.verified September 2026 · fuente ↗ Work in or around corporate restructuring, turnaround and distressed business: practitioners, attorneys, accountants, investors, lenders, venture capitalists, appraisers, liquidators, executive recruiters and consultantsTMA does not publish a formal eligibility test for professional membershipverified September 2026 · fuente ↗
Invitation required Sometimes No
Sponsor required No No
Application process Applicants start with an eligibility check based on title level and go-to-market function. Those who qualify are routed to the matching tier and can complete membership setup; borderline applicants are pointed to a next step. Gold and Scale are invitation-only and handled separately: the Scale process is published as application (referral preferred, not required), a one-to-one intake reviewing experience and goals, human matching by function, company maturity and schedule, then the reveal of the peer group and moderator, with a first meeting within 30 days. An individual joins through my.turnaround.org, choosing a membership category and a local chapter. Discounted categories (NextGen, government or academic, and student) require verification and are subject to approval. Membership runs for twelve months from enrolment on an individual anniversary cycle.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed as a rate. The only published scarcity signal is the Scale tier's cap of 100 seats, of which 51 were shown as remaining when checked on 6 September 2026. Not publicly disclosed: membership is open to professionals in the field; only the discounted categories are described as subject to approval
Costo
Cuotas anuales $1,375 a yearAssociate tier (managers and directors): "$1,375 USD", quoted as "$115 USD per month, billed annually". The pricing page notes that "Currency and rate differs depending upon location", with selectors for North America, United Kingdom, EMEA and APAC plus LATAM.verified September 2026 · fuente ↗ $475 a yearProfessional membership; includes membership of the member's local chapterverified September 2026 · fuente ↗
Cuotas del capítulo local Prices are quoted in US dollars for North America; the pricing page states that currency and rate differ by region. Pavilion notes that many members expense membership as professional development and that invoices are available for reimbursement. Pavilion University courses are included in membership at no additional cost. No separate chapter dues for professional members: local chapter membership is included in the professional rateverified September 2026 · fuente ↗
Membership term Annual, billed annually. Gold memberships run one year, but the organization asks members to plan on a two-year commitment and bars anyone who cancels from rejoining Gold for at least two years. 12 months from enrolment, on an individual anniversary cycle
Estructura
Meeting frequency 707 curated events a year across the organization; more than 200 annual chapter events; Small Councils meet bi-weekly in Gold and on a recurring monthly or twice-monthly cadence in Scale; up to 12 Gold Salon dinners a year Local chapter programmes through the year plus TMA Annual, regional symposia and other conferences
Peer forums Small Councils of 6 to 8 peers in Gold and 8 to 10 in Scale, hand-matched by function and company stage, professionally moderated, cross-functional and competitor-free; the Associate and Executive tiers rely on the members' Slack rather than assigned groups No confidential peer forums; members organise through chapters, committees and volunteer groups
Confidentiality Small Councils are described as confidential and off the record; Gold adds off-the-record briefings. Pavilion publishes a code of conduct. Could not be independently verified: no published confidentiality policy was found
Time commitment Scale is published as two hours a month in the Small Council; Gold states that membership "requires active participation" without quantifying it. Not documented
Organized as Chapter-based, Forum-based, Virtual, Event-focused Chapter-based, Event-focused
Foros confidenciales entre pares Yes No
Capítulos locales Yes Yes
Membresía virtual Yes No
Comunidad en línea Yes Partial
Directorio de miembros Yes Yes
Eventos Yes Yes
Programación
Programación educativa Yes Yes
Desarrollo del liderazgo Yes Partial
Retiros Yes No
Viajes No No
Programación familiar No No
Programación para cónyuges y parejas No No
Programación para la nueva generación No Yes
Debates sobre inversión Partial Partial
Oportunidades de inversión No Partial
Componente filantrópico Partial No
Énfasis en el networking High High
Énfasis social Medium Medium
Cada valor proviene de los mismos registros que las páginas individuales; un guión indica que el dato no está publicado ni es verificable. Las filas están agrupadas según lo que el lector decide, no por tipo de dato.

Siguiente

Última verificación: aún no revisado Notificar un error en esta página

Fuentes

Extraído de las fuentes indicadas en cada página: Pavilion · TMA