Peer Group Guide会員ネットワーク情報プラットフォーム ★
185 組織 · 686 公開要件 · 1115 情報源 独立性:いかなる組織も、掲載順位または資格審査の分析に対して対価を支払っていない すべての数値には出典と検証日が付記されている

ネットワーキング組織 · 起業家ネットワーク · プロフェッショナル・リーダーシップ

Entrepreneur Leadership Network

Founders, executives and subject-matter experts who want a recurring bylined column on Entrepreneur.com

プロフィールページには、組織が公表している情報および記名情報源が報告している情報を掲載する。入会対象者、費用、運営体制、活動地域および変更履歴が含まれる。すべての数値には確認日を付記する。ダッシュは組織がその情報を公表していないことを意味する。

設立未公開
本部所在地United States
会員Not publicly disclosed
チャプターNo chapters
展開状況Online programme run by Entrepreneur Media Inc.; no chapters. Member articles appear on the US edition of Entrepreneur.com and are viewable worldwide.
招待不要

設立 — Not publicly disclosed. Entrepreneur Media states it has published for entrepreneurs "for over four decades", but gives no launch date for the Leadership Network itself.

The Entrepreneur Leadership Network is a paid contributor programme run in-house by Entrepreneur Media Inc. It is the most narrowly defined of the publisher-run councils: the core benefit is the right to submit one article a month to Entrepreneur.com, supported by a dedicated one-to-one editor, plus an author page used to promote the member's personal brand. Membership costs US$3,000 a year, a price Entrepreneur has published on its own site since 1 November 2022, with no monthly option; billing is annual on the purchase date and renews automatically unless cancelled. Applicants complete an online form reviewed by a selection committee, typically within three to five business days, and may be asked to take a short one-to-one interview about their background and goals before payment is taken. Alongside publishing, membership includes promotion through Entrepreneur's newsletters and social channels, a complimentary Entrepreneur+ subscription, membership badges for use on websites and business cards, and enrolment in ELN Insider, a members-only strand of expert-led business and writing workshops, talks and networking sessions. Entrepreneur notes that all contributed articles carry nofollow links, which limits their search-engine value.

仕組み

A candidate submits the online application; a selection committee reviews it within three to five business days and may request a short interview. On approval the member pays the annual fee and receives access to the content submission system. Members may submit one article a month, worked through with an assigned editor who supplies best-practice guidance and monthly trending-topic updates, and published when the editor judges visibility will be highest. Members are automatically enrolled in ELN Insider events. There are no chapters, forums or local meetings.

典型的な会員像

Entrepreneur Media describes members as "selected industry experts" and "entrepreneurs and executives". No revenue, funding, title or seniority threshold is published, so the member profile is defined by the selection committee rather than by a stated test.

要件とは、組織自身が公表している審査基準——年齢上限、企業売上高の下限、純資産の最低額、役職——を指す。数値が範囲にまたがる場合は、組織自身の判断による。ローカルチャプターは公表された基準より厳格な審査を適用する場合がある。

基準公表済み要件注記出所
その他の基準 Application reviewed by a selection committee, with an optional short one-to-one interview about background and goals Entrepreneur Media publishes no revenue, funding, title or seniority threshold for ELN 認証済み September 2026高い確度出典 ↗
Application process
Applicants complete an online application form. A member of the selection committee evaluates the submission, typically within three to five business days, and may schedule a short one-to-one interview about the applicant's background and goals. Approved applicants then finalise annual payment before access begins.
Sponsor required
いいえ
Selectivity
Not publicly disclosed. Entrepreneur states applications are evaluated by a selection committee but publishes no acceptance rate.
Membership term
Annual, billed on the purchase date and renewing automatically unless cancelled

各日付時点で検証済みの公表基準。最終的な適格性および入会の判断はすべて Entrepreneur Leadership Network. これらの基準に対する自身の状況を確認する →

入会金は加入時に一度のみ支払い、会費は定期的に発生する。チャプター会費、リトリート、交通費およびイベント費用は通常別途発生し、組織が開示している場合は個別に記載する。掲載金額は、表示日時点で公表または報告されたものであり、見積額ではない。

