Peer Group Guide会员网络情报平台 ★
185 组织机构 · 686 已公开的申请要求 · 1136 来源 独立立场:任何组织均未就其排名或资格分析支付费用 每项数据均注明来源及核实日期

比较 · 17 实质性差异

The Real Estate Roundtable vs Urban Land Institute

本比较内容系应请求从记录生成,不附编辑评述,亦不作索引。已发布的比较内容列于 对比页面.

纵向阅读每列,可了解单一组织的信息;横向阅读每行,可比较各组织的差异。单元格左侧的铜色标记表示各组织在该行存在差异。短横线或"未公开"表示该组织未披露相关信息,并非数值为零。

已验证 September 2026
仅限受邀加入的社群

The Real Estate Roundtable

Chairs, presidents and chief executives of the largest US real estate ownership, development, lending and management firms, plus the elected heads of national real estate trade…

记录所示内容

并排对比

The Real Estate RoundtableUrban Land Institute
档案
类型 Invitation-only community Professional association
成立于 1999 (Formed in 1999, when the National Realty Committee became The Real Estate Roundtable, per Wikipedia. The underlying legal entity, Real Estate Roundtable Inc, carries an IRS ruling date of October 1978.) 1936 (Founded 14 December 1936; the Urban Land Institute name was adopted in 1939 per Wikipedia's history of the organisation.)
总部 Washington, United States Washington, United States
Geographic footprint United States; a single Washington DC-based national body with no chapters Members in 80+ countries; district councils across the United States, Canada and Mexico, with separate ULI Europe and ULI Asia Pacific regions
成员 Not publicly disclosed. The Roundtable's member roster is behind a member login. Wikipedia states each of the two membership tiers is capped at 100 members, which would imply an upper bound of about 200, but the Roundtable itself publishes no figure. It does say its 18 national trade association partners represent more than one million people. 45,000as of August 2026
分会 No chapters; the Roundtable operates as a single national organisation meeting in Washington DC. 57
Primary audience Chairs, presidents and chief executives of the largest US real estate ownership, development, lending and management firms, plus the elected heads of national real estate trade associations Professionals across the land use and real estate industry: developers, investors, lenders, architects, planners, public officials and academics
典型会员 The Roundtable publishes a breakdown of its membership as 67 percent owners, 20 percent financial services, 3 percent asset managers and 10 percent real estate trade organisations. It states that members collectively manage more than 12 billion square feet of commercial space and more than four million apartments. ULI's own materials describe a cross-disciplinary membership of developers, investors, designers, builders, buyers, sellers, urban planners and public officials. Wikipedia's breakdown of the membership puts developers at 28 percent, capital sources at 13 percent, service providers at 10 percent and the public sector at 10 percent.
Qualification
加入时最高年龄 No published maximum age at joining Under 35 qualifies for a reduced dues rateULI's membership FAQ states it offers 50–75 percent savings for individuals under age 35, for professionals in non-profit organisations, government or academia, and for students. Under-35 members are also the constituency for the Young Leaders Group. This is a discount band, not a barrier to joining.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
职务或职称 Roundtable membership: chairman, CEO, president or managing director (or functional equivalent) of a national, market-leading real estate entity, or the elected head of a major real estate trade associationRoundtable members attend four Washington meetings a year.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ No published role or title
地域限制 United StatesThe organisation is the public policy advocate for the US commercial real estate industry and meets in Washington DC.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗ No published geographic restriction
行业限制 No published industry restriction Open to professionals across the real estate and land use industryULI describes itself as "a diverse network of private and public professionals spanning the real estate and land use industry, including developers, investors, designers, builders, buyers, sellers, urban planners, and public officials". No revenue, seniority or wealth test is published.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
Invitation required Yes No
Sponsor required Not documented No
Application process There is no open application. The organisation describes itself as invitation-only and directs interested parties to a membership inquiry form; eligibility turns on the applicant's role and the scale of their firm. Nothing is published about who nominates, how candidates are reviewed, or how long the process takes. Applicants create a ULI account and join online, or join by email, phone or post using a printed application with payment. Membership is open on application; ULI's published materials describe no sponsor, interview or committee review. Dues can be paid in one annual payment, on annual auto-renewal, or in twelve monthly instalments, which require a twelve-month commitment.
Selectivity Not publicly disclosed. No acceptance rate is published and the member roster is restricted to members. Not publicly disclosed; ULI publishes no acceptance rate and its published joining route is open enrolment rather than selection. Invitation-based selection applies within ULI to product councils, not to membership itself.
费用
年度会费 Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026 $1,332 a yearFull membership, United States standard rate ($111 per month on the instalment plan). From ULI's own US individual membership application; the form states rates were valid for payments received by 30 June 2023, so the current rate may differ.verified September 2026 · 来源 ↗
入会费 Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026 Not publicly disclosedverified September 2026
本地分会会费 The Roundtable publishes no dues figures. Its 2024 IRS Form 990 reports total revenue of about $8.0m, but the filing summary available does not break that down per member. Not publicly disclosed. District council participation is included in national dues in ULI's published materials; no separate district council fee is advertised.verified September 2026
Membership term Not documented 12 months, expiring on the last day of the anniversary month; annual renewal, with auto-renewal and monthly instalment options
结构
Meeting frequency Four Washington DC meetings a year for Roundtable members; two a year for President's Council members District council events year-round plus ULI Spring Meeting and Fall Meeting; ULI cites 2,900+ events worldwide each year across in-person and online formats
Peer forums Policy committees (tax, capital and credit, energy, homeland security, sustainability) rather than peer forums ULI Forums and Product Councils are topic-specific member groups that meet regularly; district councils run local committees and a Young Leaders Group
Confidentiality Not publicly disclosed; committee rosters and the member roster are restricted to logged-in members Not publicly disclosed as a general membership rule; ULI publishes a Code of Ethics rather than a confidentiality regime
Time commitment Not documented Not documented
Organized as Event-focused Chapter-based, Event-focused
保密式同伴论坛 No Yes
本地分会 No Yes
虚拟会员资格 No No
在线社区 Partial Yes
会员名录 Yes Yes
活动 Yes Yes
编程
教育培训项目 Partial Yes
领导力发展 No Yes
静修活动 No No
出行 No Partial
家庭活动项目 No No
配偶与伴侣项目 Not documented Not documented
新生代专项项目 No Yes
投资议题讨论 Partial Yes
投资机会 No No
慈善公益部分 No Partial
社交网络侧重点 High High
社交导向 Low Medium
所有数值均来自与各独立页面相同的记录;短横线表示该信息未公布或无法核实。各行按读者决策维度分组,而非按数据类型分组。

下一页

最近验证时间: 尚未审核 报告本页错误

来源

来源于各页面所列的参考资料: The Real Estate Roundtable · Urban Land Institute