比較 · 16 重要な相違点
Strategic Coach vs Women Presidents Organization
この比較はリクエストに応じて記録から生成されたものである。編集上の評価は付与されておらず、インデックス対象でもない。公開済みの比較は 比較ページ.
1列を縦に読むと1つの組織の情報が、1行を横に読むと組織間の違いが分かります。セル左端の銅色のマークは、その行で組織間に差異があることを示します。ダッシュまたは「非公表」は、当該事実を組織が開示していないことを意味し、ゼロではありません。
認証済み September 2026
有料マスターマインド
認証済み September 2026 Strategic Coach
Owner-operators, professionals in their own practice and high-commission salespeople who meet a personal income floor and have run their business for at least three years.
ピア・アドバイザリー
Women Presidents Organization
Women who own and run privately held companies above WPO's revenue thresholds.
記録が示す内容
- Role or title: Strategic Coach: Business owner, professional in your own practice, or high-commission salesperson; Women Presidents Organization: Must lead the company and hold primary decision-making authority for day-to-day operations.
- Minimum company revenue: Strategic Coach: No published minimum company revenue; Women Presidents Organization: US$2,000,000 in gross annual sales for a product-based business.
- Minimum ownership stake: Strategic Coach: No published minimum ownership stake; Women Presidents Organization: Must hold an ownership interest in the business at some level, and the company must be privately held.
- Gender: Strategic Coach: No published gender; Women Presidents Organization: Women business owners.
- Annual dues: Strategic Coach: Higher levels (10x Ambition Program, Free Zone Frontier) cost more than the Signature Program and add their own business-size tests; no figures are published for them.; Women Presidents Organization: $2,000 a year.
並べて比較
| Strategic Coach | Women Presidents Organization | |
|---|---|---|
| プロフィール | ||
| 種別 | Paid mastermind | Peer advisory |
| 設立 | 1989 (Dan Sullivan and Babs Smith founded Strategic Coach in Toronto in 1989; the year is reported consistently in interviews and business press rather than on a single official page fetched for this record.) | 1997 (Founded by Marsha Firestone; the first chapter was started in New York City.) |
| 本部所在地 | Toronto, Canada | New York, United States |
| Geographic footprint | Workshops run in Toronto and Chicago, in the United Kingdom, and online; the company operates North American and UK programs. | Chapters across the United States, Canada, Mexico, Peru, the United Kingdom, Sweden, Spain, Portugal, Turkey, South Africa and Australia |
| 会員 | Not publicly disclosed. The company's own preview material says it has worked with more than 25,000 business owners over 35 years, which is cumulative rather than current enrolment. | Not currently disclosed. WPO does not publish a member total on its site; a 2022 account records 2,000 members across 137 chapters, which is now out of date. |
| チャプター | No chapters; participants are grouped into workshop cohorts by city or online session. | 145 |
| Primary audience | Owner-operators, professionals in their own practice and high-commission salespeople who meet a personal income floor and have run their business for at least three years. | Women who own and run privately held companies above WPO's revenue thresholds. |
| 典型的な会員像 | Participants are entrepreneurs rather than corporate executives. The published entry test is personal income, not company revenue: a minimum net personal income of US/CA$200,000 in North America, with a separate sterling test in the United Kingdom. | Members are women who lead their own privately held companies, hold day-to-day decision-making authority and have an ownership interest. The entry threshold is US$2 million in gross annual sales for product-based businesses and US$1 million for service-based businesses, with higher tiers at US$10 million (Platinum) and US$50 million (Zenith). |
| Qualification | ||
| 役職または肩書き | Business owner, professional in your own practice, or high-commission salespersonEmployed managers are not the target participant.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | Must lead the company and hold primary decision-making authority for day-to-day operationsverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 企業売上高の下限 | No published minimum company revenue | US$2,000,000 in gross annual sales for a product-based businessBase (Chapter Member and Member-at-Large) threshold.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 最低出資比率 | No published minimum ownership stake | Must hold an ownership interest in the business at some level, and the company must be privately heldverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| 性別 | No published gender | Women business ownersverified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| Invitation required | No | No |
| Sponsor required | No | Not documented |
| Application process | Prospective participants book a discovery call, confirm they meet the tenure and personal-income tests, and are placed into a Signature Program workshop cohort by city or online session. Income is verified by tax receipts or an accountant's letter. Participants progress to higher program levels over time rather than applying to them directly. | Candidates apply and, if they meet the ownership, authority and revenue tests, are placed in a chapter in their geographic area. Women who meet the criteria but cannot access a chapter for geographic or other reasons can join as a Member-at-Large. |
| Selectivity | Not publicly disclosed. There is no published acceptance rate; the gate is the documented income test plus the fee. | Not publicly disclosed |
| 費用 | ||
| 年会費 | Higher levels (10x Ambition Program, Free Zone Frontier) cost more than the Signature Program and add their own business-size tests; no figures are published for them. | $2,000 a yearStated by Women Presidents' Organization (2021-12-09): WPO Chapter Member (global, USD; $1M+ service / $2M+ product revenue). “CHAPTER ANNUAL FEE: $2,000”verified October 2026 · 出典 ↗ |
| プログラム参加費 | Not publicly disclosed. The company states fees are set by income bracket, are paid up front on an annual basis, and must be paid in full before the first session of the new year; it publishes no price list.verified September 2026 · 出典 ↗ | Not publicly disclosed |
| Membership term | Annual, paid in advance | Not documented |
| 構造 | ||
| Meeting frequency | Four workshop days a year, in person or virtual, plus Coach Connection sessions between workshops | Monthly chapter meetings for Chapter Members; Platinum and Zenith groups meet three times a year |
| Peer forums | Facilitated workshop cohorts led by a Strategic Coach coach; not a confidential peer board | Chapters draw members from diverse non-competing industries and are facilitated by a professionally trained Chapter Chair. Chapter size is reported at a maximum of 20 members, a figure WPO does not confirm on its own pages. |
| Confidentiality | Not publicly disclosed | Chapter meetings are confidential; members share business expertise in confidence. |
| Time commitment | Four workshop days a year plus between-workshop sessions | Not documented |
| Organized as | Cohort-based, Event-focused, Virtual | Chapter-based, Forum-based, Event-focused |
| 機密性の高いピア・フォーラム | Partial | Yes |
| 地域チャプター一覧 | No | Yes |
| バーチャル会員資格 | Yes | Partial |
| オンラインコミュニティ | Partial | Partial |
| 会員名簿 | Not documented | Yes |
| イベント | Yes | Yes |
| プログラミング | ||
| 教育プログラム | Yes | Yes |
| リーダーシップ開発 | Yes | Yes |
| リトリート | No | Partial |
| 出張・旅行 | No | Partial |
| 家族向けプログラム | No | No |
| 配偶者・パートナー向けプログラム | Not documented | No |
| 次世代向けプログラム | No | No |
| 投資に関する情報交換 | No | Partial |
| 投資機会 | No | No |
| 慈善活動の要素 | Not documented | Not documented |
| ネットワーキング重視度 | Low | High |
| 社交重視 | Low | Medium |
次へ
最終確認日: 未審査
このページの誤りを報告する
情報源
各ページに掲載された出典から引用: Strategic Coach · Women Presidents Organization