費用初年度3年間注記出所
年会費年間 $3,000$9,000 "As of November 1, 2022, the cost of a membership to the Entrepreneur Leadership Network is $3,000 per year. There are no monthly options currently available." Billed annually on the purchase date and renewing automatically unless cancelled; members who joined before 1 November 2022 may pay a different amount. 認証済み September 2026高い確度出典 ↗
推計合計額、開示済み数値のみ$3,000$9,000 公表されているすべての構成項目を計上している。
範囲は中間値を採用し、月額会費は12倍に換算する。各会費種別の最初に記載された金額を計上し、同一種別の上位ティアは表示するが加算しない。合宿、出張、イベント、および団体が公表していない費用は推測せず除外する。数値は表示日付時点で公表または報告されたものであり、見積額ではない。

組織体制とプログラム

Meeting frequency
ELN Insider workshops, talks and networking sessions; article submission capped at one per month
Peer forums
No peer forums
Confidentiality
Not publicly disclosed
Time commitment
— 団体または当サイトが確認できた情報源によって文書化されていない
Organized as
Virtual, event focused
Countries
— Not publicly disclosed
構造
機密性の高いピア・フォーラムいいえ
地域チャプター一覧いいえ
バーチャル会員資格はい
オンラインコミュニティ一部
会員名簿いいえ
イベントはい
プログラミング
教育プログラム一部
リーダーシップ開発いいえ
リトリートいいえ
出張・旅行いいえ
ファミリー
家族向けプログラムいいえ
配偶者・パートナー向けプログラムいいえ
次世代向けプログラムいいえ
資本と寄付
投資に関する情報交換いいえ
投資機会いいえ
慈善活動の要素いいえ
重点
ネットワーキング重視度低
社交重視低

独立した背景情報

This is a publishing product first and a network second, and Entrepreneur is unusually straightforward about it: the fee is on the page, the article cadence is capped at one a month, and the site states plainly that contributed articles carry nofollow links, which removes the search-engine benefit that motivates many buyers of this kind of membership. The trade-off is that no eligibility bar is published at all - no revenue test, no title requirement, nothing beyond committee review - so the badge conveys less about a member's business than a Fast Company or Forbes council badge nominally does. Members should also note that articles run only on the US edition of Entrepreneur.com, and that automatic annual renewal is the default. For a founder whose objective is a steady byline rather than peer relationships, the pricing at least is legible.

編集分析: Peer Group Guide editors. 上記レコードと分離されており、その後に続く 編集方針.

  1. fee changeAnnual membership priced at US$3,000; members who joined earlier may pay a different amount ↗

団体が公表したマイルストーン、または情報源を明示した報道に基づくマイルストーン。「記録」エントリーは当サイト独自の団体記録に対する変更であり、上書きせず公開変更ログに保管している。

次のステップへ進む

資格要件

比較状況を確認する

公表基準を、範囲で入力されたプロフィールと照合する。情報は保存されない。

資格確認ツールを開く
組織に問い合わせる

入会情報を請求する

利用者が共有に同意した情報のみを、当該組織がプログラムに参加している場合に限り転送する。送信前に送信内容をそのまま確認できる。

資料請求 当該サイトで申し込む ↗
最新情報を維持する

この組織をフォローする

要件または会費が変更された際に1回メールで通知。

最終確認日: 6 September 2026 信頼度: 高い確度 このページの誤りを報告する

情報源

  1. Leadership Network | Entrepreneur, Entrepreneur Media Inc.. アクセス日 6 September 2026.階層 1

情報源の階層は公表された優先順位に従う:1 公式サイト · 2 公式会員資料 · 3 申請書類 · 4 年次報告書 · 5 政府提出書類 · 6 信頼性の高い経済出版物 · 7 信頼性の高いインタビュー · 8 その他の信頼できる二次情報源。 情報源およびデータ方針.

誤りまたは情報の陳腐化が疑われる場合

代表する Entrepreneur Leadership Network? 組織の認定担当者は、会費、基準、チャプターおよび連絡先の修正を提出し、承認済み資料を追加できる。提出内容は編集者による審査を経て、組織提供情報として表示される。独立したリサーチの内容が上書きされることはない。

このプロフィールを申請する